Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 107.92 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.23% is highest since March 2020
10,929New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,46,950) is lowest in 255 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.27%) less than 2% for last 43 days
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 20,75,942vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 107.92 Cr (1,07,92,19,546) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,36,027sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,530
2nd Dose
92,56,225
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,402
2nd Dose
1,60,12,003
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,33,49,812
2nd Dose
14,89,38,412
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,60,88,375
2nd Dose
9,85,40,180
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,04,55,016
2nd Dose
6,78,27,591
Total
1,07,92,19,546
The recovery of12,509 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,37,468.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.23%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 132 consecutive days now.
10,929 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at1,46,950which is lowest in 255 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.43% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,10,783tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over61.39 Cr (61,39,65,751) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.27% remains less than 2% for the last 43 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.35%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 33 days and below 3% for 68 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील एकूण कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण 107.92 कोटीहून अधिक
देशात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 98.23%, मार्च 2020 पासून सर्वात उच्च स्तरावर
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 10,929 नवे दैनंदिन रुग्ण
देशातली सध्या उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या 1,46,950, गेल्या 255 दिवसांपासून सर्वात कमी
साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर (1.27%) गेल्या 43 दिवसांपासून 2% पेक्षा कमी
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरात गेल्या 24 तासात 20,75,942 कोविड 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मात्रा, देण्यात आल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 107.92 कोटीपेक्षा अधिक (1,07,92,19,546) मात्रा दिल्या आहेत. एकूण 1,09,36,027 सत्रांद्वारे या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण लसीच्या मात्रांची गटनिहाय विभागणी पुढील प्रमाणे आहे-
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,530
2nd Dose
92,56,225
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,402
2nd Dose
1,60,12,003
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,33,49,812
2nd Dose
14,89,38,412
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,60,88,375
2nd Dose
9,85,40,180
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,04,55,016
2nd Dose
6,78,27,591
Total
1,07,92,19,546
गेल्या 24 तासात 12,509 रुग्ण कोविड मुक्त झाले असून (महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून) कोरोनाची लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,37,37,468 रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाले आहेत.
परीणामी रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर 98.23% झाला आहे.
सलग 132 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद होत असून केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश यांच्या समन्वित प्रयत्नांचा हा परिणाम आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 10,729 नव्या रूग्णांची नोंद झाली.
सध्या सक्रीय रुग्ण संख्या 1,46,950 इतकी असून , गेल्या 255 दिवसांपासून सर्वात कमी. देशात सक्रीय रुग्णांची संख्या एकूण उपचाराधीन रुग्णांच्या 0.43% इतकी असून मार्च 2020 पासून सर्वात कमी आहे.
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 8,10,783 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 61.39 कोटीहून अधिक (61,39,65,751) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.27% असून गेले 43 दिवस 2% पेक्षा कमी आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 1.35% असून गेले 33 दिवस 2% पेक्षा कमी आणि 68 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे.