President's Secretariat
President of India to Celebrate Dussehra with Jawans in Drass
13 OCT 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Ladakh and Jammu and Kashmir on October 14 and 15, 2021.
On October 14, 2021, the President will perform Sindhu Darshan puja at Sindhu Ghat, Leh. He will also interact with troops at Udhampur in the evening.
On October 15, 2021, the President will pay tributes at the Kargil War Memorial in Drass and interact with officers and jawans.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند دراس میں جوانوں کے ساتھ دسہرہ منائیں گے
13 OCT 2021 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/اکتوبر2021 ۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند 14 اور 15 اکتوبر 2021 کو لداخ اور جموں و کشمیر کا دورہ کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 14 اکتوبر 2021 کو سندھو گھاٹ، لیہہ میں سندھو درشن پوجا کریں گے۔ وہ شام کو اودھم پور میں فوجیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کریں گے۔
15اکتوبر 2021 کو صدر جمہوریہ دراس میں واقع کارگل جنگی یادگار میں خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے اور افسران و جوانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔