Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Kerala CM about heavy rains and landslides in Kerala
PM condoles loss of lives due to heavy rains and landslides in Kerala
17 OCT 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has Spoken to Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rains and landslides in Kerala. The Prime Minister has also expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to heavy rains and landslides in Kerala.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rains and landslides in Kerala. Authorities are working on the ground to assist the injured and affected. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being.
It is saddening that some people have lost their lives due to heavy rains and landslides in Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৰালাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু ভূমিস্খলনৰ বিষয়ে কেৰালাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰে কথা পাতে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৰালাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত হোৱা মানুহৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
17 OCT 2021 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেৰালাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পিনৰাই বিজয়নৰে কথা পাতে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত তথা ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা স্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৰালাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত হোৱা মানুহৰ মৃত্যুতো গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এলানি টুইটত কৈছে;
"কেৰালাৰ চিএম শ্ৰী @vijayanpinarayiৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলো আৰু কেৰালাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা স্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰিলো। বিষয়াসকলে আহত আৰু প্ৰভাৱিত মানুহৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে। মই সকলোৰে সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো।
এইটো দুখদায়ক যে কেৰালাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু ভূমিস্খলনৰ ফলত কিছুসংখ্যক মানুহৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। শোক সন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা।"