Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारताने कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक देशव्यापी लसीकरणात 100 कोटीचा गाठलेला टप्पा हा ऐतिहासिक आणि अभिमानास्पद क्षण- केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा
"आज, भारताने नरेंद्र मोदीं यांच्या दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व आणि सातत्यपूर्ण प्रोत्साहनाद्वारे कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाचे100 कोटींहून अधिक मात्रांचे लक्ष्य साध्य करून एक विक्रम प्रस्थापित केला असून जगाला नवीन भारताच्या अफाट क्षमतांची पुन्हा ओळख करून दिली आहे "
"या ऐतिहासिक कामगिरीबद्दल मी देशाचे अभिनंदन करतो आणि सर्व वैज्ञानिक, संशोधक आणि आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांचे आभार मानतो ज्यांनी अनेक आव्हानांवर मात करून या महान कार्यात योगदान दिले आणि प्रत्येक व्यक्तीच्या सुरक्षा आणि आरोग्याप्रति वचनबद्धतेबद्दल नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे अभिनंदन करतो"
21 OCT 2021 2:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 ऑक्टोबर 2021
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली 100 कोटी लोकांना कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लस दिल्याबद्दल देशाचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. हा एक ऐतिहासिक आणि अभिमानास्पद क्षण असल्याचे ते म्हणाले.
अमित शहा यांनी ट्विटच्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे की ऐतिहासिक आणि अभिमानास्पद क्षण ! आज, भारताने नरेंद्र मोदीं यांच्या दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व आणि सातत्यपूर्ण प्रोत्साहनाद्वारे कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाचे 100 कोटींहून अधिक मात्रांचे लक्ष्य साध्य करून एक विक्रम प्रस्थापित करून संपूर्ण जगाला नवीन भारताच्या अफाट क्षमतांची पुन्हा एकदा ओळख करून दिली आहे.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्र्यांनी हा महत्वपूर्ण टप्पा गाठण्यात देशातील सर्व वैज्ञानिक , संशोधक आणि आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांनी दिलेल्या योगदानाबद्दल कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली. ते म्हणाले, "मी या ऐतिहासिक कामगिरीबद्दल देशाचे अभिनंदन करतो आणि सर्व वैज्ञानिक, संशोधक आणि आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांचे आभार मानतो , ज्यांनी अनेक आव्हानांवर मात करून या महान कार्यात योगदान दिले आणि प्रत्येक व्यक्तीची सुरक्षा आणि आरोग्याप्रति वचनबद्धतेबद्दल नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे अभिनंदन करतो".