Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಡಿ 100 ಕೋಟಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕಿ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವುದು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕ್ಷಣ – ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
“ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯ ನಾಯಕತ್ವ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರಂತರ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹದ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತ 100 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಗುರಿ ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ: ಅನನ್ಯ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ನವಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಮರು ಪರಿಚಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಟ್ಟಂತಾಗಿದೆ “
ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಹಲವಾರು ಸವಾಲಿನಿಂದ ಹೊರಬರಲು ಕಾರಣರಾದ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳು, ಸಂಶೋಧಕರು ಹಾಗೂ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ: ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಹಾಗೂ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮಾಡುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ 100 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕಿರುವ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕ್ಷಣ ಎಂದು ಬಣ್ಣಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. “ಇದು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕ್ಷಣ! ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಿರಂತರ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಡಿ 100 ಕೋಟಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಕುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅನನ್ಯ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಮೂಲಕ ನವಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಮರು ಪರಿಚಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಟ್ಟಂತಾಗಿದೆ “ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲು ಸಾಧನೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಕಾರಣರಾದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳು, ಸಂಶೋಧಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಕೃತಜ್ಞತೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ಈ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸಾಧನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ದಾಟಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳು, ಸಂಶೋಧಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಹಾಗೂ ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತನ್ನ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ತೋರಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಗೂ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.