Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 38th PRAGATI Meeting
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, eight projects were reviewed. Four of these projects were from the Ministry of Railways, two from the Ministry of Power and one each from Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and Ministry of Civil Aviation. Having a cumulative cost of around Rs 50,000 crore, the projects pertain to seven states viz. Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Haryana.
In the previous 37 PRAGATI meetings, 297 projects having a total cost of Rs. 14.39 lakh crore have been reviewed.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली प्रगती मंचाची 38 वी बैठक
29 SEP 2021 8:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 सप्‍टेंबर 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज प्रगती- म्हणजेच तत्पर प्रशासन आणि केंद्र तसेच राज्य सरकारच्या प्रयत्नातून योजनांची वेळेत अंमलबजावणी सुनिश्चित करण्याविषयीच्या आयसीटी आधारित बहु-पर्यायी प्रगती या मंचाची 38 वी बैठक झाली.
या बैठकीत आठ प्रकल्पांचा आढावा घेण्यात आला. रेल्वे मंत्रालयाचे चार प्रकल्प, उर्जा मंत्रालयाचे दोन प्रकल्प, रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालय आणि नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालय यांच्या प्रत्येकी एका प्रकल्पाचा यात समावेश होता. सुमारे 50,000 कोटी रुपयांचे हे प्रकल्प ओडिशा,आंध्रप्रदेश, बिहार, झारखंड, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र आणि हरियाणा या सात राज्यातले आहेत.
प्रगतीच्या या आधीच्या 37 बैठकांमध्ये सुमारे 14.39 लाख कोटी रुपये खर्चाच्या 297 प्रकल्पांचा आढावा घेण्यात आला आहे.