Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates the Padma awardees
“This is a truly unique effort by the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make Padma Awards the awards of the common man”
"Late George Fernandes ji's life is an exceptional example of selfless service to the nation, from opposing the Emergency to the progress of the country while holding various positions, it is a matter pf extreme happiness that he has been honored by the Modi government with Padma Vibhushan"
"Late Arun Jaitley ji made a memorable contribution to the development of the country with his wisdom and experience in law, finance and other fields, today it is a very commendable step by the Modi government to honor him with Padma Vibhushan"
"Late Sushma Swaraj ji's life was dedicated to public welfare and service to the nation, as External Affairs Minister she will always be remembered for connecting the Ministry of External Affairs with the general public, it is a true tribute to her to be given Padma Vibhushan award by the Modi government for her contribution to the development of the country"
“Today is a very happy day for Gujarat, Mr. Gafurbhai M. Bilkhia, Mrs. Sarita Joshi, Prof. Sudhir Kumar Jain, Shri Shahabuddin Rathod, Dr. HM Desai, Shri Yajdi Naushirwan Karanjia, Shri Narayan J. Joshi 'Karyal' and Dr Gurdeep Singh have been honored with Padma Shri by the Modi government for their distinguished contribution"
08 NOV 2021 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Padma awardees. He said that this is a truly unique effort by the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make Padma Awards the awards of the common man. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Late George Fernandes ji's life is an exceptional example of selfless service to the nation, from opposing the Emergency to the progress of the country while holding various positions, it is a matter pf extreme happiness that he has been honored by the Modi government with Padma Vibhushan”.
Shri Amit Shah said that “Late Arun Jaitley ji made a memorable contribution to the development of the country with his wisdom and experience in law, finance and other fields and today it is a very commendable step by the Modi government to honor him with Padma Vibhushan. His dedication towards development of India will keep on inspiring us”.
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that “Late Sushma Swaraj ji's life was dedicated to public welfare and service to the nation, as External Affairs Minister she will always be remembered for connecting the Ministry of External Affairs with the general public, it is a true tribute to her to be given Padma Vibhushan award by the Modi government for her contribution to the development of the country”.
The Union Home Minister also said that “Today is a very happy day for Gujarat, Mr. Gafurbhai M. Bilkhia, Mrs. Sarita Joshi, Prof. Sudhir Kumar Jain, Shri Shahabuddin Rathod, Dr. HM Desai, Shri Yajdi Naushirwan Karanjia, Shri Narayan J. Joshi 'Karyal' and Dr Gurdeep Singh have been honored with Padma Shri by the Modi government for their distinguished contribution”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பத்ம விருதுகளை வென்றவர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு
08 NOV 2021 7:53PM by PIB Chennai
பத்ம விருதுகளை வென்றவர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பத்ம விருதுகளை பொதுமக்களின் விருதுகளாக மாற்றுவதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் இயங்கி வரும் மத்திய அரசின் உண்மையான பிரத்தியேக முயற்சி இது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இதுகுறித்து தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அவர், "எமர்ஜென்சியை எதிர்ப்பதில் இருந்து பல்வேறு பதவிகளின் மூலம் நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு பங்காற்றியது வரை காலம் சென்ற ஜார்ஜ் பெர்னாண்டஸ் அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கை நாட்டிற்கு ஆற்றும் தன்னலமற்ற சேவையின் சிறப்பான அடையாளமாகும். திரு மோடி அரசால் அவருக்கு பத்ம விபூஷண் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியான ஒன்றாகும்," என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
"சட்டம், நிதி மற்றும் இதர துறைகளில் தமது ஞானம் மற்றும் அனுபவத்தின் மூலம் நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு நினைவு கூறத்தக்க பங்கை காலம் சென்ற அருண் ஜேட்லி அவர்கள் ஆற்றினார். அவருக்கு பத்மவிபூஷன் கௌரவம் வழங்கியிருப்பது திரு மோடி அரசின் மிகவும் பாராட்டத்தக்க நடவடிக்கையாகும். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான அவரது அர்ப்பணிப்பு நம்மை தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கும்," என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
"காலம் சென்ற சுஷ்மா ஸ்வராஜ் அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கை, பொதுமக்கள் நலன் மற்றும் நாட்டிற்கான சேவைக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டு இருந்தது. வெளியுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சராக வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகத்தை பொதுமக்களுடன் இணைத்ததற்காக அவர் நினைவு கூறப்படுவார். நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு அவர் ஆற்றிய பங்கிற்காக திரு மோடி அரசால் பத்மவிபூஷண் விருது வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது அவருக்கு செலுத்தப்படும் மிகவும் பொருத்தமான அஞ்சலியாகும்," என்று மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
"குஜராத்திற்கு இன்று மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியான நாள் ஆகும். திரு கஃபூர் பாய் எம் பில்கியா, திருமதி சரிதா ஜோஷி, பேராசிரியர் சுதிர் குமார் ஜெயின், திரு சகாபுதீன் ராத்தோட், டாக்டர் ஹெச் எம் தேசாய், திரு யாஜ்தி நவ்ஷிர்வான் கரஞ்சியா, திரு நாராயண் ஜே ஜோஷி 'கரியால்' மற்றும் டாக்டர் குர்திப் சிங் ஆகியோருக்கு அவர்களது சிறப்பான பங்களிப்புக்காக மோடி அரசால் பத்மஸ்ரீ விருது வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது," என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1770100