Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
100 கோடி கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தி, பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடித் தலைமையின் கீழ் இந்தியா படைத்த சாதனை வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க பெருமையான தருணம்: மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடித் தலைமையின் கீழ், 100 கோடி மக்களுக்குமேல் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியதற்காக, நாட்டுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இது வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க மற்றும் பெருமையானத் தருணம் என அவர் விவரித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சுட்டுரையில், திரு அமித்ஷா கூறுகையில், ‘‘ வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க மற்றும் பெருமையானத் தருணம்! திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குத் தலைமை மற்றும் நிலையான ஊக்குவிப்பு மூலம் இந்தியா இன்று, 100 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்களுக்குக் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிச் செலுத்திச் சாதனைப் படைத்துள்ளது. இது புதிய இந்தியாவின் மிகப் பெரிய திறனை, ஒட்டுமொத்த உலகத்துக்கும் மீண்டும் தெரிவித்துள்ளது’’
இந்த முக்கியச் சாதனையை அடைந்ததில், அனைத்து விஞ்ஞானிகள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களின் பங்களிப்புக்காக அவர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
‘‘ இந்த வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்கச் சாதனைக்காக நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவிக்கிறேன் மற்றும் பல சவால்களைச் சமாளித்து இந்த உயர்ந்த பணியில் தங்கள் பங்களிப்பை அளித்த அனைத்து விஞ்ஞானிகள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவிக்கிறேன் மற்றும் அனைவரின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்துக்காக அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் செயல்பட்ட பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை வாழ்த்துகிறேன்.’’