Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed a public meeting in Nirmal district of Telangana on the occasion of Telangana Liberation Day
17 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated blood donation camp in Nirmal District of Telangana today on the occasion of the birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
On this day the regions of Telangana, Bidar and Marathwada became free 13 months after independence due to the valor of Sardar Patel, and that is why in many ways this day is also considered as the Independence Day of Telangana
On this day Telangana became free from the clutches of the Nizam and also on this day Sardar Patel's Police Action and Polo Mission ended
On this day due to Sardar Patel’s valour and due to many patriots like Swami Ramtirth, Pandit Narendra and Narasimha Rao, we got freedom in the true sense
Today is also the birthday of the world's most popular leader and Prime Minister of the country, Shri Narendra Modi, and today 130 crore people from all over the country pray for the long life of Shri Narendra Modi
On the birthday of the Prime Minister, a huge vaccination drive against COVID-19 is in progress across the country and till 3 pm, more than one crore people have been vaccinated
Prime Minister Modi has changed the direction of development for 60 crore people after 70 years of Independence, he has given them a bank account, a house, a toilet, electricity to the house and is now providing pure drinking water
Today the country is praying that this mission of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the welfare of the poor should continue for years
Today also is Vishwakarma Day and all workers and artisans believe in Vishwakarma and worship Lord Vishwakarma on this day
Why does the Telangana government not celebrate Liberation Day, in 2024 when our government will come to power in Telangana, then Telangana Liberation Day will be celebrated on 17th September through an official programme
We are neither afraid of anyone nor do we indulge in politics of appeasement
Innocent Tribals of Nirmal, first carried out a struggle against the British and then against the Nizam for their freedom
The ongoing Sangram Yatra for the people of Telangana is going to be held in five phases, after visiting 119 Legislative Assemblies, when this journey returns to Hyderabad, then in 2024, it will return by laying the foundation of our government
This struggle is for the poor, Tribals and Dalits of Telangana, this struggle is for the safety of mothers and sisters because under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Telangana is lagging behind in the development mission in progress across the country
This year is the 75th year of India's Independence and Prime Minister Narendra Modi has worked to celebrate 75 years of India's Independence across the country
The purpose behind these celebration is that our unknown warriors like Ramji Gond and Komaram Bheem become known to our younger generation and the whole country, that is why we are celebrating 75 years of Independence with such great enthusiasm
130 crore people should get equal rights for development, India should be number One in the world and India should be secure, we are celebrating 75 years of Independence so that we can become prosperous
Reservations have been provided for in Telangana on the basis of religion, we oppose theseReservations given on the basis of religion, they are not constitutional and should be removed immediately
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated a blood donation camp in Nirmal District of Telangana today on the birthday of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Shri Amit Shah also addressed a public meeting on the occasion of Telangana Liberation Day. Shri Shah said that on this day the entire region of Telangana, Bidar and Marathwada became independent 13 months after independence, due to the valor of Sardar Patel and that is why this day is also considered as Independence Day for Telangana in many ways.
The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said today is also the birthday of the world's most popular leader and Prime Minister of the country, Shri Narendra Modi and today 130 crore people from all over the country pray for the long life of Shri Narendra Modi. Greeting countrymen on Vishwakarma Day, Shri Amit Shah said that today is also Vishwakarma Day and all the workers and artisans believe in Vishwakarma and worship Lord Vishwakarmaon this day.
Shri Amit Shah said on this day Telangana became free from the clutches of the Nizam and also on this day Sardar Patel's Police Action and Polo Mission ended
and Telangana got independence 13 months after the whole country gainedits Independence. He said that our government will be formed in Telangana in 2024 and Hyderabad Redemption Day will be celebrated on 17th September in an official programme. He said that we are neither afraid of anyone nor do we indulge in the politics of appeasement.Shri Shah said that due to Sardar Patel's valour and that of many patriots like Swami Ramtirth, Pandit Narendra and Narasimha Rao, we gained freedom in the true sense on this day. Shri Amit Shah said innocent Tribals of Nirmal, first carried out a struggle against the British and then against the Nizam for their freedom. The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation said that in the struggle for Telangana, the lives of more than 370 youths had been lost in police firing and more than 1,400 people committed suicide. We had agitated, made sacrifices for a Telangana that would restore the glory of Telangana.
Shri Amit Shah asked the Chief Minister of the state that he had promised during the TRS agitation that Telangana would celebrate Liberation Day on September 17, and therefore he wanted to know what happened to that promise when Karnataka and Maharashtra are celebrating Liberation Day. He said that once our government is formed, we will officially celebrate Telangana Liberation Day on September 17.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that on the birthday of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, a huge vaccination drive against COVID-19 is going on across the country and today till 3 pm, more than one crore people have been vaccinated in the country. After 70 years of Independence, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has changed the direction of development for 60 crore people, has given them bank accounts, houses, toilets, electricity in the house and now they are being given pure drinking water. Under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Yojana, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has provided all health expenses up to Rs. 5 lakh to the poor of the country. He said that today the whole country is praying that Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s mission for the welfare of the poor should continue for years.
Shri Amit Shah said that the ongoing Sangram Yatra for the people of Telangana is going to take place in five phases and each phase will be of about 50 to 60 days. When this Yatra returns to Hyderabad after visiting 119 Legislative Assemblies, it will come back by laying the foundation of our government in 2024. Shri Shah said that this struggle is for the poor, Tribals and Dalits of Telangana, this struggle is for the safety of mothers and sisters because under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the mission of development is in progress across the country, but Telangana is lagging behind. He said that we will get all the seats in the state in the next Lok Sabha elections.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that this year is the 75th year of India's Independence and Prime Minister Narendra Modi has worked to celebrate 75 years of India's Independence across the country. The purpose behind this is that our young generation knows about unknown warriors such as Ramji Gond and Komaram Bheem. He said that 75 years of independence is 75 years of restoring the cultural pride of India. This is our presentation to revive the pride of 75 years of India's Freedom Struggle. We are celebrating 75 years of Independence to ensure that 130 crore people receive equal rights to development, India should be number One in the world and India should besecure and that we can become prosperous.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government which can work for the welfare of poor of Telangana can be formed by our party only under the leadership of Minister Narendra Modi. He said that in Telangana reservation has been given on the basis of religion. Shri Shah said that reservation should not be given on the basis of religion and that is the policy of our government. We oppose the reservation given on the basis of religion, it is not constitutional and it should be removed immediately.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورداخلہ کے مرکزی وزیراورامداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تلنگانہ کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر تلنگانہ کے نرمل ضلع میں ایک عوامی جلسہ سے خطاب کیا
امورداخلہ کے مرکزی وزیراورامداد باہمی کے وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر تلنگانہ کے نرمل ضلع میں یوم تلنگانہ کے موقع پر خون کے عطیہ کے ایک کیمپ کا افتتاح کیا
آج کے دن سردار پٹیل کی شجاعت کی وجہ سے تلنگانہ کے خطے بیدر اور مراٹھ واڑہ آزادی کے 13 ماہ بعد آزاد ہوئے اور اسی وجہ سے اس دن کو تلنگانہ کا یوم آزادی بھی سمجھا جاتا ہے
اس دن تلنگانہ کو نظام کے قبضے سے آزاد کرایا گیا اور اسی دن سردارپٹیل کا پولیس ایکشن اور پولو مشن ختم ہوا
آج ہی کے دن سردار پٹیل کی شجاعت اور سوامی رام تیرتھ، پنڈت نریندر اور نرسمہاراؤ جیسے کئی محبان وطن کی وجہ سے ہمیں سچے معنوں میں آزادی ملی
آج ہی کے دن دنیا کے مقبول ترین لیڈر اور ملک کے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا یوم پیدائش بھی ہے اورآج ملک بھر کے 130 کروڑ عوام جناب نریندر مودی کی طویل زندگی کی دعا کررہے ہیں
وزیراعظم کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ایک بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی جارہی ہے اور دوپہر 3.00 بجے تک ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے تھے
آزادی کے 70 برسوں بعد وزیراعظم مودی نے 60 کروڑ لوگوں کے لئے ترقی کی سمت تبدیل کی ہے، انہوں نے ان لوگوں کو ایک بینک کھاتہ، ایک مکان، ایک ٹوائلٹ دیا اور گھر کے لئے بجلی فراہم کرائی اوراب پینے کا صاف پانی مہیا کرارہے ہیں
آج پورا ملک دعا کررہاہے کہ غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا یہ مشن برسوں جاری رہے
آج وشوکرما ڈے بھی ہے اور تمام ورکرز اور دستکار وشوکرما میں یقین رکھتے ہیں اوراس دن بھگوان وشوکرما کی پوجا کرتے ہیں
تلنگانہ حکومت یوم آزادی کیوں نہیں مناتی ہے، جب 2024 میں تلنگانہ میں ہماری حکومت بنے گی تو ایک سرکاری پروگرام میں 17 ستمبر کو تلنگانہ کایوم آزادی منایا جائے گا
ہمیں نہ تو کسی کا خوف ہے اور نہ ہی ہم ناز برداری کی سیاست کرتے ہیں
نرمل کے معصوم قبائلیوں نے پہلے انگریزوں کے خلاف جد وجہد کی اس کے بعد اپنی آزادی کے لئے نظام کے خلاف جد وجہد کی
تلنگانہ کے عوام کی جو سنگرام یاترا جاری ہے وہ 5 مرحلوں میں چلائی جائے گی، 119 اسمبلی حلقوں کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد جب یہ سفر حیدرآباد پہنچے گا تو 2024 میں یہ ہماری حکومت کی بنیاد رکھے گا
یہ جد وجہد تلنگانہ کے غریبوں، قبائلیوں اوردلتوں کے لئے ہے، یہ جد وجہد ماؤں اور بہنوں کے تحفظ کے لئے کیوں کہ وزیراعظم نریند رمودی کی قیادت میں تلنگانہ ملک بھر کی ترقی کے مشن میں پیچھے رہ گیا ہے
یہ سال بھارت کی ا ٓزادی کا 75واں سال ہے اور وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ملک بھر میں بھارت کی آزادی کا 75 واں سال منانے کے لئے کام کیا ہے
ان تقریبات کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ رام جی گونڈ اورکوما رام بھیم جیسے غیر معروف جنگجوؤں سے نوجوان نسل اور پورا ملک واقف ہو ، اسی وجہ سے ہم اتنے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ آزادی کا 75 واں سال منارہے ہیں
ملک کے 130 کروڑ عوام کو ترقی کے لئے برابر کے حقوق ملنے چاہئیں، بھارت کو دنیا میں نمبر 1 ہونا چاہئے ، بھارت کو محفوظ ہونا چاہئے ، ہم آزادی کا 75 واں سال منارہے ہیں تاکہ ہم خوشحال ہوں
تلنگانہ میں مذہب کی بنیاد پر ریزرویشن دیا گیا ہے، ہم مذہب کی بنیاد پر دیئے گئے ایسے ریزرویشن کی مخالفت کرتے ہیں، یہ آئینی نہیں ہے اور اسے فوراً ہٹایا جانا چاہئے
17 SEP 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
امورداخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر اور امداد باہمی کے وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر تلنگانہ کے نرمل ضلع میں خون کے عطیہ کے ایک کیمپ کا افتتاح کیا اور تلنگانہ کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ایک عوامی جلسہ سے خطاب کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کے دن سردار پٹیل کی شجاعت کی وجہ سے تلنگانہ کے پورے خطے بیدر اور مراٹھ واڑہ آزادی کے 13 ماہ بعد آزاد ہوئے اور اسی وجہ سے اس دن کو تلنگانہ کا یوم آزادی بھی سمجھا جاتا ہے۔
امورداخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آج ہی کے دن دنیا کے مقبول ترین لیڈر اور ملک کے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا یوم پیدائش بھی ہے اورآج ملک بھر کے 130 کروڑ عوام جناب نریندر مودی کی طویل زندگی کی دعا کررہے ہیں۔وشوکرماڈے کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکبادپیش کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ آج وشوکرما ڈے بھی ہے اور تمام ورکرز اور دستکار وشوکرما میں یقین رکھتے ہیں اوراس دن بھگوان وشوکرما کی پوجا کرتے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس دن تلنگانہ کو نظام کے قبضے سے آزاد کرایا گیا اور اسی دن سردارپٹیل کا پولیس ایکشن اور پولو مشن ختم ہوا او ر پورے ملک کے آزادی حاصل کرنے کے 13 ماہ بعد تلنگانہ کو آزادی ملی۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ 2024 میں تلنگانہ میں ہماری حکومت قائم ہوگی اور 17 ستمبر کو ایک سرکاری پروگرام میں حیدرآباد کایوم آزادی منایا جائے گا۔انہوں نے کہاکہ ہمیں نہ تو کسی کا خوف ہے اور نہ ہی ہم ناز برداری کی سیاست کرتے ہیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ آج ہی کے دن سردار پٹیل کی شجاعت اور سوامی رام تیرتھ، پنڈت نریندر اور نرسمہاراؤ جیسے کئی محبان وطن کی وجہ سے ہمیں سچے معنوں میں آزادی ملی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ نرمل کے معصوم قبائلیوں نے پہلے انگریزوں کے خلاف جد وجہد کی اس کے بعد اپنی آزادی کے لئے نظام کے خلاف جد وجہد کی۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہاکہ تلنگانہ کے لئے جد وجہد میں پولیس فائرنگ میں تین سے زیادہ نوجوان ہلاک ہوئے اور 1400 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے خود کشی کی۔ ہم نے احتجاج کیا اور تلنگانہ کے لئے قربانیاں دیں جس سے تلنگانہ کی شان واپس آئے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ریاست کے وزیراعلی سے کہاکہ ٹی آر ایس احتجاج کے دوران انہوں نے وعدہ کیا تھا کہ تلنگانہ 17 ستمبر کو یوم آزادی منائے گا اس لئے وہ جاننا چاہتے ہیں کہ ان کے وعدے کا کیا ہواجبکہ کرناٹک اورمہاراشٹر یوم آزادی منارہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ ایک با رہماری حکومت بننے کے بعد ہم 17 ستمبر کو سرکاری طو رپر تلنگانہ کا یوم آزادی منائیں گے۔
وزیرموصوف نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ایک بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی جارہی ہے اور دوپہر 3.00 بجے تک ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے تھے۔ آزادی کے 70 برسوں بعد وزیراعظم مودی نے 60 کروڑ لوگوں کے لئے ترقی کی سمت تبدیل کی ہے، انہوں نے ان لوگوں کو ایک بینک کھاتہ، ایک مکان، ایک ٹوائلٹ دیا اور گھر کے لئے بجلی فراہم کرائی اوراب پینے کا صاف پانی مہیا کرارہے ہیں۔پردھان منتری آیوش مان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت وزیراعظم نریند رمودی نے ملک کے غریب کو 5 لاکھ روپئے تک کا صحت کے سلسلے میں ہونے و الا خرچ فراہم کرایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ آج پورا ملک دعا کررہاہے کہ غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا یہ مشن برسوں جاری رہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ تلنگانہ کے عوام کی جو سنگرام یاترا جاری ہے وہ 5 مرحلوں میں چلائی جائے گی اورہر محلہ تقریباً 50 سے 60 دن کا ہوگا۔ جب 119 اسمبلی حلقوں کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد یہ یاترا حیدرآباد پہنچے گی تو 2024 میں یہ ہماری حکومت کی بنیاد رکھے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ یہ جد وجہد تلنگانہ کے غریبوں، قبائلیوں اوردلتوں کے لئے ہے، یہ جد وجہد ماؤں اور بہنوں کے تحفظ کے لئے کیوں کہ وزیراعظم نریند رمودی کی قیادت میں تلنگانہ ملک بھر کی ترقی کے مشن میں پیچھے رہ گیا ہے۔انہوں نے کہاکہ آئندہ لوک سبھا الیکشن میں ہم ریاست کی تمام سیٹوں پر جیتیں گے۔
امورداخلہ کے مرکزی وزیراورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہاکہ یہ سال بھارت کی ا ٓزادی کا 75واں سال ہے اور وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ملک بھر میں بھارت کی آزادی کا 75 واں سال منانے کے لئے کام کیا ہے۔ان تقریبات کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ رام جی گونڈ اور کومارام بھیم جیسے غیر معروف جنگجوؤں سے نوجوان نسل واقف ہو ،انہوں نے کہاکہ آزادی کے 75 سال بھارت کی ثقافتی شان و شوکت کی بحالی کے 75 سال ہیں۔بھارت کی جنگ آزادی کے 75 سا ل کی شان کو بحال کرنا ہماری پرزنٹیشن ہے۔ہم یہ یقینی بنانے کے لئے جشن منارہے ہیں کہ ملک کے 130 کروڑ عوام کو ترقی کے لئے برابر کے حقوق ملیں ، بھارت کو دنیا میں نمبر 1 ہونا چاہئے ، بھارت کو محفوظ ہونا چاہئے ، ہم خوشحال ہوں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ تلنگانہ کے غریبوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے لئے جو حکومت کام کرسکتی ہے وہ وزیراعظم نریند رمودی کی قیادت و الی ہماری پارٹی کے ذریعہ ہی تشکیل دی جاسکتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ تلنگانہ میں مذہب کی بنیاد پر ریزرویشن دیا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ ریزرویشن مذہب کی بنیاد پر نہیں دیا جانا چاہئے، یہ ہماری حکومت کی پالیسی ہے۔ ہم مذہب کی بنیاد پر دیئے گئے ایسے ریزرویشن کی مخالفت کرتے ہیں، یہ آئینی نہیں ہے اور اسے فوراً ہٹایا جانا چاہئے۔