Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 107.92 Cr
Recovery Rate at 98.23% is highest since March 2020
10,929New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,46,950) is lowest in 255 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.27%) less than 2% for last 43 days
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 20,75,942vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 107.92 Cr (1,07,92,19,546) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,09,36,027sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,530
2nd Dose
92,56,225
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,72,402
2nd Dose
1,60,12,003
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,33,49,812
2nd Dose
14,89,38,412
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,60,88,375
2nd Dose
9,85,40,180
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,04,55,016
2nd Dose
6,78,27,591
Total
1,07,92,19,546
The recovery of12,509 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,37,468.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.23%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 132 consecutive days now.
10,929 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at1,46,950which is lowest in 255 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.43% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,10,783tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over61.39 Cr (61,39,65,751) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.27% remains less than 2% for the last 43 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.35%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 33 days and below 3% for 68 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 107.92 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.23 प्रतिशत,मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे अधिक
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,929 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या (1,46,950) बीते 255 दिनों में सबसे कम है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (1.27 प्रतिशत), बीते 43 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
06 NOV 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,75,942 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 107.92 करोड़ (1,07,92,19,546) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,09,36,027 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,79,530
दूसरी खुराक
92,56,225
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,72,402
दूसरी खुराक
1,60,12,003
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
42,33,49,812
दूसरी खुराक
14,89,38,412
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,60,88,375
दूसरी खुराक
9,85,40,180
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,04,55,016
दूसरी खुराक
6,78,27,591
कुल
1,07,92,19,546
पिछले 24 घंटों में 12,509 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,37,37,468 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.23% है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 132 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 10,929 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,46,950 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। ये पिछले 255 दिनों में सबसे कम हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.43 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 8,10,783 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 61.39 करोड़ (61,39,65,751) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.27 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 43 दिनों से लगातार 2% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.35 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 33 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 68 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।