Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 31.03.2022
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the Atma Nirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’ was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. This scheme was to remain in operation till 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government had earlier decided to extend this scheme for six months from 31.03.2021 to 30.09.2021.
On the basis of the requests received from the stakeholders of the scheme, the Government has decided to further extend it by a period of another six months beyond 30.09.2021. The scheme will now remain operational till 31.03.2022.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
ગૌણ દેવા માટે ક્રેડિટ ગેરંટી યોજના (CGSSD) 31.03.2022 સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સરકારે આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત પેકેજ હેઠળ 13 મે, 2020ના રોજ 'ડિસ્ટ્રેસ્ડ એસેટ્સ ફંડ- સબઓર્ડીનેટ ડેટ ફોર સ્ટ્રેસ્ડ MSMEs ' બનાવવાની જાહેરાત કરી હતી.
તદનુસાર, 1 જૂન, 2020ના રોજ સરકાર દ્વારા 'ગૌણ દેવા માટે ક્રેડિટ ગેરંટી યોજના' મંજૂર કરવામાં આવી હતી અને સ્ટ્રેસ્ડ MSMEs ના પ્રમોટરોને ધિરાણ સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા ધિરાણ સુવિધા પૂરી પાડવા 24 જૂન, 2020ના રોજ યોજના શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી. એસએમએ -2 અને એનપીએ ખાતાઓ જે ધિરાણ સંસ્થાઓના પુસ્તકો પર આરબીઆઈ માર્ગદર્શિકા અનુસાર પુનર્ગઠન માટે પાત્ર છે. આ યોજના 31.03.2021 સુધી કાર્યરત રહેવાની હતી.
સ્ટ્રેસ્ડ MSME એકમોને સહાયના માર્ગો ખુલ્લા રાખવા માટે, સરકારે અગાઉ આ યોજનાને 31.03.2021 થી 30.09.2021 સુધી છ મહિના માટે લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો હતો.
યોજનાના હિસ્સેદારો પાસેથી મળેલી વિનંતીઓના આધારે, સરકારે 30.09.2021 થી આગળ તેને વધુ છ મહિનાના સમયગાળા સુધી લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે. આ યોજના હવે 31.03.2022 સુધી કાર્યરત રહેશે.