Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage on 3rd November
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after returning to the country after attending the G20 Summit and COP26, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage, on 3rd November at 12 noon via video conferencing.
The meeting will include districts with less than 50% coverage of the first dose and low coverage of the second dose of Covid vaccine. Prime Minister will interact with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage. Chief Ministers of these States will also be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
വാക്‌സിനേഷൻ കുറവുള്ള ജില്ലകളുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നവംബർ 3 ന് അവലോകന യോഗം നടത്തും
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ജി 20 ഉച്ചകോടിയിലുംസി ഓ പി 26 ലും പങ്കെടുത്ത ശേഷം രാജ്യത്തേക്ക് മടങ്ങിയ ഉടൻ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് കവറേജ് കുറവുള്ള ജില്ലകളുമായി നവംബർ 3 ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 12 മണിക്ക് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി അവലോകനം നടത്തും.
ആദ്യ ഡോസിന്റെ 50 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെ കവറേജും കോവിഡ് വാക്‌സിന്റെ രണ്ടാം ഡോസിന്റെ കവറേജും കുറഞ്ഞ ജില്ലകളെ യോഗത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തും. ജാർഖണ്ഡ്, മണിപ്പൂർ, നാഗാലാൻഡ്, അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, മേഘാലയ തുടങ്ങിയ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ 40-ലധികം ജില്ലകളിലെ ജില്ലാ മജിസ്‌ട്രേറ്റുമാരുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആശയവിനിമയം നടത്തും. ഈ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിമാരും യോഗത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.