Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister for MSME Narayan Rane launches “SAMBHAV” National Level Awareness Programme, 2021
27 OCT 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME Shri Narayan Rane has called for engagement of the youth in promoting entrepreneurship leading to the economic development of the country. Launching “SAMBHAV”, a National Level Awareness Programme-2021 being organised by Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Government of India, in New Delhi today, he emphasized that new products and services created by budding entrepreneurs can give a cascading effect, for stimulating related businesses or sectors. The Minister was accompanied by Minister of State Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma and Secretary MSME Shri BB Swain.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma stressed upon enhancing the GDP contribution from present 30 per cent to 50 per cent, and employment generation in MSME sector from 11 crore to 15 crore. He expressed hope that India will be the top economy of the world in future.
The mass outreach program will be a one-month long initiative under the Ministry of MSME in which students from different colleges/ITIs from all parts of the country will be encouraged by 130 field offices of the Ministry to take up entrepreneurship. During the campaign the college students will be made aware of the various schemes being implemented by the Ministry of MSME through Audio/Video film presentations.
Awareness programs will be conducted in more than 1,300 colleges across the country in which 1,50,000 students are expected to participate.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने राष्ट्रीय स्तर के जागरूकता कार्यक्रम- "संभव", 2021 की शुरुआत की
27 OCT 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने आज नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय स्तर के जागरूकता कार्यक्रम- "संभव", 2021 की शुरुआत की। इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन भारत सरकार के एमएसएमई मंत्रालय कर रहा है। इस अवसर पर मंत्री ने देश के आर्थिक विकास के लिए उद्यमिता को बढ़ावा देने में युवाओं को शामिल करने का आह्वान किया है। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि नए उद्यमियों के बनाए गए नए उत्पाद और सेवाएं संबंधित व्यवसायों या क्षेत्रों को प्रोत्साहित करने की दिशा में एक व्यापक प्रभाव डाल सकती हैं। इस अवसर पर मंत्री के साथ राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा और एमएसएमई के सचिव श्री बीबी स्वैन भी उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने जीडीपी में एमएसएमई का योगदान मौजूदा 30 फीसदी से बढ़ाकर से 50 फीसदी करने और एमएसएमई क्षेत्र में 11 करोड़ रोजगार को बढ़ाकर 15 करोड़ करने पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने आगे उम्मीद जताई कि भविष्य में भारत विश्व का शीर्ष अर्थव्यवस्था वाला देश बनेगा।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के तहत बड़ी संख्या में लोगों तक पहुंचने का यह कार्यक्रम एक महीने की लंबी पहल है। इसमें मंत्रालय के 130 क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय देश के सभी हिस्सों के विभिन्न कॉलेजों/आईटीआई के छात्रों को उद्यमिता अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करेंगे। इस अभियान के दौरान कॉलेज के छात्रों को ऑडियो/वीडियो फिल्म दिखाकर एमएसएमई मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं के बारे में बताया जाएगा।
इसके अलावा देशभर के 1,300 से अधिक कॉलेजों में जागरूकता कार्यक्रम भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इन कार्यक्रमों में 1,50,000 छात्रों के हिस्सा लेने की उम्मीद है।