Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 31.03.2022
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the Atma Nirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’ was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. This scheme was to remain in operation till 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government had earlier decided to extend this scheme for six months from 31.03.2021 to 30.09.2021.
On the basis of the requests received from the stakeholders of the scheme, the Government has decided to further extend it by a period of another six months beyond 30.09.2021. The scheme will now remain operational till 31.03.2022.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
கூடுதல் கடனுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டம் 31.03.2022 வரை நீடிப்பு
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Chennai
சிறு,குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் பிரிவுகள் சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களிடமிருந்து கிடைக்கப் பெற்ற கோரிக்கைகளின் அடிப்படையில் கூடுதல் கடனுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டத்தை 31.03.2022 வரை நீடிப்பதென மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா சலுகைத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் பிரிவுகளுக்கு கூடுதல் கடனுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டத்தை 2020 மே 13-ந் தேதி அரசு அறிவித்தது.
நலிவடைந்த சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் பிரிவுகளின் வாராக்கடன்களை சரிசெய்ய இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி வழிகாட்டுதல்படி கடன் வழங்கும் நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் கூடுதல் கடன் வழங்க இந்த திட்டம் 2020, ஜூன் 24 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
பின்னர் இந்த திட்டத்தை 31.03.2021 முதல் 30.09.2021 வரை 6 மாதங்களுக்கு நீடிக்க அரசு முடிவு செய்தது. இருப்பினும் மேலும் 6 மாதங்களுக்கு அதாவது 31.03.2022 வரை இந்தத் திட்டம் செயல்பாட்டில் இருக்கும் என்று அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது.