Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ’آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن‘ (اے بی ڈی ایم) کے آغاز کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے
’’مودی حکومت شہریوں کو صحت مند، محفوظ اور باوقارزندگی دینے کے تئیں مسلسل پابند عہد ہے‘‘
’’آج ’آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن‘ (اے بی ڈی ایم) کا آغاز کرنے کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں‘‘
پی ایم- جے اے وائی کی کامیابی کے بعد اب ’اے بی ڈی ایم‘ صحت مند بھارت کے عہد کے تئیں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی حساسیت کا اظہار کرتا ہے
’اے بی ڈی ایم‘ ڈیجیٹل سواتھ ایکو سسٹم کے تحت اطلاعات مشترک کرنے کے لئے ایک آسان آن لائن پلیٹ فارم تیار کرے گا، جس سے صحت سہولیات صرف ایک کلک پر شہریوں تک پہنچ سکیں گی
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27/ستمبر2021 ۔ امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ’آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن‘ (اے بی ڈی ایم) کے آغاز کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔ اپنے سلسلہ وار ٹوئیٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’مودی حکومت شہریوں کو صحت مند، محفوظ اور باوقار زندگی دینے کے تئیں مسلسل پابند عہد ہے۔ آج ’آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن‘ (اے بی ڈی ایم) کا آغاز کرنے کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ پی ایم- جے اے وائی کی کامیابی کے بعد اب ’اے بی ڈی ایم‘ صحت مند بھارت کے عہد کے تئیں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی حساسیت کا اظہار کرتا ہے۔ ’اے بی ڈی ایم‘ ڈیجیٹل سواتھ ایکو سسٹم کے تحت اطلاعات مشترک کرنے کے لئے ایک آسان آن لائن پلیٹ فارم تیار کرے گا، جس سے صحت سہولیات صرف ایک کلک پر شہریوں تک پہنچ سکیں گی۔