Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as Head of a State government and Central Government
“20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began and which continues till date”
“In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”
“In these 20 years dedicated to welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”
“It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre”
“Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as the head of a State government and the Central Government. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began from there which continues till date. In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that “I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji on completing 20 years of public service as the Head of a State government and the Central Government. In these 20 years dedicated to the welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”.
Shri Amit Shah said that “It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre. Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ریاستی حکومت اور مرکزی حکومت میں سربراہ کے طور پر عوامی خدمت کے 20 برس مکمل ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
بیس سال قبل آج ہی کے دن جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے حلف لیا تھا اور ترقی اور اچھی حکمرانی کا سفر شروع ہوا تھا جو آج تک جاری ہے
اس بیس برسوں میں جناب مودی نے عوام اور ملک کی ترقی کے لئے دن رات انتھک کام کیا
ان بیس برسوں کے دوران وہ غریبوں کی بہبود اور انتودیا کے لئے وقت رہے اور وقت سے آگے کی سوچ کے ذریعہ ناممکن کو ممکن کردکھایا
یہ میری خوش نصیبی ہے کہ مجھے حکومت میں اور تنظیم میں پہلے گجرات میں اور پھر مرکز میں جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت کے تحت کام کرنے کا موقع ملا
ہمیں مودی جی کی قیادت میں ایک مضبوط اور خودکفیل ہندوستان کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کے لئے پوری کوشش کرنی چاہئے
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر اور منسٹر آف کوآپریشن جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو ریاستی حکومت اور مرکزی حکومت کے سربراہ کے طور پر عوامی خدمات کے 20 برس مکمل ہونے پر مبارکباد دی ہے کئی ٹوئیٹ کرکے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ 20 سال قبل آج ہی کے دن جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے حلف لیا تھا اور وہاں سے ترقی اور اچھی حکمرانی کا سفر شروع ہوا تھا جو آج تک جاری ہے۔ ان 20 برسوں میں جناب نریندر مودی نے عوام اور ملک کی ترقی کے لئے دن رات انتھک کام کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریشن کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ’’میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت میں سربراہ کی حیثیت سے عوامی خدمت کے 20 برس مکمل ہونے پر انھیں مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ غریبوں کی بہبود اور انتودیا کے لئے وقت ان 20 برسوں میں جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنی مضبوط قوت ارادی اور اپنی وقت سے آگے کی سوچ کے ذریعہ ناممکن کو ممکن کردکھایا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ میری خوش نصیبی ہے کہ مجھے حکومت اور تنظیم میں، پہلے گجرات اور پھر مرکزمیں جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت کے تحت کام کرنے کا موقع ملا۔