National Financial Reporting Authority
Consultation Paper on Statutory Audit and Auditing Standards for Micro, Small and Medium Companies (MSMCs) – extension of last date for submission of comments to 30th November 2021
09 NOV 2021 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for submission of comments on Consultation Paper on Statutory Audit and Auditing Standards for Micro, Small and Medium Companies (MSMCs) has been extended from 10th November to 30th November 2021. Consultation Paper may be viewed at: https://nfra.gov.in/sites/default/files/NFRAConsultationPaperMSMCs_0.pdf
The comments may either be submitted by email at comments-tac.paper@nfra.gov.in or by post to NFRA at:
The Secretary,
National Financial Reporting Authority
7th-8th Floor, Hindustan Times House, 18-20,
Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi 110001
About NFRA
National Financial Reporting Authority (“NFRA” or “Authority”), was constituted as an independent regulator for accounting and auditing in India in October 2018. NFRA’s Charter positions it as an organisation that should be known for Objectivity, Integrity, Impartiality, Independence, Fairness, and Transparency. In making any recommendations, NFRA attempts to keep in mind the implications of such recommendations on the Ease of Doing Business. Section 132(2)(a) of Companies Act, 2013 requires NFRA to make recommendations to the Central Government on the formulation and laying down of accounting and auditing policies and standards for adoption by companies or class of companies or their auditors, as the case may be.

قومی مالیاتی رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی کمپنیوں (ایم ایس ایم سی)کے لئے قانونی آڈِٹ اور آڈِٹنگ کے معیارات پرمشاورت پیپر-تبصرہ داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں 30نومبر 2021ء تک کی توسیع
09 NOV 2021 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09نومبر؍2021:
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی کمپنیوں(ایم ایس ایم سی) کے لئے قانونی آڈٹ اور آڈِٹنگ کے معیارات پر مشاورت پیپر پر تبصرے جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 10 نومبر سے بڑھا کر 30 نومبر 2021ء کردی گئی ہے۔ مشاورت پیپر کو :
https://nfra.gov.in/sites/default/files/NFRAConsultationPaperMSMCs_0.pdfدیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
تبصرے یا تو ای میل کے ذریعے comments-tac.paper@nfra.gov.inبھیجیں یا پھر این ایف آر اے کو درج ذیل پتے پر بذریعہ ڈاک روانہ کریں۔
سیکریٹری،
نیشنل فائننشیل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی، 7واں-8واں فلو،ہندوستان ٹائمز ہاؤس، 20-18،
کستوربا گاندھی مارگ، نئی دہلی-110001
این ایف آر اے کے بارے میں
نیشنل فائننشیل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی (’’ایف ایف آر اے‘‘یا ’’اتھارٹی‘‘)، اکتوبر 2018ء میں ہندوستا ن میں حساب کتاب دیکھنے اور آڈِٹنگ کے لئے ایک آزاد ریگولیٹر کے طورپر تشکیل دی گئی تھی۔این ایف آر اے کا چارٹر اسے ایک ایسی تنظیم ادارے کی شکل میں رکھتا ہے، جسے سالمیت ، غیر جانب داری اور شفافیت جیسی اقدار کے لئے جانا جاتاہے۔کسی بھی طرح کی سفارش کرنے میں این ایف آر اے ایسی سفارشات پر کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی پر اثرات کو ذہن میں رکھنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔ کمپنی ایکٹ 2013 کی دفعہ 132(2)(اے)کے لئے این ایف آر اے کو کمپنیوں یا کمپنیوں کے زمرے یا اُن کی آڈِٹنگ کےلئے آڈِٹنگ پالیسیوں اور معیارات کو تیار اور مقرر کرنے کےلئے مرکزی حکومت کو معاملے کی نوعیت کو ملحوظ خاطر رکھتے ہوئے سفارشات دینی ہوتی ہیں۔