Cabinet
Cabinet approves the continuation of Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) (SBM U) till 2025-26 for sustainable outcomes
Financial outlay of ₹1,41,600 crores for SBM-U 2.0, 2.5 times more than the first phase of the mission
SBM-U 2.0 targets Complete elimination of Open Defecation, including fecal sludge management in all cities with less than 1 lakh population
Eradication of hazardous entry into sewers and septic tanks
No untreated wastewater to pollute water bodies
All cities to achieve at least 3-star Garbage Free certification
12 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today approved thecontinuation of Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) till 2025-26, with focus on sustainability of Open Defecation Free (ODF) outcomes, achieving scientific processing of Solid Waste in all cities, and managing Wastewater in cities with less than 1 lakh population in Census 2011 [cities not covered under Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation (AMRUT)].
Financial Outlay under SBM-Urban 2.0:
A financial outlay of ₹1,41,600 crores has been finalized for SBM-U 2.0, including central share of ₹36,465 for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26 which is over 2.5 times the financial outlay of ₹62,009 crores in the last phase of the Mission.
• Fund sharing pattern between Centre and States is as follows:
• Cities with million plus population: 25:75
• Cities with population between 1-10 lakhs: 33:67
• Cities with less than one lakh population: 50:50
• Union territories without legislature: 100:0
• Union territories with legislature: 80:20
Expected Outcomes under Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban 2.0
Sanitation:
1. All statutory towns to become at least ODF+
2. All cities with <1 lakh population to be made ODF++
3. Putting in place systems and processes so that all wastewater is safely treated and optimally reused and no untreated wastewater pollutes water bodies
Solid Waste Management:
• All cities to achieve at least 3-star Garbage Free certification
Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban 2.0: Key Features
Over the next 5 years, the focus of SBM-U 2.0, launched on 1st October 2021 by Hon’ble Prime Minister, will be on sustaining the sanitation and solid waste management outcomes achieved and accelerating the momentum generated, thus achieving the Mission’s vision of a “Garbage Free” Urban India.
The implementation of the Mission components will be done in a structured and time-bound manner, with thorough gap analysis of required infrastructure, detailed 5-year action plans, and annual action plans with timelines. The Mission will be completely paperless, digital, leveraging digital technology for complete transparency and accountability through GIS-mapped waste management infrastructure, robust user interface, online grievance redressal system, end-to-end online monitoring of projects starting from project creation to fund release, and project progress monitoring on integrated GIS-based platform.
Enablers such as outcome-based fund release, greater funding support for smaller ULBs and convergence with 15th FC grants for added funding support, structured implementation plan for each component, robust capacity building, communication and advocacy for sustainable behavior change, intensified thrust on private sector participation, and extensive industry collaboration will help in achieving the Mission’s objectives within the scheduled timelines.
Key Components under Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban 2.0
The following will be the key components for implementation under SBM-U 2.0:
Sustainable Sanitation:
1. The Mission will focus on ensuring complete access to sanitation facilities to serve additional population migrating from rural to urban areas in search of employment and better opportunities over the next 5 years. This will be done through the construction of over 3.5 lakhs individual, community and public toilets.
2. Complete liquid waste management in cities in less than 1 lakh population – a new component introduced under SBM-Urban 2.0 will ensure that systems and processes are set up in every city so that all wastewater is safely contained, collected, transported and treated and no wastewater pollutes our water bodies.
Sustainable Solid Waste Management:
1. 100 percent source segregation of waste along with functional Material Recovery Facilities (MRFs) in every city, with a focus on phasing out single use plastic
2. Setting up of construction & demolition (C&D) waste processing facilities and deployment of mechanical sweepers in National Clean Air Programme (NCAP) cities and in cities with more than 5 lakh population
3. Remediation of all legacy dumpsites, so that 14,000 acres of locked up land lying under 15 crore tonnes of legacy waste are freed up.
The above will be achieved through robust capacity building of ULBs and all relevant stakeholders, and intensified focus on citizen engagement through communication and advocacy, for further scaling up the Jan Andolan.
There will be special focus on well-being on sanitation and informal waste workers through provision of personal protective equipment and safety kits, linkages with government welfare schemes along with their capacity building.
Objectives of Swachh Bharat Mission- Urban
In 2014, under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister, India adopted a holistic vision for urban planning and embarked on a journey of transformation in the water and sanitation sector. The announcement for the launch of SBM was made by Prime Minister on 15th August 2014 with the Mission being formally launched on 2nd October 2014 with the following objectives:
• Eradication of open defecation in all statutory towns
• 100% scientific management of municipal solid waste in all statutory towns
• Effecting behaviour change through Jan Andolan
Achievements of Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban
Over the last seven years, the Mission has reached all corners of the country and has changed the lives of countless citizens with its ‘people first’ focus. The following are the key milestones, achievements and impact under SBM-Urban:
• The Mission has revolutionized the sanitation space in urban India by providing 100% access to sanitation facilities in urban India. Under SBM-Urban, over 70 lakh household, community and public toilets have been built thus providing safe and dignified sanitation solutions for all. The Mission has prioritized the needs of women, transgender communities, and persons with disabilities (Divyangs).
• Access to sanitation facilities has been improved further through digital innovation such as SBM Toilets on Google Maps where over 65,000 public toilets across 3,300+ cities have been made live.
• Urban India was declared open defecation free in 2019 following which the Mission has propelled urban India on the path of sustainable sanitation with over 3,300 cities and over 960 cities being certified ODF[1]+ and ODF++[2] respectively.
• Cities are progressing towards Water+ certification under the Water+ Protocol[3] which focuses on treatment of wastewater and its optimum reuse.
• In the area of scientific waste management, waste processing in India has gone up over four times from 18% in 2014 to 70% today.
• This has been aided through 100% door-to-door waste collection in 97% wards and source segregation of waste being practised by citizens in letter and spirit across 85% wards.
• The Mission has been able to bring about a marked difference in the lives of sanitation workers and informal waste workers with over 5.5 lakh sanitation workers linked to social welfare schemes. The uninterrupted services by frontline sanitation workers played a key role in ensuring the safety of urban India during Covid-19 pandemic.
• The active participation of 20 crore citizens (comprising over 50% of India’s urban population) in the program has successfully transformed the Mission into a people’s movement, a true Jan Andolanthrough massive IEC and behaviour change campaigns.
• Digital enablements such as Swachhata App, the digital grievance redressal platform introduced by MoHUA in 2016, has reinvented the way in which citizen grievance redressal is managed. The App has resolved over 2 crore citizen complaints till date with active engagement from citizens. MoHUA has recently launched the revamped version of Swachhata App 2.0
• SwachhSurvekshan, the world’s largest urban cleanliness surveycovering over 4,000 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) was initiated under SBM-Urban in 2016. The Survekshan framework has evolved with the years and has today become a unique management tool that accelerates ground level implementation to achieve sanitation outcomes. SwachhSurvekshan 2021 was conducted in record time despite the on-ground challenges posed by the pandemic. Over the years, the survey has received over 7 crore citizen feedback cumulatively.
• Continuous capacity building of state and city level officials with over 10 lakh municipal officials and staff trained on various Mission components.

কেবিনেট
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসভাই নিৰন্তৰ ভাল ফল দিয়া স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন (চহৰাঞ্চল) (এছবিএম ইউ)ক ২০২৫-২৬লৈকে জাৰি ৰাখিবলৈ মঞ্জুৰী দিছে
এছবিএম-ইউ ২.০ৰ বাবে ১,৪১,৬০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় পৰিব্যয়, যি মিছনৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়তকৈ ২.৫ গুণ অধিক
এছবিএম-ইউ ২.০ৰ লক্ষ্যসমূহত ১ লাখতকৈ কম জনসংখ্যাযুক্ত সকলো চহৰত মল গহ্বৰ প্ৰবন্ধনসহ মুকলিত মল ত্যাগৰ পৰা মুক্তি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত
ছীৱাৰ আৰু ছেপ্টিক টেংকত বিপজ্জনক পদাৰ্থৰ প্ৰৱাহ ৰোধ কৰা
পানীৰ স্ৰোতত অশোধিত অৱশিষ্ট পানীৰ প্ৰৱাহত বাধা দিয়া
সকলো চহৰে কমেও থ্ৰি-ষ্টাৰ গাৰবেজ মুক্ত প্ৰমাণন আহৰণ কৰক
12 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসভাই মুকলিত মল ত্যাগৰ পৰা মুক্ত (অ'ডিএফ)ৰ পৰিণামৰ ওপৰত জোৰ, সকলো চহৰত গোটা আৱৰ্জনাৰ বৈজ্ঞানিক প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ আৰম্ভ কৰা আৰু লোকপিয়ল ২০১১ত ১ লাখতকৈ কম জনসংখ্যাযুক্ত চহৰ (এনেকুৱা চহৰ যাক অটল নবীকৰণ আৰু চহৰীয়া পৰিৱৰ্তন মিছন (অমৃত)ত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হোৱা নাছিল)ত অৱশিষ্ট পানীৰ প্ৰবন্ধনৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি, স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন (চহৰাঞ্চল)ক ২০২৫-২৬লৈকে জাৰি ৰাখিবলৈ মঞ্জুৰী দিছে।
এছবিএম-চহৰাঞ্চল ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে বিত্তীয় পৰিব্যয়ঃ
২০২১-২২ৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে, ৩৬,৪৬৫ কোটি টকাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্বসহ এছবিএম-ইউ ২.০ৰ বাবে মুঠ ১,৪১,৬০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় পৰিব্যয় নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে, যি মিছনৰ পূৰ্বৰ পৰ্যায়ৰ ৬২,০০৯ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় পৰিব্যয়তকৈ ২.৫ গুণ অধিক।
• কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজত ফাণ্ডৰ ভাগবাতোৱাৰা এনেকুৱাঃ
০ ১০ লাখতকৈ অধিক জনসংখ্যাৰ চহৰত : ২৫:৭৫
o ১-১০ লাখ পৰ্যন্ত জনসংখ্যাৰ চহৰত : ৩৩:৬৭
o এক লাখতকৈ কম জনসংখ্যাৰ চহৰত : ৫০:৫০
o বিধানসভা নথকা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশত : ১০০:০
o বিধানসভা থকা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশত : ৮০:২০
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন-চহৰাঞ্চল ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে অপেক্ষাকৃত পৰিণাম
স্বচ্ছতাঃ
১। সকলো বিধিসন্মত চহৰক কমেও অ'ডিএফ প্লাছ বনোৱা।
২। ১ লাখতকৈ কম জনসংখ্যা থকা চহৰক অ'ডিএফ প্লাছ প্লাছ বনোৱা।
৩। ব্যৱস্থাৱলী আৰু প্ৰক্ৰিয়াসমূহ বলৱৎ কৰা, যাৰ ফলত সকলো ধৰণৰ অৱশিষ্ট পানীৰ সুৰক্ষিত ধৰণে শোধন হয় আৰু অধিকতম ব্যৱহাৰ হয় তথা কোনো কাৰণতে অশোধিত অৱশিষ্ট পানীৰে জলস্ৰোত প্ৰদূষিত নহয়।
গোটা আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰবন্ধন
• সকলো চহৰক কমেও 3 ষ্টাৰ গাৰবেজ মুক্ত প্ৰমাণন আহৰণ হওক।
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন-চহৰাঞ্চল ২.০ : মুখ্য বিন্দু
যোৱা ৫ বছৰত, মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বাৰা ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২১ত লঞ্চ কৰা এছবিএম -ইউ ২.০ৰ মুখ্য বল আহৰণ কৰা স্বচ্ছতা আৰু গোটা আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰবন্ধনৰ পৰিণাম অব্যাহত ৰখা তথা তাৰ গতি বঢ়োৱাৰ ওপৰত হ'ব, যাৰ ফলত মিছনৰ "গাৰবেজ মুক্ত" চহৰীয়া ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিব পৰা যায়।
মিছনৰ বিভিন্ন ভাগৰ ৰূপায়ণ এক ব্যৱস্থিত আৰু সময়বদ্ধ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰে কৰা হ'ব, য'ত আৱশ্যকীয় ইনফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰৰ বিশ্লেষণ, ৫ বছৰীয়া বিস্তৃত কাৰ্য যোজনা আৰু সময়সীমাৰ লগতে বাৰ্ষিক কাৰ্য-যোজনাসমূহ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত।
এই মিছন কাগজবিহীন, ডিজিটেল হ'ব আৰু জিআইএছ চিহ্নিত আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰবন্ধন ইনফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰ, শক্তিশালী ইউজাৰ ইণ্টাৰফেচ, অনলাইন অভিযোগ সমাধান ব্যৱস্থা, পৰিকল্পনা নিৰ্মাণকে আদি কৰি ফাণ্ড জাৰি কৰালৈকে পৰিকল্পনাৰ অনলাইন তত্বাৱধান আৰু একীকৃত জিআইএছ আধাৰিত প্লেটফৰ্মত পৰিকল্পনাৰ প্ৰগতিৰ তত্বাৱধানৰ মাধ্যমত পূৰ্ণ ৰূপত পাৰদৰ্শিতা আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্যতাৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ'ব।
পৰিণাম আধাৰিত ফাণ্ড জাৰি কৰা, ক্ষুদ্ৰ ইউএলবিক অধিক বিত্তীয় সাহায্য আৰু অতিৰিক্ত বিত্তীয় সাহায্যৰ বাবে ১৫শ বিত্তীয় আয়োগৰ পৰা অনুদান লাভ কৰা, প্ৰতিটো ভাগৰ বাবে ব্যৱস্থিত কাৰ্য ৰূপায়ণ, শক্তিশালী ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ, ব্যৱহাৰত নিৰন্তৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে সংবাদ আৰু হিমায়ত, ব্যক্তিগত ক্ষেত্ৰৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু অধিক উদ্যোগ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰে নিৰ্ধাৰিত সময়সীমাৰ ভিতৰত মিছনৰ লক্ষ্যৰাজি আহৰণ কৰাত সহায় হ'ব।
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন-চহৰাঞ্চল ২.০ৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত প্ৰধান ভাগ
এছবিএম-ইউ ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে কাৰ্য ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে প্ৰধান ভাগ নিম্নোল্লিখিত ধৰণৰ হ'বঃ
নিয়মীয়া ধৰণৰ স্বচ্ছতাঃ
১। মিছনত অহা ৫ বছৰৰ সময়ছোৱাত নিয়োগ আৰু উন্নত সুযোগৰ সন্ধানত গ্ৰামীণৰ পৰা চহৰাঞ্চললৈ যোৱা অতিৰিক্ত জনসংখ্যাক সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰি স্বচ্ছতা সেৱালৈকে সম্পূৰ্ণ প্ৰাপ্তি সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়া হ'ব। এনেকুৱা ৩.৫ লাখ ব্যক্তিগত, সামুহিক আৰু সাৰ্বজনীন শৌচালয়ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ মাধ্যমত কৰা হ'ব।
২। এছবিএম-চহৰাঞ্চলৰ অধীনত পৰিবেশন কৰা এটা নতুন ভাগ-১ লাখতকৈ কম জনসংখ্যা থকা চহৰত পূৰ্ণ তৰল আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰবন্ধনৰ ফলত প্ৰতিখন চহৰত প্ৰণালী আৰু প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ স্থাপন সুনিশ্চিত হ'ব, যাৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো অৱশিষ্ট পানী সুৰক্ষিত ৰূপত সমাহিত, সংগ্ৰহিত, ইয়াৰ পৰিবহন আৰু শোধন হয়, লগতে কোনোধৰণৰ অৱশিষ্ট পানীয়ে আমাৰ পানীৰ স্ৰোতক প্ৰদূষিত কৰিব নোৱাৰিব।
স্থায়ী গোটা অৱশিষ্ট প্ৰবন্ধনঃ
১। প্ৰত্যেক চহৰত ছিংগল ইউজ প্লাষ্টিকক পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে সমাপ্ত কৰাৰ ওপৰত মনোযোগ কেন্দ্ৰীভূত কৰি, ফাংচনেল মেটেৰিয়েল ৰিকভাৰী ফেচিলিটী (এমআৰএফ)ৰ সৈতে আৱৰ্জনাৰ এশ শতাংশ স্ৰোত পৃথককৰণ,
২। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বচ্ছ বায়ু কাৰ্যক্ৰম (এনচিএপি)যুক্ত চহৰ আৰু ৫ লাখতকৈ কম জনসংখ্যা থকা চহৰত নিৰ্মাণ আৰু ভঙা-ছিঙা (চিএণ্ডডি) অৱশিষ্ট প্ৰসংস্কৰণ সুবিধাৱলীৰ স্থাপন তথা মেকানিকেল ছুইপাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা,
৩৷ সকলো পুৰণি ডাম্পছাইটৰ জীৰ্ণোদ্ধাৰ, যাতে ১৫ কোটি টন পুৰণি আৱৰ্জনাৰে ঢকা ১৪,০০০ একৰ ভূমি মুক্ত কৰিব পৰা যায়।
জন আন্দোলনক আগবঢ়াই নিবলৈ, চহৰৰ স্থানীয় নিকায় (ইউএলবি) আৰু সকলো সম্পৃক্ত হিতধাৰকৰ শক্তিশালী ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ তথা সংবাদ আৰু প্ৰচাৰৰ জৰিয়তে নাগৰিকক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি উপৰিউক্ত লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ'ব পৰা যাব।
স্বচ্ছতা আৰু অনৌপচাৰিক অৱশিষ্ট শ্ৰমিকৰ ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষা উপকৰণ আৰু সুৰক্ষা কিট, চৰকাৰী কল্যাণ যোজনাসমূহৰ সৈতে জড়িত কৰাৰ লগতে ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ মাধ্যমত তেওঁলোকৰ কল্যাণৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ মনোযোগ দিয়া হ'ব।
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছনৰ উদ্দেশ্য-চহৰাঞ্চল
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত, ২০১৪ত, ভাৰতে চহৰাঞ্চলৰ যোজনাৰ বাবে এটা সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰয়োগ কৰে আৰু পানী তথা স্বচ্ছতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সংস্কাৰৰ দিশত যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিম্নোল্লিখিত উদ্দেশ্যৰে ১৫ আগষ্ট, ২০১৪ত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযান (এছবিএম) আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ ঘোষণা কৰে, যাক ঔপচাৰিক ৰূপত ২ অক্টোবৰ, ২০১৪ত লঞ্চ কৰা হৈছিলঃ
• সকলো বিধিসন্মত চহৰত মুকলিত শৌচ কৰাটো বাৰন কৰা।
• সকলো বিধিসন্মত চহৰত নগৰ পালিকাই গোটা আৱৰ্জনাৰ ১০০ শতাংশ বৈজ্ঞানিক প্ৰবন্ধন।
• জন আন্দোলনৰ মাধ্যমত ব্যৱহাৰলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন অনা।
•
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছনৰ-চহৰাঞ্চলৰ অভিজ্ঞতা
যোৱা সাত বছৰত, মিছনে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তলৈ উপস্থিতি নিশ্চিত কৰিছে আৰু নিজৰ 'নাগৰিক প্ৰথম'ৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি বৃহৎ সংখ্যক নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন সলাই দিছে। এছবিএম-চহৰাঞ্চলৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধান পৰ্যায়, অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু প্ৰভাৱ নিম্নোল্লিখিত ধৰণৰঃ
• মিছনে চহৰীয়া ভাৰতত স্বচ্ছতা সুবিধাৱলী পৰ্যন্ত ১০০ শতাংশ প্ৰাপ্তি প্ৰদান কৰি চহৰীয়া ভাৰতত স্বচ্ছতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিপ্লৱৰ সূচনা কৰিছে। এছবিএম-চহৰাঞ্চলৰ জৰিয়তে ৭০ লাখতকৈ অধিক ঘৰ, সামুহিক আৰু সাৰ্বজনীন শৌচালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, এনেদৰে সকলোৰে বাবে সুৰক্ষিত আৰু সন্মানজনক স্বচ্ছতা সমাধান প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। মিছনে মহিলা, ট্ৰেন্সজেণ্ডাৰ সমুদায় আৰু দিব্যাংগসকলৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক প্ৰাথমিকতা দিছে।
• গুগল মেপত এছবিএম শৌচালয়ৰ দৰে ডিজিটেল নৱাচাৰৰ মাধ্যমত স্বচ্ছতা সুবিধাৱলী পৰ্যন্ত গৈ পোৱাত আৰু সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰা হৈছে, য'ত ৩,৩০০তকৈও অধিক চহৰত ৬৫,০০০তকৈও অধিক সাৰ্বজনীন শৌচালয় দেখুউৱা হৈছে।
• চহৰীয়া ভাৰতক ২০১৯ত মুকলিত শৌচ মুক্ত ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল, যাৰ পিছত মিছনে চহৰীয়া ভাৰতক স্থায়ী স্বচ্ছতাৰ পথত অগ্ৰসৰ কৰিছে, য'ত ৩,৩০০তকৈও অধিক চহৰ আৰু ৯৬০তকৈও অধিক চহৰক ক্ৰমশঃ অ'ডিএফ 1+ আৰু অ'ডিএফ ++2 প্ৰমাণিত কৰা হৈছে।
• চহৰ পানী+ প্ৰট'কল3ৰ জৰিয়তে পানী+ প্ৰমাণিকৰণৰ দিশত আগুৱাই আছে, যি অৱশিষ্ট পানীৰ শোধন আৰু ইয়াৰ পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰত কেন্দ্ৰীভূত।
• বৈজ্ঞানিক অৱশিষ্ট প্ৰবন্ধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, ভাৰতত অৱশিষ্ট প্ৰসংস্কৰণ ২০১৪ত ১৮ শতাংশৰ পৰা চাৰিগুণ বাঢ়ি আজি ৭০ শতাংশ হৈছেগৈ।
• ৯৭ শতাংশ ৱাৰ্ডত ১০০ শতাংশ ডুৰ-টু-ডুৰ আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহ আৰু ৮৫ শতাংশ ৱাৰ্ডত নাগৰিকৰ দ্বাৰা কৰি থকা আৱৰ্জনাৰ স্ৰোত পৃথককৰণৰ মাধ্যমত ইয়াত সহায় কৰা হৈছে।
• এই অভিযানে সমাজ কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ সৈতে জড়িত ৫.৫ লাখতকৈ অধিক চাফাই কৰ্মীৰ সৈতে স্বচ্ছতা কৰ্মকৰ্তা আৰু অনানুষ্ঠানিক অৱশিষ্ট শ্ৰমিকৰ জীৱনলৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পৰিৱৰ্তন অনাত সক্ষম হৈছে। আগশাৰীৰ চাফাই কৰ্মীৰ অবাধ সেৱাই কোভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত চহৰীয়া ভাৰতৰ সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে।
• কাৰ্যক্ৰমত ২০ কোটি নাগৰিক (ভাৰতৰ চহৰীয়া জনসংখ্যাৰ ৫০ শতাংশতকৈ অধিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত)ৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণে মিছনক ব্যাপক হাৰত আইইচি আৰু ব্যৱহাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন অভিযানৰ মাধ্যমত এক জন আন্দোলনলৈ সফলতাৰে সলনি কৰিছে।
• আৱাস আৰু চহৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ২০১৬ত ডিজিটেল অভিযোগ নিবাৰণ প্লেটফৰ্মৰ জৰিয়তে স্বচ্ছতা এপে এতিয়ালৈকে নাগৰিকৰ পৰা সক্ৰিয় সহযোগিতাৰ লগতে ২ কোটিতকৈও অধিক জন অভিযোগ সমাধান কৰিছে। আৱাস আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অলপতে স্বচ্ছতা এপ ২.০ৰ নতুন সংস্কৰণ লঞ্চ কৰিছে।
• এছবিএম-চহৰাঞ্চলৰ জৰিয়তে ৪,০০০তকৈও অধিক চহৰীয়া স্থানীয় নিকায় (ইউএলবি)ক কভাৰ কৰা পৃথিৱীৰ সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ চহৰীয়া স্বচ্ছতা সৰ্বেক্ষণ ২০১৬ত আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। মহামাৰীৰ পৰা উৎপন্ন প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সত্ত্বেও স্বচ্ছ সৰ্বেক্ষণ ২০২১ক ৰেকৰ্ড সময়ত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হয়। এই বছৰবিলাকত, সৰ্বেক্ষণে মুঠ ৭ কোটিৰো অধিক নাগৰিকৰ ফালৰ পৰা প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া পাইছে।
• বিভিন্ন মিছন ঘটকৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰশিক্ষিত ১০ লাখতকৈও অধিক নগৰপালিকা বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীৰ সৈতে ৰাজ্য তথা চহৰ স্তৰৰ বিষয়াৰ নিৰন্তৰ ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ।