Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as Head of a State government and Central Government
“20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began and which continues till date”
“In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”
“In these 20 years dedicated to welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”
“It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre”
“Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as the head of a State government and the Central Government. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began from there which continues till date. In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that “I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji on completing 20 years of public service as the Head of a State government and the Central Government. In these 20 years dedicated to the welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”.
Shri Amit Shah said that “It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre. Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”.

गृह मंत्रालय
सरकारचे प्रमुख म्हणून सार्वजनिक सेवेतील 20 वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी केले अभिनंदन
07 OCT 2021 5:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 ऑक्टोबर 2021
सरकारचे प्रमुख म्हणून सार्वजनिक सेवेतील 20 वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे. ट्वीट्स संदेशात अमित शहा म्हणाले की, "20 वर्षांपूर्वी आजच्याच दिवशी नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गुजरातच्या मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची शपथ घेतली आणि विकास आणि सुशासनाचा प्रवास तिथून सुरू झाला जो आजपर्यंत सुरू आहे. या 20 वर्षांमध्ये, नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जनतेच्या आणि देशाच्या प्रगतीसाठी अहोरात्र मेहनत केली."
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले की, “राज्य सरकार आणि केंद्र सरकारचे प्रमुख म्हणून सार्वजनिक सेवेची 20 वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांचे मी अभिनंदन करतो. गरीब आणि अंत्योदयांच्या कल्याणासाठी समर्पित या 20 वर्षांमध्ये, नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्यांच्या प्रबळ इच्छाशक्तीने आणि काळाच्या पुढे जाऊन विचार करून अशक्य गोष्टी शक्य केल्या. "
अमित शहा म्हणाले की, “हे माझे भाग्य आहे की मला प्रथम गुजरातमध्ये आणि नंतर केंद्र सरकारमध्ये नरेंद्र मोदींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली सरकार आणि संस्थेत काम करण्याची संधी मिळाली. मोदीजींच्या नेतृत्वाखाली मजबूत आणि स्वयंपूर्ण भारताचा संकल्प साकार करण्यासाठी आपण सर्वांनी आपले सर्वोत्तम योगदान देऊया ."