President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented four Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, today morning (November 8, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Click here to see the list of Awardees.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے پدم ایوارڈز عطا کئے
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،08 نومبر، 2021/
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج صبح (8 نومبر 2021 ) کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ شہری تفویض خطابات تقریب کے دوران سال 2020 کے لئے چار پدم وبھوشن،آٹھ پدم بھوشن اور 61 پدم شری ایوارڈز پیش کئے۔
اس موقع پر موجود معززین حضرات میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند، وزیراعظم اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ شامل تھے۔
انعام یافتگان کی فہرست کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔