Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં ભારતની 100 કરોડ કોરોના રસીઓની સિદ્ધિને ઐતિહાસિક અને ગૌરવપૂર્ણ ક્ષણ ગણાવી હતી
"આજે, ભારતે 100 કરોડથી વધુ કોરોના રસીઓ સ્થાપિત કરવાના લક્ષ્યને હાંસલ કરીને શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતૃત્વ અને સતત પ્રોત્સાહનથી એક એવો રેકોર્ડ બનાવ્યો છે જેણે સમગ્ર વિશ્વને નવા ભારતની અપાર ક્ષમતાઓથી ફરીથી પરિચિત કરાવ્યું છે"
"આ ઐતિહાસિક સિદ્ધિ બદલ સમગ્ર દેશને અભિનંદન, તમામ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, સંશોધકો અને આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓનો આભાર કે જેમણે ઘણા પડકારોનો સામનો કરીને આ મહાયજ્ઞમાં યોગદાન આપ્યું છે અને દરેક વ્યક્તિની સલામતી તથા સ્વાસ્થ્ય માટે સંકલ્પિત મોદીજીને અભિનંદન આપું છું."
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં ભારતની 100 કરોડ કોરોના રસીઓની સિદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવાને ઐતિહાસિક અને ગૌરવપૂર્ણ ક્ષણ ગણાવતા આ પ્રસંગે સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રને અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે ટ્વિટ કરીને કહ્યું કે, "ઐતિહાસિક અને ગૌરવપૂર્ણ ક્ષણ! આજે, ભારતે 100 કરોડથી વધુ કોરોના વેક્સિન લગાવવાના લક્ષ્યને પ્રાપ્ત કરીને શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ અને સતત પ્રોત્સાહનથી ભારતે એક રેકોર્ડ બનાવ્યો છે, જેણે સમગ્ર વિશ્વને નવા ભારતની અપાર સંભાવનાઓથી ફરીથી પરિચિત કરાવ્યું છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ આ સિદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવા બદલ દેશના તમામ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, સંશોધકો અને આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓનો તેમના યોગદાન બદલ આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. તેમણે કહ્યું, “આ ઐતિહાસિક સિદ્ધિ માટે સમગ્ર રાષ્ટ્રને અભિનંદન. હું તમામ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, સંશોધકો અને આરોગ્ય કર્મચારીઓનો આભાર માનું છું જેમણે ઘણા પડકારોનો સામનો કરીને આ મહાયજ્ઞમાં યોગદાન આપ્યું છે તથા હું મોદીજીને અભિનંદન આપું છું, જે દરેક વ્યક્તિની સલામતી અને સ્વાસ્થ્ય માટે સંકલ્પિત છે.