Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન' (ABDM) શરૂ કરવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
"મોદી સરકાર નાગરિકોને તંદુરસ્ત, સલામત અને પ્રતિષ્ઠિત જીવન પ્રદાન કરવા માટે સતત પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે"
"હું આજે 'આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન' (ABDM) શરૂ કરવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કરું છું"
PM-JAY ની સફળતા પછી, હવે 'ABDM' તંદુરસ્ત ભારત માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પ્રત્યે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની સંવેદનશીલતા દર્શાવે છે
ડિજિટલ સ્વાસ્થ્ય ઇકો સિસ્ટમ હેઠળ 'ABDM' માહિતી વહેંચણી માટે એક સરળ ઓનલાઇન પ્લેટફોર્મ બનાવશે, જેથી આરોગ્ય સુવિધાઓ એક જ ક્લિકમાં નાગરિકો સુધી પહોંચશે
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન' (ABDM) શરૂ કરવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. પોતાના ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે “મોદી સરકાર નાગરિકોને સ્વસ્થ, સલામત અને પ્રતિષ્ઠિત જીવન આપવા માટે સતત પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. આજે 'આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન' (ABDM) શરૂ કરવા બદલ હું પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કરું છું."
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રીએ ઉમેર્યું કે PM-JAYની સફળતા પછી, હવે 'ABDM' સ્વસ્થ ભારત માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પ્રત્યે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની સંવેદનશીલતા દર્શાવે છે. ડિજિટલ સ્વાસ્થ્ય ઇકો સિસ્ટમ હેઠળ 'એબીડીએમ' માહિતી વહેંચણી માટે એક સરળ ઓનલાઇન પ્લેટફોર્મ બનાવશે જેથી એક જ ક્લિકમાં આરોગ્ય સુવિધાઓ નાગરિકો સુધી પહોંચશે.