Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Lata Mangeshkar on her birthday
28 SEP 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Lata Mangeshkar Ji on her birthday and prayed for her long and healthy life.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to respected Lata Didi. Her melodious voice reverberates across the world. She is respected for her humility & passion towards Indian culture. Personally, her blessings are a source of great strength. I pray for Lata Didi’s long & healthy life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଲତା ମଙ୍ଗେସକରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
28 SEP 2021 11:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଲତା ମଙ୍ଗେସକର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ତାଙ୍କ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟା ଲତା ଦିଦିଙ୍କୁ ଜନ୍ମଦିନର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ତାଙ୍କ ସୁମଧୁର ସ୍ୱର ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଗୁଞ୍ଜରିତ ହେଉଛି । ନମ୍ରତା ତଥା ଭାରତୀୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପ୍ରତି ଭଲ ପାଇବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ସେ ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟା । ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ସ୍ରୋତ । ଲତା ଦିଦିଙ୍କ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।”