Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bill Gates for kind words on Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
29 SEP 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Bill Gates for the kind words on the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission.
In response to a tweet by Bill Gates, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @BillGates for the kind words on the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission.
There is immense scope in leveraging technology for betterment of health infrastructure and India is working hard in this direction."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশনের প্রশংসা করায় বিল গেটস-কে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 SEP 2021 9:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশনের প্রশংসা করায় বিল গেটস-কে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন। বিল গেটস-এর এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশনের বিষয়ে সৌজন্যসূচক বক্তব্য রাখায় @বিলগেটস-কে ধন্যবাদ।
স্বাস্থ্য পরিকাঠামো উন্নতির জন্য প্রযুক্তিকে কাজে লাগানোর প্রচুর সুযোগ রয়েছে এবং ভারত এই লক্ষ্যে কঠোর পরিশ্রম করে চলেছে”।