Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Startup India ecosystem gets big boost by DPIIT
23 SEP 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of India has launched a nation-wide celebration of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ to commemorate 75 years of India’s Independence. The initiative is a 75-week countdown to the 75th Independence Day of India starting from 12th March 2021. It embodies all that is progressive about India’s socio-cultural, political, and economic identity and is dedicated to the people of India who have been instrumental in bringing India thus far in its evolutionary journey, fueled by the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat.
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry is celebrating the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Week from the 20th of September 2021 to the 26th of September 2021. The role of states in promoting the Startup ecosystem has been pivotal for India’s journey towards a leading global Startup hub. In the light of promoting and celebrating the Startup India initiative during the said week, Startup India is coordinating with the below States and Union Territories to organize/participate in startup events.
1. Uttarakhand
2. Meghalaya
3. Andaman & Nicobar Islands
4. Telangana
5. Gujarat
6. Karnataka
7. Jammu & Kashmir
8. Haryana
9. Assam
The aim of the initiative is to foster entrepreneurship on the ground. The activities/programs conducted by the above states in association with Startup India consist of diverse programs, launch of key initiatives, inaugural of startup summits, and launch of startup policies, etc. The programs under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Week will have a long-lasting impact on the entire startup ecosystem of India.
The above states are at different stages of the Startup ecosystem, i.e., ranging from emerging ecosystem to best performing ecosystem. To keep the interests of the Startup ecosystem in line, a wide range of themeshave been chosen to conduct these programs as per the ecosystem's needs. The themes vary from - Knowledge on Trademarking and Patents, Investments, Marketing, Mentorship, Regulations, Procurement, Community building, etc. Programs around these themes will equip entrepreneurs with immense knowledge to scale their existing venture to the next stage.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا ایکوسسٹم کو ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعے بڑا فروغ حاصل ہوا
23 SEP 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر جشن مناتے ہوئے ملک بھر میں ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کی تقریبات کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ 12 مارچ 2021 سے شروع ہونے والا یہ اقدام ہندوستان کے 75 ویں یوم آزادی کے لیے 75 ہفتوں کی الٹی گنتی ہے۔ یہ ہندوستان کی سماجی، ثقافتی، سیاسی اور اقتصادی شناخت کو بیان کرتا ہے اور یہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں کے لیے وقف ہے جو آتم نربھر بھارت بھارت کی روح سے طاقت حاصل کرکے ارتقائی سفر میں ہندوستان کو اس مقام تک لانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں۔
محکمہ برائے فروغ صنعت و داخلی تجارت (DPIIT)، وزارت تجارت و صنعت 20 ستمبر 2021 سے 26 ستمبر 2021 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہفتہ منا رہا ہے۔ اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولی نظام کو فروغ دینے میں ریاستوں کا کردار رہا ہے۔ اسٹارٹ اپ کے ایک اہم عالمی مرکز کی طرف ہندوستان کے سفر کے لیے اہم مذکورہ ہفتے کے دوران اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کی پہل کو فروغ دینے اور اسے منانے کے تناظر میں اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا اسٹارٹ اپ ایونٹس کو منظم/حصہ لینے کے لیے درج ذیل ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی کر رہا ہے۔
اتراکھنڈ
میگھالیہ
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
تلنگانہ
گجرات
کرناٹک
جموں و کشمیر
ہریانہ
آسام
اس اقدام کا مقصد زمین پر کاروباری صلاحیت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کے ساتھ مل کر مذکورہ ریاستوں کی جانب سے کی جانے والی سرگرمیاں/پروگرام متنوع پروگراموں، اہم اقدامات کا آغاز، اسٹارٹ اپ سمٹ کا افتتاح اور اسٹارٹ اپ پالیسیوں کا آغاز وغیرہ پر مشتمل ہیں۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہفتہ کے تحت پروگرام ہندوستان کے پورے اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولی نظام پر دیرپا اثرات مرتب کریں گے۔
مذکورہ ریاستیں، اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولی نظام کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں، یعنی ابھرتے ہوئے ماحولی نظام سے لے کر بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے ماحولی نظام تک۔ اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولی نظام کے مفادات کو قطار میں رکھنے کے لیے ماحولی نظام کی ضروریات کے مطابق ان پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے لیے موضوعات کی ایک وسیع رینج کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے۔ موضوعات مختلف النوع ہیں - ٹریڈ مارکنگ اور پیٹنٹس کے بارے میں علم، سرمایہ کاری، مارکیٹنگ، مینٹورشپ، ریگولیشنز، خریداری، معاشرے کی تشکیل وغیرہ۔ ان موضوعات کے ارد گرد کے پروگرام کاروباری افراد کو اپنے موجودہ کاروبار کو اگلے مرحلے تک پہنچانے کے لیے بے پناہ علم سے آراستہ کریں گے۔
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 9323