Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 287
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 105 crore landmark milestone
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
29 OCT 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 105 Crore landmark milestone (1,05,37,14,062) today. More than 51 lakh (51,59,251) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10378857
2nd Dose
9205032
FLWs
1st Dose
18371299
2nd Dose
15885320
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
416311305
2nd Dose
138713164
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
174212604
2nd Dose
95225580
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109366835
2nd Dose
66044066
Cumulative 1st dose administered
728640900
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
325073162
Total
1053714062
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 29th October, 2021 (287th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
97
2nd Dose
8162
FLWs
1st Dose
230
2nd Dose
23878
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1474185
2nd Dose
2091664
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
368805
2nd Dose
657060
Over 60 years
1st Dose
205730
2nd Dose
329440
1st Dose Administered in Total
2049047
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3110204
Total
5159251
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 287واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد105 کروڑ کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک51لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
29 OCT 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،29 اکتوبر، 2021/
بھارت نے آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 105کروڑ (1,05,37,14,062) کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ(51,59,251)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10378857
دوسری خوراک
9205032
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18371299
دوسری خوراک
15885320
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
416311305
دوسری خوراک
138713164
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
174212604
دوسری خوراک
95225580
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
109366835
دوسری خوراک
66044066
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
728640900
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
325073162
مجموعی تعداد
1053714062
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(مورخہ:29اکتوبر2021 (287واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
97
دوسری خوراک
8162
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
230
دوسری خوراک
23878
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1474185
دوسری خوراک
2091664
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
368805
دوسری خوراک
657060
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
205730
دوسری خوراک
329440
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
2049047
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
3110204
مجموعی تعداد
5159251
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔