Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 107.92 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.23% is highest since March 2020
10,929New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,46,950) is lowest in 255 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.27%) less than 2% for last 43 days
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 20,75,942vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 107.92 Cr (1,07,92,19,546) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,36,027sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,530
2nd Dose
92,56,225
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,402
2nd Dose
1,60,12,003
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,33,49,812
2nd Dose
14,89,38,412
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,60,88,375
2nd Dose
9,85,40,180
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,04,55,016
2nd Dose
6,78,27,591
Total
1,07,92,19,546
The recovery of12,509 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,37,468.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.23%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 132 consecutive days now.
10,929 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at1,46,950which is lowest in 255 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.43% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,10,783tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over61.39 Cr (61,39,65,751) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.27% remains less than 2% for the last 43 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.35%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 33 days and below 3% for 68 consecutive days now.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 107.92 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,75,942 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 107.92 (1,07,92,19,546) கோடியைக் கடந்தது. 1,09,36,027 மர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,509 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,37,37,468 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.23 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 132 நாட்களாக 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,929 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,46,950 ஆக உள்ளது; இது 255 நாட்களில் குறைந்த அளவாகும். நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.43 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,10,783 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 61.39 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (61,39,65,751) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 43 நாட்களில் 2 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.27 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 1.35 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 68 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 33 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1769665