Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.

गृह मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान सुरु केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी मानले पंतप्रधानांचे आभार
“देशातील नागरिकांना निरोगी, सुरक्षित आणि प्रतिष्ठेचे आयुष्य देण्यासाठी मोदी सरकार कटिबद्ध”
प्रधानमंत्री जनआरोग्य योजनेच्या यशानंतर, एबीडीएम अभियानातूही पंतप्रधानांची निरोगी भारताप्रतीची संवेदनशीलता व्यक्त
डिजिटल आरोग्य व्यवस्थेअंतर्गत सुरु झालेले हे डिजिटल अभियान माहितीचे आदानप्रदान करण्यासाठीचा सुलभ प्लॅटफॉर्म, ज्यातून एकाच क्लीकवर नागरिकांपर्यंत आरोग्य सुविधा पोचणार
27 SEP 2021 6:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 सप्‍टेंबर 2021
‘आयुष्मान भारत-डिजिटल अभियानाचा शुभारंभ केल्याबद्दल, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री, अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधानांचे आभार मानले आहे. याबद्दल केलेल्या ट्वीटमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले- “देशातील सर्व नागरिकांना आरोग्य, सुरक्षा आणि प्रतिष्ठेचे आयुष्य देण्यासाठी मोदी सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. याच दिशेने आज ‘आयुष्मान भारत-डिजिटल अभियानाचा शुभारंभ केल्याबद्दल मी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे आभार मानतो.”
प्रधानमंत्री जनआरोग्य योजना यशस्वी झाल्यानंतर आता ‘आयुष्मान भारत-डिजिटल अभियान सुरु केले असून यातून पंतप्रधानांची निरोगी भारताच्या निर्मितीसाठीची कटिबद्धताच व्यक्त होते. डिजिटल आरोग्य व्यवस्थेचा भाग म्हणून सुरु करण्यात आलेल्या ‘आयुष्मान भारत-डिजिटल अभियानामुळे’ देशात आरोग्य विषयक माहितीचे आदानप्रदान करण्यासाठी एक सुलभ ऑनलाईन प्लॅटफॉर्म निर्माण झाला असून, त्याद्वारे, एका क्लिकवर नागरिकांना आरोग्य सुविधा उपलब्ध होणार आहेत.”, असेही गृहमंत्री शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.