Ministry of Mines
Photo Exhibition by Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL) as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations
27 OCT 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
As part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” (AKAM) celebrations an attractive photo exhibition was organised by Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL) recently at Khetri Copper Complex (KCC), Khetri, Rajasthan, Malanjkhand Copper Project (MCP), Malanjkhand, MP, Indian Copper Complex (ICC), Ghatsila, Jharkhand and Taloja Copper Project (TCP), Taloja, Maharashtra. The photography exhibition covered various topics of rich copper heritage of the country, HCL’s role in copper production and photos on freedom struggle of the country.
Large number of employees of HCL and their families participated in the photo exhibition that invoked patriotic fervour and provided a unique opportunity to showcase rare photos of our freedom struggle.

کانکنی کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو جشن کے جزو کے طور پر ہندوستان کاپر لمیٹڈ (ایچ سی ایل) کے ذریعہ فوٹو نمائش کا اہتمام
27 OCT 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 اکتوبر 2021:
’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ (اے کے اے ایم) جشن کے جزو کے طور پر ، ہندوستان کاپر لمیٹڈ (ایچ سی ایل) کے ذریعہ حال ہی میں کھیتری کاپر مپلیکس(کے سی سی)، کھیتری، راجستھان، مالنج کھنڈ کاپر پروجیکٹ (ایم سی پی)، مالنج کھنڈ، ایم پی، انڈین کاپر کامپلیکس (آئی سی سی)، گھاٹ سیلا، جھارکھنڈ اور تلوجا کاپر پروجیکٹ (ٹی سی پی)، تلوجا، مہاراشٹر میں ایک پرکشش فوٹو نمائش کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ فوٹوگرافی نمائش میں ملک میں تانبے کے مالامال ورثے، تانبے کی پیداواریت میں ایچ سی ایل کے کردار جیسے مختلف موضوعات سمیت ملک کی جدوجہد آزادی کی تصاویر پر احاطہ کیا گیا۔
ایچ سی ایل کے ملازمین اور ان کے کنبوں نے اس فوٹو نمائش میں حصہ لیا جس نے حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو جگانے اور ہماری جدو جہد آزادی کی نایاب تصاویر پیش کرنے کا ایک موقع فراہم کیا۔