Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 38th PRAGATI Meeting
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, eight projects were reviewed. Four of these projects were from the Ministry of Railways, two from the Ministry of Power and one each from Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and Ministry of Civil Aviation. Having a cumulative cost of around Rs 50,000 crore, the projects pertain to seven states viz. Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Haryana.
In the previous 37 PRAGATI meetings, 297 projects having a total cost of Rs. 14.39 lakh crore have been reviewed.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
38-வது பிரகதி கூட்டத்திற்கு பிரதமர் தலைமை தாங்கினார்
29 SEP 2021 6:25PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் செயல்திறன் மிக்க ஆளுகை, மற்றும் திட்டங்களை உரிய நேரத்தில் செயல்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான தகவல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு பல்முனை தளமான பிரகதியின் முப்பத்தி எட்டாவது கூட்டத்திற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று தலைமை தாங்கினார்.
இந்த கூட்டத்தில், எட்டு திட்டங்கள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. இவற்றில் 4 ரயில்வே அமைச்சக திட்டங்கள், 2 மின் அமைச்சக திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் சாலை போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம், விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் தலா ஒரு திட்டங்களும் அடங்கும். ஒடிசா, ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், பிஹார், ஜார்கண்ட், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் ஹரியானா ஆகிய 7 மாநிலங்களில் நடைபெறும் இந்த திட்டங்களின் மொத்த செலவு ரூ.50,000 கோடி.
கடந்த 37 பிரகதி கூட்டங்களில், ரூ.14.39 லட்சம் கோடி மதிப்பிலான 297 திட்டங்கள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.