Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Lata Mangeshkar on her birthday
28 SEP 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Lata Mangeshkar Ji on her birthday and prayed for her long and healthy life.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to respected Lata Didi. Her melodious voice reverberates across the world. She is respected for her humility & passion towards Indian culture. Personally, her blessings are a source of great strength. I pray for Lata Didi’s long & healthy life."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सुश्री लता मंगेशकर को उनके जन्मदिवस पर बधाई दी
28 SEP 2021 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लता मंगेशकर जी को उनके जन्मदिवस पर बधाई दी है और उनके दुर्घायु होने तथा स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना की है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“आदरणीय लता दीदी को जन्मदिवस की बधाई। उनकी मधुर वाणी पूरे विश्व में गूंजती है। अपनी विनम्रता और भारतीय संस्कृति के प्रति लगाव के लिये उनका आदर किया जाता है। निजी तौर पर उनका आशीर्वाद मेरे लिये शक्ति का स्रोत है। मैं लता दीदी की दीर्घायु और उनके स्वस्थ जीवन के लिये प्रार्थना करता हूं।”