Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bill Gates for kind words on Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
29 SEP 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Bill Gates for the kind words on the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission.
In response to a tweet by Bill Gates, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @BillGates for the kind words on the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission.
There is immense scope in leveraging technology for betterment of health infrastructure and India is working hard in this direction."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન પર ઉદાર શબ્દો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બિલ ગેટ્સનો આભાર માન્યો
29 SEP 2021 9:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન પર ઉદાર શબ્દો માટે બિલ ગેટ્સનો આભાર માન્યો હતો.
બિલ ગેટ્સના એક ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું,
“આયુષમાન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન પર ઉદાર શબ્દો માટે @BillGatesનો આભાર.
આરોગ્યના બુનિયાદી માળખાની ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા માટે ટેકનોલોજીનો લાભ ઉઠાવવા અંગે અપાર સંભાવનાઓ છે અને ભારત આ દિશામાં આકરી મહેનત કરી રહ્યું છે.”