Prime Minister's Office
PM to hold review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage on 3rd November
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after returning to the country after attending the G20 Summit and COP26, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage, on 3rd November at 12 noon via video conferencing.
The meeting will include districts with less than 50% coverage of the first dose and low coverage of the second dose of Covid vaccine. Prime Minister will interact with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage. Chief Ministers of these States will also be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী তেসরা নভেম্বর কম টিকার ডোজ প্রদানকারী জেলাগুলির সঙ্গে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করবেন
31 OCT 2021 1:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
জি-২০ শিখর সম্মেলন এবং সিওপি২৬-এ যোগ দেওয়ার পর দেশে ফিরেই প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী তেসরা নভেম্বর দুপুর ১২টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে কম টিকার ডোজ প্রদানকারী জেলাগুলির সঙ্গে একটি পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করবেন।
৫০ শতাংশেরও কম প্রথম ডোজ এবং কোভিড টিকার দ্বিতীয় ডোজ কম দেওয়া হয়েছে এমন জেলাগুলিকে এই বৈঠকে ডাকা হয়েছে। এদিন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঝাড়খণ্ড, মণিপুর, নাগাল্যান্ড, অরুণাচল প্রদেশ, মহারাষ্ট্র, মেঘালয় এবং অন্যান্য রাজ্যের ৪০টিরও বেশি জেলার জেলাশাসকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলবেন। মূলত এই জেলাগুলিতেই কম টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। বৈঠকে সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীরাও উপস্থিত থাকবেন।