Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 31.03.2022
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the Atma Nirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’ was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. This scheme was to remain in operation till 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government had earlier decided to extend this scheme for six months from 31.03.2021 to 30.09.2021.
On the basis of the requests received from the stakeholders of the scheme, the Government has decided to further extend it by a period of another six months beyond 30.09.2021. The scheme will now remain operational till 31.03.2022.

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
സബോർഡിനേറ്റ് ഡെബ്റ്റിനുള്ള ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ഗ്യാരണ്ടി സ്കീം (CGSSD) 31.03.2022 വരെ നീട്ടി
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ഒക്ടോബർ 04, 2021
ആത്മ നിർഭർ ഭാരത് പാക്കേജിന് കീഴിൽ 2020 മെയ് 13 -ന് പീഡിത സൂക്ഷ്മ ചെറുകിട ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്കായി(MSME) ‘ഡിസ്ട്രസ്ഡ് അസറ്റ്സ് ഫണ്ട്- - സബോർഡിനേറ്റ് ഡെബ്റ്റ് ' സൃഷ്ടിക്കുമെന്ന് സർക്കാർ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.അതനുസരിച്ച്, ‘സബോർഡിനേറ്റ് ഡെബ്റ്റ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ഗ്യാരണ്ടി സ്കീം’ എന്ന പേരിൽ തിരിച്ചടവിന് കുറഞ്ഞ മുൻഗണനയുള്ള വായ്പകൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പദ്ധതി 2020 ജൂൺ 1 ന് സർക്കാർ അംഗീകരിക്കുകയും 24 ജൂൺ 2020 ന് ആരംഭിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. വായ്പ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്ന സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ വഴി പീഡിത MSME- കളുടെ പ്രമോട്ടർമാർക്ക്റിസേർവ് ബാങ്ക് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ അനുസരിച്ച് പുനഃക്രമീകരിച്ച SMA-2, NPA അക്കൗണ്ടുകൾ പ്രകാരമുള്ള വായ്പാ സൗകര്യം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്ന പദ്ധതിയാണിത് . ഈ പദ്ധതി 31.03.2021 വരെ നിലവിലുണ്ടായിരുന്നു.
പീഡിത MSME യൂണിറ്റുകൾക്ക് സഹായത്തിന്റ വാതായനങ്ങൾ തുറന്നിടുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി, ഈ പദ്ധതി 31.03.2021 മുതൽ 30.09.2021 വരെ,ആറ് മാസത്തേക്ക് നീട്ടാൻ സർക്കാർ നേരത്തെ തീരുമാനിച്ചിരുന്നു.
ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ അഭ്യർത്ഥനകളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ,30.09.2021 -ൽ ആറുമാസം കൂടി നീട്ടാൻ സർക്കാർ തീരുമാനിച്ചു. 31.03.2022 വരെ പദ്ധതി നിലവിലുണ്ടാകും.