Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in road accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has also approved an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. In this hour of grief, I convey my condolences to the bereaved families.
I pray that the people who have been injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Jammu and Kashmir. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جموں و کشمیر میں سڑک حادثہ میں ہونے والی ہلاکتوں پر اظہار افسوس کیا
حادثے کا شکار ہونے والوں کے لئے وزیراعظم قومی ر احت فنڈ سے معاوضہ کی منظوری
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں وکشمیر کے تھٹری ڈوڈا کے نزدیک سڑک حادثہ میں ہونے والے انسانی زندگیوں کے نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کااظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے حادثہ میں ہلاک ہونے والوں کے لئے وزیراعظم قومی راحت فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے معاوضہ کی رقم کی منظوری دی۔
وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں ٹویٹ کیا:
‘‘ جموں و کشمیر کے علاقے تھٹری، ڈوڈا کے نزدیک ہونےو الے سڑک حادثے سے صدمہ پہنچا۔ رنج وغم کی اس گھڑی میں غمزدہ افراد کنبہ کے لئے میں تعزیت پیش کرتا ہوں۔
میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ جو لوگ اس حادثے میں زخمی ہوئے ہیں وہ بہت جلد صحتیاب ہوجائیں : PM @narendramodi
جموں وکشمیر کے اس حادثے میں ہلاک ہونے والے افراد کے نزدیک ترین اعزا کو وزیراعظم قومی راحت فنڈ سے 2 لاکھ روپئے کی رقم بطور معاوضہ دی جائے گی۔ زخمی ہونے والے افراد کو 50000 روپئے دیئے جائیں گے۔PM @narendramodi’’