Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 38th PRAGATI Meeting
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, eight projects were reviewed. Four of these projects were from the Ministry of Railways, two from the Ministry of Power and one each from Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and Ministry of Civil Aviation. Having a cumulative cost of around Rs 50,000 crore, the projects pertain to seven states viz. Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Haryana.
In the previous 37 PRAGATI meetings, 297 projects having a total cost of Rs. 14.39 lakh crore have been reviewed.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధానమంత్రి అధ్యక్షతన 38వ ‘ప్రగతి’ సమావేశం
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్యక్షతన ఇవాళ 38వ ‘ప్రగతి’ సమావేశం జరిగింది. కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాల పరిధిలోని ఐసీటీ ఆధారిత బహుముఖ వేదిక ‘‘చురుకైన పాలన-సకాలంలో అమలు’’ (ప్రగతి) సంబంధిత అంశాలపై ఈ సమావేశం చర్చించింది. ఈ సందర్భంగా మొత్తం 8 ప్రాజెక్టులపై సమీక్ష నిర్వహించారు. వీటిలో నాలుగు రైల్వే, రెండు విద్యుత్, ఒకటి రోడ్డు-రవాణా జాతీయ రహదారులు, మరొకటి పౌరవిమానయానం శాఖలకు సంబంధించిన ప్రాజెక్టులున్నాయి. దాదాపు రూ.50,000 కోట్ల విలువైన ఈ ఎనిమిది ప్రాజెక్టుల పనులు ఏడు రాష్ట్రాలు- ఒడిషా, ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్, బీహార్, ఝార్ఖండ్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, హరియాణాలలో జరుగుతున్నాయి. కాగా, మునుపటి 37వ ‘ప్రగతి’ సమావేశంలో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా సాగుతున్న రూ.14.39 లక్షల కోట్ల విలువైన 297 ప్రాజెక్టులపై సమీక్షించారు.