Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as Head of a State government and Central Government
“20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began and which continues till date”
“In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”
“In these 20 years dedicated to welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”
“It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre”
“Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on completing 20 years of public service as the head of a State government and the Central Government. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “20 years ago on this day, Shri Narendra Modi took oath as the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the journey of development and good governance began from there which continues till date. In these 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi worked hard day and night for the progress of the people and the country”.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that “I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji on completing 20 years of public service as the Head of a State government and the Central Government. In these 20 years dedicated to the welfare of the poor and Antyodaya, Shri Narendra Modi made the impossible, possible with his strong will and by thinking ahead of time”.
Shri Amit Shah said that “It is my good fortune that I got the opportunity to work in the government and organization under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, first in Gujarat and then at the Centre. Let us all give our best to realize the resolve of a strong and self-reliant India under the leadership of Modi ji”.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
07 OCT 2021 4:10PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
.
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി :ഒക്ടോബർ 07 ,2021
ഒരു സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരിന്റെയും കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാരിന്റെയും തലവനായി 20 വർഷത്തെ പൊതുജന സേവനം പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ , കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രിയും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. 20 വർഷം മുമ്പ് ഈ ദിവസം, ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഗുജറാത്ത് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തതോടെ വികസനത്തിന്റെയും സത് ഭരണത്തിന്റെയും യാത്ര ആരംഭിച്ചതായും
അത് ഇപ്പോഴും തുടരുന്നുവെന്നും തുടർച്ചയായ ട്വീറ്റുകളിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.ഈ 20 വർഷങ്ങളിൽ, ജനങ്ങളുടെയും രാജ്യത്തിന്റെയും പുരോഗതിക്കായി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി രാവും പകലും കഠിനാധ്വാനം ചെയ്തു.പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെയും സാധാരണക്കാരുടെയും ഉന്നമനത്തിനും ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി സമർപ്പിച്ച ഈ 20 വർഷങ്ങളിൽ,അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ശക്തമായ ഇച്ഛാശക്തിയും കാര്യങ്ങളെ മുൻകൂട്ടി കാണാനുള്ള കഴിവും കൊണ്ട്ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അസാധ്യമായത് സാധ്യമാക്കി, ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.ആദ്യം ഗുജറാത്തിലും പിന്നീട് കേന്ദ്രത്തിലും ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള സർക്കാറിലും സംഘടനയിലും പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ അവസരം ലഭിച്ചത് തന്റെ ഭാഗ്യമാണെന്ന്. ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു