பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நொடிப்பு மற்றும் திவால் நிலை குறித்து பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி திட்டம்: ஐபிபிஐ (இந்திய திவால் மற்றும் நொடிப்பு நிலை வாரியம்) நடத்தியது
24 OCT 2021 9:04AM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவ கொண்டாட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாகஇந்திய திவால் மற்றும் நொடிப்பு நிலை வாரியம் (ஐபிபிஐ), இங்கிலாந்தின் வெளிநாட்டு காமன்வெல்த் மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அலுவலகத்துடன் (எப்சிடிஓ) இணைந்து பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கான 2 நாள் பயிற்சியை நடத்தியது. இதில் திவால் பிரச்னைகளைத் தீர்க்கும் நடைமுறைக்கு உதவும், மாற்று சர்ச்சை தீர்வு நுட்பங்களின் பயன்பாடு குறித்து கடந்த 22 மற்றும் 23ம் தேதிகளில் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டன.
இந்தப் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் இந்தியாவில் உள்ள திவால் கட்டமைப்பின் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சியில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. இதில் பங்கேற்றவர்களுக்கு, சர்ச்சைகளை வேறு வழியில் பார்ப்பது, சமரசத் திட்டத்தின் திறன், மிதமான மதிப்பீடுகளின் நன்மைகள் குறித்து விளக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த பயிற்சி, இதில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் திறன்களை அதிகரிக்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
ஐபிபிஐ முழு நேர உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் திருமிகு முகுலிதா விஜய வர்க்கியா துவக்கவுரை நிகழ்த்தினார். சர்ச்சைத் தீர்வுகளின் மாற்று தொழில்நுட்பங்களுக்கான நன்மை குறித்தும் அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். மேலும் திவால் சட்டங்களில் பல அம்சங்கள் குறித்தும் இதில் ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1766043

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBI organises Training of Trainers (ToT) programme for Insolvency Professionals
24 OCT 2021 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations, the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI), in association with the Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office, UK (FCDO), organised a two day ''Train the Trainer'' event on “Usage of Alternate Dispute Resolution Techniques to aid the Insolvency Resolution Process”. The event was conducted on 22nd and 23rd October, 2021, in online mode.
The “Train the Trainer” programme focused on capacity building and development of the insolvency framework in India to the next level. As part of the initiative, participants were provided with in-depth practical training and extensively covered the areas related to changing the way to look at disputes, efficacy of mediation techniques and merits of soft evaluation etc. The initiative is expected to upgrade the skill sets of the participants to enable them to in turn, act as trainers for Insolvency Professionals and other stakeholders, for further strengthening of the insolvency ecosystem in India.
Dr. (Ms.) Mukulita Vijayawargiya, Whole Time Member, IBBI in her inaugural address, highlighted the advantages of Alternate Dispute Resolution (ADR) Techniques vis-à-vis litigation and discussed various aspects of the insolvency law where ADR techniques may be utilised for better and swifter outcomes. As part of the event, Ms. Shikha Parekh, Senior Financial Policy Advisor at the British Deputy High Commission delivered the welcome address and emphasized that IBBI- FCDO partnership has been time tested and growing strong with time.
Forty-five Insolvency professionals, nominated by their respective Insolvency Professional Agencies, participated in the programme. The programme envisages a set of few more similar sessions on emerging issues in the insolvency landscape in future.
The eminent faculty included Mr. Andrew Miller (QC, United Kingdom), Mr. Stefano Cardinale (Italy), Mr. Anuroop Omkar (Bridge Policy Think Tank) and Ms. Kritika Krishnamurthy (Bridge Policy Think Tank).