Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیراور تعاون کے وزیر امت شاہ نے کووڈ-19 کے 100 کروڑ ٹیکے لگانے کی بھارت کی حصول یابی کو ایک تاریخی قدم قرار دیااوراسے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں فخریہ لمحہ قرار دیا
آج ہندوستان نے وزیر اعظم نریندرمودی کی مثالی قیادت اور لگاتار حوصلے کے ذریعہ 100 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے لگانے کا نشانہ حاصل کرکے ایک ریکارڈ بنایا ہےجس نے زبردست صلاحیتوں کے ساتھ دنیاکو نئے بھارت کی پہچان کرادی ہے
میں اس تاریخی حصول یابی پر ملک کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں اور ان تمام سائنسدانوں ،تحقیق کاروں اور صحت ورکروں کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے بہت سے چیلنجوں پر قابو پا کر اس عظیم کام میں تعاون کیا ہے اور میں ہر شخص کے تحفظ اور صحت کے تئیں عہد بستگی کیلئے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 100 کروڑ لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگانے کیلئے ملک کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ انہوں نے اسے ایک تاریخی اور فخریہ لمحہ قرار دیا۔جناب امت شاہ نے سلسلے وار ٹویٹس میں کہا کہ آج ایک تاریخی اور فخریہ لمحہ ہے،بھارت نے 100 کروڑ سے زیادہ کورونا کے ٹیکے لگانے کے نشانے کو حاصل کرکے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی مثالی اورلگاتار حوصلے کے سبب ایک ایسا ریکارڈ بنایا ہے جس نے پوری دنیا کو نئے بھارت کی زبردست صلاحیتوں سے پوری طرح پہچان کرادی ہے۔
داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیراور تعاون کے وزیر نے اس سنگ میل کو حاصل کرنے میں ملک کے تمام سائنسدانوں ،تحقیق کاروں اور صحت ورکروں کے تعاون کیلئے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ میں اس تاریخی حصولیابی پر ملک کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں اور تمام سائنسدانوں ،تحقیق کاروں اور صحت ورکروں کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے بہت سے چیلنجوں پر قابو پاتے ہوئے اس عظیم کام میں اپنا تعاون پیش کیا اور میں ہر شخص کے تحفظ اور صحت کے تئیں عہد بستگی کیلئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو بھی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔