Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ 'ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ' (ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ) ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ
"ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਜਨਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ"
"ਮੈਂ ਅੱਜ 'ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ' (ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ) ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ"
ਪੀਐਮ-ਜੇਏਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਹੁਣ 'ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ' ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਵਾਸਥਯ ਈਕੋ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 'ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ' ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਧਾਰਨ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਕਲਿਕ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਕਣ
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ 'ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ' (ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ) ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ। ਆਪਣੇ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਜਨਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਅੱਜ 'ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ' (ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ) ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। "
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੀਐਮ-ਜੇਏਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਹੁਣ 'ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ' ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਵਾਸਥਯ ਈਕੋ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 'ਏਬੀਡੀਐਮ' ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਧਾਰਨ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਕਲਿਕ ਨਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਕਣ।