Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bill Gates for kind words on Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
29 SEP 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Bill Gates for the kind words on the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission.
In response to a tweet by Bill Gates, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @BillGates for the kind words on the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission.
There is immense scope in leveraging technology for betterment of health infrastructure and India is working hard in this direction."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମିଶନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିବାରୁ ବିଲ୍ ଗେଟ୍ସଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 SEP 2021 9:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମିଶନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଲ୍ ଗେଟ୍ସଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିଲ୍ ଗେଟ୍ସଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମିଶନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିବାରୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ@ବିଲଗେଟ୍ସ ।
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବ୍ୟବହାରର ଅସୀମ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ରହିଛି ଓ ଭାରତ ଏ ଦିଗରେ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଛି ।