Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 287
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 105 crore landmark milestone
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
29 OCT 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 105 Crore landmark milestone (1,05,37,14,062) today. More than 51 lakh (51,59,251) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10378857
2nd Dose
9205032
FLWs
1st Dose
18371299
2nd Dose
15885320
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
416311305
2nd Dose
138713164
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
174212604
2nd Dose
95225580
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109366835
2nd Dose
66044066
Cumulative 1st dose administered
728640900
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
325073162
Total
1053714062
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 29th October, 2021 (287th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
97
2nd Dose
8162
FLWs
1st Dose
230
2nd Dose
23878
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1474185
2nd Dose
2091664
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
368805
2nd Dose
657060
Over 60 years
1st Dose
205730
2nd Dose
329440
1st Dose Administered in Total
2049047
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3110204
Total
5159251
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ – 287ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 105 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 51 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
29 OCT 2021 8:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ 105 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ (1,05,37,14,062) ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ। ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 51 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ (51,59,251) ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਹੋਰ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ, ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੈ:
ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10378857
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9205032
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18371299
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15885320
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
416311305
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
138713164
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
174212604
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
95225580
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
109366835
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
66044066
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
728640900
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
325073162
ਕੁੱਲ
1053714062
ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੈ:
ਮਿਤੀ: 29 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ2021 (287ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
97
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8162
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
230
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23878
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1474185
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2091664
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
368805
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
657060
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
205730
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
329440
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
2049047
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
3110204
ਕੁੱਲ
5159251
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਤੋਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਉੱਚਤਮ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।