Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 295
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 108 crore landmark milestone
More than 25 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
06 NOV 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 108 Crore landmark milestone (108,18,66,715) today. More than 25 lakh (25,54,917) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379575
2nd Dose
9262847
FLWs
1st Dose
18372554
2nd Dose
16026093
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
423842905
2nd Dose
150258878
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176204821
2nd Dose
98951143
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110523053
2nd Dose
68044846
Cumulative 1st dose administered
739322908
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
342543807
Total
1081866715
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 6th November, 2021 (295th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
43
2nd Dose
6224
FLWs
1st Dose
147
2nd Dose
13420
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
467879
2nd Dose
1287135
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
109881
2nd Dose
396405
Over 60 years
1st Dose
64440
2nd Dose
209343
1st Dose Administered in Total
642390
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1912527
Total
2554917
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 295واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد108 کروڑ کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک25لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
06 NOV 2021 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،07 نومبر، 2021/
بھارت نے آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 108کروڑ (108,18,66,715) کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 25 لاکھ سے زیادہ (25,54,917)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10379575
دوسری خوراک
9262847
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18372554
دوسری خوراک
16026093
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
423842905
دوسری خوراک
150258878
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
176204821
دوسری خوراک
98951143
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
110523053
دوسری خوراک
68044846
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
739322908
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
342543807
مجموعی تعداد
1081866715
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(مورخہ:06 نومبر2021 (295واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
43
دوسری خوراک
6224
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
147
دوسری خوراک
13420
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
467879
دوسری خوراک
1287135
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
109881
دوسری خوراک
396405
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
64440
دوسری خوراک
209343
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
642390
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
1912527
مجموعی تعداد
2554917
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔