Ministry of Railways
‘Gati Shakti Express’, India’s First New 3 AC Economy coach special Train to connect National Captial (Anand Vihar Terminal) with Patna Jn.
The train shall make 5 trips in both directions
29 OCT 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
For the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers during ensuing festivals, Indian Railways is going to introduce a special train 01684/01683 Anand Vihar Terminal-Patna-Anand Vihar Terminal Gati Shakti Superfast Special train having composition of 20 new 3 AC Economy coaches.
Train No. 01684 Anand Vihar Terminal-Patna Jn. Gati Shakti Superfast Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 11.10 p.m. on 29.10.2021, 31.10.2021, 02.11.2021, 05.11.2021 & 07.11.2021 to arrive at Patna Jn. at 03.45 p.m. the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 01683 Patna Jn.- Anand Vihar Terminal Gati Shakti Superfast Special train will depart from Patna Jn. at 05.45 p.m. on 30.10.2021, 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021 & 08.11.2021 to arrive at Anand Vihar Terminal at 09.50 a.m. the next day.
The train will stop at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn., Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn. & Danapur stations enroute in both the directions.

ریلوے کی وزارت
قومی راج دھانی (آنند وہار ٹرمینل) کو پٹنہ جنکشن سے جوڑنے والی 'گتی شکتی ایکسپریس'، بھارت کی پہلی نئی 3 اے سی اکانومی کوچ اسپیشل ٹرین
یہ ٹرین دونوں سمتوں میں 5 بار چلےگی
29 OCT 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
29 اکتوبر 2021، نئی دہلی: ریل مسافروں کی سہولت اور آئندہ تہواروں کے دوران مسافروں کے اضافی رش سے نمٹنے کے لئے بھارتی ریلوے ایک خصوصی ٹرین 01684/01683 آنند وہار ٹرمینل-پٹنہ-آنند وہار ٹرمینل گتی شکتی سپرفاسٹ اسپیشل ٹرین متعارف کرانے جا رہی ہے، جس میں 20 نئے 3 اے سی اکانومی کوچز ہوں گے۔
ٹرین نمبر 01684 آنند وہار ٹرمینل پٹنہ جنکشن گتی شکتی سپرفاسٹ اسپیشل ٹرین آنند وہار ٹرمینل سے صبح 11.10 بجے 29.10.2021، 31.10.2021، 02.11.2021 ،05.11.2021 اور 07.11.2021 کو چلے گی اور روانگی کے دوسرے دن 03.45 بجے پٹنہ جنکشن پہنچے گی۔
واپسی کی سمت میں ٹرین نمبر 01683 پٹنہ جنکشن- آنند وہار ٹرمینل گتی شکتی سپرفاسٹ اسپیشل ٹرین پٹنہ جنکشن سے 30.10.2021، 01.11.2021 ، 03.11.2021، 06.11.2021 اور 08.11.2021 کو صبح 05.45 بجے روانہ ہوگی اور آنند وہار ٹرمینل پر اگلے دن صبح 09.50 بجے پہنچے گی۔
یہ ٹرین دونوں سمتوں میں کانپور سینٹرل، پریاگ راج جنکشن، وارانسی، پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے جنکشن اور دانا پور اسٹیشنوں پر رکے گی۔