President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented four Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, today morning (November 8, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Click here to see the list of Awardees.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ( 8 ਨਵੰ‍ਬਰ, 2021 ) ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ-I ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2020 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇ ਚਾਰ ਪਦਮ ਵਿਭੂਸ਼ਣ , ਅੱਠ ਪਦਮ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਕਾਹਠ ਪਦਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਹਿਤ ਅਨੇਕ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ