Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 107.92 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.23% is highest since March 2020
10,929New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,46,950) is lowest in 255 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.27%) less than 2% for last 43 days
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 20,75,942vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 107.92 Cr (1,07,92,19,546) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,36,027sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,530
2nd Dose
92,56,225
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,402
2nd Dose
1,60,12,003
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,33,49,812
2nd Dose
14,89,38,412
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,60,88,375
2nd Dose
9,85,40,180
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,04,55,016
2nd Dose
6,78,27,591
Total
1,07,92,19,546
The recovery of12,509 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,37,468.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.23%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 132 consecutive days now.
10,929 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at1,46,950which is lowest in 255 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.43% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,10,783tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over61.39 Cr (61,39,65,751) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.27% remains less than 2% for the last 43 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.35%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 33 days and below 3% for 68 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
107.92 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
98.23 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు. 2020 మార్చి నుంచి గరిష్ట స్థాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,929 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,46,950. ఇది 255 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.27 శాతం) గత 43 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 20,75,942 డోసులతో కలిపి, 107.92 కోట్ల డోసులను (1,07,92,19,546) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,09,36,027 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,79,530
రెండో డోసు
92,56,225
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,72,402
రెండో డోసు
1,60,12,003
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
42,33,49,812
రెండో డోసు
14,89,38,412
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,60,88,375
రెండో డోసు
9,85,40,180
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,04,55,016
రెండో డోసు
6,78,27,591
మొత్తం
1,07,92,19,546
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,509 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,37,37,468 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.23 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 132వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,929 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,46,950 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 255 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.43) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 8,10,783 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 61.39 కోట్లకు పైగా (61,39,65,751) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.27 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 43 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.35 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 33 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 68 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.