Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 106.85 Cr
More than 52.39 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.21%
10,423 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,53,776) is lowest in 250 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.16%) less than 2% for last 39 days
02 NOV 2021 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 52,39,444 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 106.85 Cr (1,06,85,71,879) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,07,33,024sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,238
2nd Dose
92,33,414
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,71,868
2nd Dose
1,59,56,217
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,04,89,326
2nd Dose
14,45,67,423
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,53,42,269
2nd Dose
9,71,44,220
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,00,17,665
2nd Dose
6,70,70,239
Total
1,06,85,71,879
The recovery of 15,021patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,83,581.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.21%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 128 consecutive days now.
10,423 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,53,776 is lowest in 250 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.45% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,09,045tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.02 Cr (61,02,10,339) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.16% remains less than 2% for the last 39 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.03%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 29 days and below 3% for 64 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد106.85 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 52.39لاکھ خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.21 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں10,423نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال1,53,776مریض زیر علاج ہیں، جو250 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہیں
جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.16 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے39 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے کم ہے
02 NOV 2021 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 52،39،444 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد106.85 کروڑ (1,06,85,71,879) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,07,33,024 سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,79,238
دوسری خوراک
92,33,414
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,71,868
دوسری خوراک
1,59,56,217
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
42,04,89,326
دوسری خوراک
14,45,67,423
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,53,42,269
دوسری خوراک
9,71,44,220
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,00,17,665
دوسری خوراک
6,70,70,239
مجموعی تعداد
1,06,85,71,879
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 15,021مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )3,36,83,581 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.21 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 128دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 10,423 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,53,776ہے، جو 250 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے۔ سر دست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.46 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 10,09,045نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 61.02 کروڑ (61,02,10,339) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.16 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ39 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 1.03فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے29 دنوں سے3فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار64 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔