Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 100Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 10.53 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
15 OCT 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,00,35,96,665
BALANCE AVAILABLE
10,53,11,155
More than 100 crore (1,00,35,96,665) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 10.53Cr (10,53,11,155) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکوں کی دستیابی کی تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 100 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کرائے گئے ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس ابھی بھی 10.53 کروڑ سے زائد ٹیکوں کی بچی ہوئی اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں
15 OCT 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی :15 ؍اکتوبر2021:
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کی توسیع کرنے اور لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگانے کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کا ٹیکہ سبھی کو دستیاب کرانے کے لئے نیا مرحلہ 21 جون، 2021 سے شروع کیا گیا تھا ۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتار کو زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی فراہمی کے ذریعہ بڑھایا گیا ہے۔ اس کے تحت ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ٹیکے کی دستیابی کے بارے میں پہلے سے معلومات فراہم کی جاتی ہے تاکہ وہ بہتر منصوبہ کے ساتھ ویکسین لگانے کا بندوبست کرسکیں اور ٹیکے کی سپلائی چین کو مزید بہتر بنایا جاسکے۔
مرکزی حکومت ملک گیر کووڈ کے خلاف ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے انہیں مکمل تعاون دے رہی ہے۔ ٹیکہ کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کی مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، مرکزی حکومت ویکسین بنانے والوں سے 75 فیصد ویکسین خریدکر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مفت فراہم کرے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(15 ؍اکتوبر 2021ءکے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
1,00,35,96,665
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
10,53,11,155
بھارتی حکومت ( با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 100 کروڑ سے زیادہ (( 1,00,35,96,665) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جا چکی ہیں
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ابھی بھی کووڈ19 ٹیکے کی 10.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ (105311155) بچی ہوئی اور غیراستعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں لگایا جانا باقی ہے۔