Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station for being fully powered by Solar Energy
25 SEP 2021 6:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station for being Fully Powered by Solar Energy.
In a reply to a tweet by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see the Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station show the way when it comes to solar energy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरैच्ची तलैवर डॉ. एम.जी. रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल रेलवे स्टेशन के पूरी तरह से सौर ऊर्जा द्वारा संचालित होने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
25 SEP 2021 6:48AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरैच्ची तलैवर डॉ. एम.जी. रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल रेलवे स्टेशन के पूरी तरह से सौर ऊर्जा द्वारा संचालित होने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने रेल, संचार और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव को जवाब देते हुए एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"यह देखकर प्रसन्न हूँ कि जब भी सौर ऊर्जा की बात होगी, तो पुरैच्ची तलैवर डॉ एम जी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल रेलवे स्टेशन हमें रास्ता दिखाएगा।"