Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித்ஷா நன்றி
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Chennai
‘ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித்ஷா நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சுட்டுரையில் தகவல் தெரிவித்துள்ள திரு அமித்ஷா, ‘‘ மக்களுக்கு ஆரோக்கியமான, பாதுகாப்பான, தரமான வாழ்க்கை வழங்குவதில் மோடி அரசு தொடர்ந்து உறுதியுடன் செயல்படுகிறது. ‘ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டம்’ தொடங்கியதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு எனது நெஞ்சார்ந்த நன்றியை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.’’ என கூறியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மேலும் கூறுகையில், ‘‘பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்கிய திட்டம் வெற்றிக்கு பிறகு, ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டம், ஆரோக்கியமான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் உறுதிக்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் உணர்வை காட்டுகிறது. டிஜிட்டல் ஆரோக்கிய சுற்றுச் சூழல் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டம், தகவல் பரிமாற்றத்துக்கான எளிய ஆன்லைன் தளத்தை உருவாக்கும். இதன் மூலம் ஒரு கிளிக்-ல் சுகாதார வசதிகள் மக்களுக்கு சென்றடையும்’’ என குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.