Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in road accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has also approved an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. In this hour of grief, I convey my condolences to the bereaved families.
I pray that the people who have been injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Jammu and Kashmir. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জমু কাশ্মীরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্য
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু কাশ্মীরের ডোডায় থাত্রীতে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “জম্মু কাশ্মীরের ডোডায় থাত্রীর কাছে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনার খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। দুঃখের এই সময়ে স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে জানাই আমার সমবেদনা।
দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি @narendramodi
জম্মু কাশ্মীরে দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা @narendramodi.