Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives in road accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has also approved an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the road accident near Thatri, Doda in Jammu and Kashmir. In this hour of grief, I convey my condolences to the bereaved families.
I pray that the people who have been injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the accident in Jammu and Kashmir. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা অনুদান অনুমোদন
28 OCT 2021 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ডোডাৰ থাত্ৰীৰ ওচৰত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পীড়িতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ (পিএমএনআৰএফ) পৰা অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবেও অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা কৰা টুইট এনেধৰণৰ -
"জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ডোডাৰ থাত্ৰিৰ ওচৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৰ্মান্তিক আঘাত পাইছোঁ। এই দুখৰ সময়ত মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছে, যাতে আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্ত লোকসকল অতি সোনকালে আৰোগ্য হৈ উঠে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। ইফালে আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"