Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participated in a number of public programs in his Parliamentary Constituency, Gandhinagar and inaugurated and laid the Foundation Stone of various government schemes
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we are continuously dedicated to make life easier for the people of Gandhinagar by providing them world class facilities
Taking a step towards giving impetus to employment, Shri Narendra Modi first provided electric spinning wheels with the help of Khadi Village Industries and now today the tea stall at the railway station has also started receiving clay pots for serving tea
These efforts being made while taking forward the vision of Prime Minister's Self-reliant India
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements to provide both doses of COVID-19 vaccine free to 130 crore people of the country and no other country in the world can do this
It is the responsibility of village youth to ensure that arrangement made by the Prime Minister to send free food grains to 80 crore people for 13 months reach the poor
Yesterday, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi completed 20 years of public government service and served the people while being in power for 20 years and has set a great example of people-oriented governance
No matter how big a goal has been achieved, the joy of it will not be visible on the face of the Prime Minister, but the concern about the work that is yet to be achieved is always seen on his face
Kulhad tea provided by women SHGs at Gandhinagar Railway Station will not only benefit the environment, but will also strengthen this age-old art and the families associated with it will also receive financial assistance
Beautification of Pansar Lake will also create employment opportunities in the surrounding areas
08 OCT 2021 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today participated in a number of public programs in his Parliamentary Constituency, Gandhinagar and inaugurated and laid the Foundation Stone of various government schemes. Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the tea stall allotted to Women Self Help Groups (SHGs) at Gandhinagar Railway Station. Talking to the women of the Self Help Groups, Shri Amit Shah said that women SHGs Kulhad tea served at Gandhinagar Railway Station will not only benefit the environment but will also strengthen this age-old art and provide financial assistance to the families associated with it. He requested passengers visiting Gandhinagar Railway Station to enjoy tea in these earthen kulhads. The Union Home Minister had recently distributed free electric wheels to potter women in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha Constituency.
In another programme, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation inaugurated an oxygen plant and a new school built by Shri Swaminarayan Vishwamangal Gurukul at PSM Hospital. He also inspected Mansa Civil Hospital. Shri Amit Shah also laid the Foundation Stone for the beautification work of Pansar Lake and inaugurated various development works. Several dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel were also present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, we are continuously dedicated to making the life of the people of Gandhinagar easier by providing world class facilities. He said that Shri Narendra Modi first provided electric spinning wheels with the help of the Khadi Village Industries and now has taken steps towards boosting employment today. The tea stall at the railway station has also started receiving tea in earthen kulhads and this project has been started by women’s Self-Help Groups. Shri Amit Shah said that these efforts are being carried out by taking forward the Prime Minister's vision of a Self-Reliant India.
Shri Amit Shah said that Pansar Lake would be beautified at an expenditure of Rs. 3 crore and arrangements would also be made for children's playground, parking, boating, a fountain, a jogging park, a food park, a plantation etc. near the pond. Due to these developments there will be a miraculous change in Pansar. He said that due to the beautification of Pansar Lake, employment would be generated in the nearby areas and many other employment opportunities will also arise. Shri Shah said that today 143 small development works costing about Rs. 10 crore have begun and these include two of the District Arogya Kachehari, one of AUDA, 99 of Gandhinagar Taluka Panchayat, 11 of Gandhinagar Taluka Panchayat, three development works related to primary education are included.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs said that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has made arrangements to provide both doses of COVID-19 vaccine free to 130 crore people of the country and no other country in the world can do this. He said that no one can have such courage except Shri Narendra Modi. However, the benefits will only be visible only when every person in the village receives both doses. Shri Shah said that public awareness is necessary for this and bringing about this awareness is our responsibility. He requested the people of Pansar to go door to door asking whether every person in every household has received the COVID-19 vaccine and take whoever has not received the second dose to the vaccination centre to get the second dose. Pansar village can be made COVID-19 free with these efforts.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has provided 5 kg of food grains per person free of cost to 80 crore people of the country for 7 months during the First Wave of COVID-19 and for 6 months during the Second Wave. He said that the food grains sent to the poor should reach them and this work has to be done by the youth of the village. The arrangements made by the Prime Minister to send free food grains to 80 crore people for 13 months should reach the poor and this should be the responsibility of the youth of the village.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that yesterday the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi completed 20 years of public government service and served the people while being in power for 20 years. In a country where there is a democratic system, perhaps Shri Narendra Modi is the only leader who has ruled for all the 20 years and even today people accept him as the Prime Minister. Shri Narendra Modi has given a good example of people-oriented governance. Shri Narendra Modi in 2024 will also be elected and the reason for this is that the idea of ​​public service is always in his mind. He said that in the entire 20 years, Shri Narendra Modi has never taken a holiday. Shri Shah said that no matter how big a goal has been achieved, the joy of it will not be visible on the face of the Prime Minister, but concern about the work that is yet to be achieved is always visible on his face. The nation is fortunate to have a leader who cares so much for the people and the poor.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has worked to bring banking into the homes of 60 crore people during the last 7 years, to provide toilets in the homes of 10 crore people, free treatment of up to Rs. 5 lakhs for 60 crore people. Shri Narendra Modi is also making efforts to bring drinking water to every house from the tap before 2024.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने अपने संसदीय क्षेत्र गांधीनगर में अनेक सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रमों में हिस्सा लिया और विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं का उद्घाटन व शिलान्यास किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हम गांधीनगर की जनता को विश्वस्तरीय सुविधाएं प्रदान कर उनके जीवन को सुगम बनाने हेतु निरंतर समर्पित हैं
रोज़ग़ार को गति देने की दिशा में क़दम उठाते हुए मोदी जी ने पहले खादी ग्रामोद्योग की मदद से इलेक्ट्रिक चरखा उपलब्ध कराया और अब आज रेलवे स्टेशन पर टी स्टॉल पर मिट्टी के कुल्हड़ में चाय मिलने की भी शुरूआत हुई है
प्रधानमंत्री जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के विज़न को आगे बढ़ाते हुए इन सभी कार्यों को किया जा रहा है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश के 130 करोड़ लोगों को कोरोना के टीके की दोनों ख़ुराक़ मुफ़्त देने की व्यवस्था की है और ऐसा दुनिया का कोई अन्य देश नहीं कर सकता
प्रधानमंत्री जी ने 13 महीने तक 80 करोड़ लोगों को मुफ्त अनाज भेजने की जो व्यवस्था की है वो ग़रीबो तक पहुंचे इसकी ज़िम्मेदारी गांव के युवाओं की है
कल ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सार्वजनिक राजकीय सेवा के 20 साल पूरे किए और 20 साल तक शासन करते हुए लोगों की सेवा की और लोकाभिमुख शासन का उत्तम उदाहरण दिया है
कितना भी बड़ा लक्ष्य हासिल हुआ हो, उसका आनंद प्रधानमंत्री जी के चेहरे पर नहीं दिखेगा, लेकिन जो काम बाकी है उसकी चिंता उनके चेहरे पर हमेशा दिखाई देती है
महिला SHG द्वारा गांधीनगर रेलवे स्टेशन पर दिए जाने वाली कुल्हड़ की चाय से न सिर्फ पर्यावरण को लाभ होगा बल्कि सदियों पुरानी इस कला को बल मिलेगा व इससे जुड़े परिवारों को आर्थिक सहायता भी मिलेगी
पानसर झील के सौंदर्यीकरण से आस-पास के इलाक़ों में रोज़ग़ार के अवसर भी पैदा होंगे
08 OCT 2021 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अपने संसदीय क्षेत्र गांधीनगर में अनेक सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लिया और विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं का उद्घाटन व शिलान्यास किया। श्री अमित शाह ने गांधीनगर रेलवे स्टेशन पर महिला स्वयं सहायता समूह (SHG) को आवंटित चाय स्टाल का लोकार्पण किया। स्वयं सहायता समूह की महिलाओं से चर्चा करते हुए श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि महिला SHG द्वारा गांधीनगर रेलवे स्टेशन पर दिए जाने वाली कुल्हड़ की चाय से न सिर्फ पर्यावरण को लाभ होगा बल्कि सदियों पुरानी इस कला को बल मिलेगा व इससे जुड़े परिवारों को आर्थिक सहायता भी मिलेगी। उन्होंने गांधीनगर रेलवे स्टेशन आने वाले यात्रियों से अनुरोध किया कि वे इन मिट्टी के कुल्हड़ में चाय का आनंद अवश्य लें। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कुछ समय पहले गांधीनगर लोकसभा क्षेत्र में कुम्हार महिलाओं को मुफ्त इलेक्ट्रिक चाक वितरित किए थे।
एक अन्य कार्यक्रम में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने श्री स्वामीनारायण विश्वमंगल गुरुकुल द्वारा PSM हॉस्पिटल में बनाए गए ऑक्सीजन प्लांट और नये स्कूल का उद्घाटन किया। उन्होंने मानसा सिविल हॉस्पिटल का निरीक्षण भी किया। श्री अमित शाह ने पानसर झील के सौंदर्यीकरण कार्य का शिलान्यास और विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण भी किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल समेत अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हम गांधीनगर की जनता को विश्वस्तरीय सुविधाएं प्रदान कर उनके जीवन को सुगम बनाने हेतु निरंतर समर्पित हैं। उन्होने कहा कि रोज़ग़ार को गति देने की दिशा में क़दम उठाते हुए मोदी जी ने पहले खादी ग्रामोद्योग की मदद से इलेक्ट्रिक चरखा उपलब्ध कराया और अब आज रेलवे स्टेशन पर टी स्टॉल पर मिट्टी के कुल्हड़ में चाय मिलने की भी शुरूआत हुई है और इस प्रोजेक्ट को महिलाओं के स्वयं सहायता ग्रुप ने शुरु किया है। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के विज़न को आगे बढ़ाते हुए इन सभी कार्यों को किया जा रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पानसर झील का 3 करोड रूपए के खर्च से सौंदर्यीकरण किया जाएगा और तालाब के पास बच्चों के लिए खेल का मैदान, पार्किंग, नौका विहार, फव्वारा, जॉगिंग पार्क, फूड पार्क, पौधारोपण आदि की व्यवस्था भी की जाएगी, जिससे पानसर में चमत्कारिक परिवर्तन आएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि पानसर झील के सौंदर्यीकरण से आस-पास के इलाक़ों में रोज़ग़ार के अवसर भी पैदा होंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज लगभग 10 करोड रूपए की लागत के 143 छोटे विकास कार्यों, जिनमें ज़िला आरोग्य कचेहरी के 2, औडा का 1, गांधीनगर तालुका पंचायत के 99, गांधीनगर तालुका पंचायत के 11, प्राथमिक शिक्षा से संबंधित 3 विकास कार्य शामिल हैं, की शुरूआत हुई है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश के 130 करोड़ लोगों को कोरोना के टीके की दोनों ख़ुराक़ मुफ़्त देने की व्यवस्था की है और ऐसा दुनिया का कोई अन्य देश नहीं कर सकता। उन्होंने कहा कि ऐसा साहस श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के सिवा कोई और नहीं कर सकता, लेकिन इसका लाभ हमें तभी मिलेगा, जब गांव में 100 प्रतिशत लोगों को दोनों डोज़ लग जाएं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इसके लिए जनजागृति ज़रूरी है और ये काम हम सबका है। उन्होंने पानसर के सभी लोगों से अनुरोध किया कि वे घर-घर जाकर ये पूछें कि क्या घर के सभी लोगों ने कोरोना का टीका लगवा लिया है और जिसने भी दूसरी ख़ुराक़ ना ली हो, उसे ले जाकर दूसरी ख़ुराक़ दिलवाएं। इससे पानसर गांव को कोरोनामुक्त किया जा सकेगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोरोना की पहली लहर में 7 महीने तक और दूसरी लहर मे 6 महीने तक देश के 80 करोड़ लोगों को प्रति व्यक्ति पांच किलो अनाज मुफ्त देने की व्यवस्था की। उन्होंने कहा कि ग़रीबो को जो अनाज भेजा जाता है वो उन तक पहुंचना चाहिए और ये काम गांव के नौजवानों को करना है। प्रधानमंत्री जी ने 13 महीने तक 80 करोड़ लोगों को मुफ्त अनाज भेजने की जो व्यवस्था की है वो और ग़रीबो तक पहुंचे और इसकी ज़िम्मेदारी गांव के युवाओं की है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि कल ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सार्वजनिक राजकीय सेवा के 20 साल पूरे किए और 20 साल तक शासन करते हुए लोगों की सेवा की। ऐसे देश में जहां लोकतांत्रिक व्यवस्था है, वहां शायद श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ही एक ऐसे नेता हैं जिन्होंने पूरे बीस साल तक शासन किया है और आज भी लोगों ने उन्हें प्रधानमंत्री के रुप में स्वीकार किया है। श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकाभिमुख शासन का उत्तम उदाहरण दिया है। 7 अक्तूबर को श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी सत्ता में आए थे और 7 अक्तूबर 2021 के दिन उनकी राजकीय यात्रा के बीस साल पूरे हुए और वर्ष 2024 में भी वे ही चुने जाएंगे और इसका कारण है कि उनके मन में हमेशा लोक सेवा का विचार रहता है। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे 20 साल में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कभी छुट्टी नहीं ली। श्री शाह ने कहा कि कितना भी बड़ा लक्ष्य हासिल हुआ हो, उसका आनंद प्रधानमंत्री जी के चेहरे पर नहीं दिखेगा, लेकिन जो काम बाकी है उसकी चिंता उनके चेहरे पर हमेशा दिखाई देती है। लोगों, देश और ग़रीबों के लिए इतनी चिंता करने वाला नेता भाग्यवश ही दिखता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पिछले सात सालों में 60 करोड़ लोगों के घर में बैंक खाता पहुंचाने का काम प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने किया है। 10 करोड़ लोगों के घर में शौचालय पहुंचाये, 60 करोड़ लोगों के लिए पांच लाख तक का मुफ़्त इलाज, ऐसी व्यवस्था श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने की है और वर्ष 2024 से पहले हर एक घर में नल से पीने का पानी पहुंचे, ऐसी व्यवस्था भी प्रधानमंत्री जी कर रहे हैं।