Ministry of Mines
Photo Exhibition by Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL) as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations
27 OCT 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
As part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” (AKAM) celebrations an attractive photo exhibition was organised by Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL) recently at Khetri Copper Complex (KCC), Khetri, Rajasthan, Malanjkhand Copper Project (MCP), Malanjkhand, MP, Indian Copper Complex (ICC), Ghatsila, Jharkhand and Taloja Copper Project (TCP), Taloja, Maharashtra. The photography exhibition covered various topics of rich copper heritage of the country, HCL’s role in copper production and photos on freedom struggle of the country.
Large number of employees of HCL and their families participated in the photo exhibition that invoked patriotic fervour and provided a unique opportunity to showcase rare photos of our freedom struggle.

खान मंत्रालय
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोह के भाग के रूप में हिंदुस्तान कॉपर लिमिटेड (एचसीएल) द्वारा फोटो प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन
27 OCT 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
"आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" (एकेएएम) समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में हिंदुस्तान कॉपर लिमिटेड (एचसीएल) द्वारा हाल ही में राजस्थान के खेतड़ी में खेतड़ी कॉपर कॉम्प्लेक्स (केसीसी), मध्य प्रदेश के मलंजखंड में मलंजखंड कॉपर प्रोजेक्ट (एमसीपी), झारखंड के घाटशिला में इंडियन कॉपर कॉम्प्लेक्स (आईसीसी) और महाराष्ट्र के तलोजा में तलोजा कॉपर प्रोजेक्ट (टीसीपी) में एक आकर्षक फोटो प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया गया था। फोटोग्राफी प्रदर्शनी में देश में तांबे की समृद्ध विरासत, तांबे के उत्पादन में एचसीएल की भूमिका और देश के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम पर तस्वीरों के विभिन्न विषयों को शामिल किया गया।
एचसीएल के कर्मचारियों तथा उनके परिवारों ने देशभक्ति की भावना जगाने वाली फोटो प्रदर्शनी में भाग लिया और हमारे स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की दुर्लभ तस्वीरों को प्रदर्शित करने का एक अनूठा अवसर प्रदान किया।