Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in road accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has also approved an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. In this hour of grief, I convey my condolences to the bereaved families.
I pray that the people who have been injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Jammu and Kashmir. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીડિતો માટે પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી અનુગ્રહ રાશિ મંજૂર કરી
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં ડોડાના થાત્રી પાસે થયેલા માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ પીડિતો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (પીએમએનઆરએફ) માંથી અનુગ્રહ રાશિને પણ મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં થાત્રી, ડોડા પાસે થયેલા માર્ગ અકસ્માતથી દુઃખી છું. આ દુઃખની ઘડીમાં, હું શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરું છું.
હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે જે લોકો ઘાયલ થયા છે તેઓ જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થઈ જાય: પ્રધાનમંત્રી @narendramodi
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની અનુગ્રહ રાશિ આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી @narendramodi"