Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ച പ്രധാന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്റ്റംബർ 27, 2021
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് (ABDM) തുടക്കം കുറിച്ച പ്രധാന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു.
പൗരന്മാർക്ക് ആരോഗ്യപരവും, സുരക്ഷിതത്വം ഉള്ളതും, അന്തസ്സുറ്റതുമായ ഒരു ജീവിതം നൽകുന്നതിന് മോദി സർക്കാർ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ് എന്ന് ശ്രി അമിത് ഷാ ട്വിറ്ററിൽ കുറിച്ചു. ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് ഇന്ന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ച പ്രധാന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് തന്റെ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ നന്ദി അറിയിക്കുന്നതായി ശ്രി അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
ഒരൊറ്റ ക്ലിക്കിലൂടെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആരോഗ്യ സേവനങ്ങൾ പ്രാപ്യമാക്കുന്ന, വിവരങ്ങൾ കൈമാറ്റം ചെയ്യാൻ പറ്റുന്ന, ഒരു ലളിതമായ ഓൺലൈൻ പ്ലാറ്റഫോം ആണ് ABDM.