Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage on 3rd November
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after returning to the country after attending the G20 Summit and COP26, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage, on 3rd November at 12 noon via video conferencing.
The meeting will include districts with less than 50% coverage of the first dose and low coverage of the second dose of Covid vaccine. Prime Minister will interact with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage. Chief Ministers of these States will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 3 نومبر کو کم ٹیکہ کاری والے اضلاع کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگ کریں گے
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 31 اکتوبر جی – 20 چوٹی کانفرنس اور کوپ 26 میں شرکت کر کے ملک واپس آنے کے فوراً بعد، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 3 نومبر کو دوپہر 12 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ان اضلاع کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کریں گے جہاں ٹیکہ کاری کم ہوئی ہے۔
میٹنگ میں وہ اضلاع شامل ہوں گے جہاں 50 فیصد سے کم کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے اور ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک کا کوریج کم ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جھارکھنڈ، منی پور، ناگالینڈ، اروناچل پردیش، مہاراشٹر، میگھالیہ اور دیگر ریاستوں کے 40 سے زیادہ اضلاع کے ضلع مجسٹریٹوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے جن اضلاع میں ٹیکہ کاری کم ہوئی ہے۔ اس موقع پر ان ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلیٰ بھی موجود ہوں گے۔