National Financial Reporting Authority
Consultation Paper on Statutory Audit and Auditing Standards for Micro, Small and Medium Companies (MSMCs) – extension of last date for submission of comments to 30th November 2021
09 NOV 2021 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for submission of comments on Consultation Paper on Statutory Audit and Auditing Standards for Micro, Small and Medium Companies (MSMCs) has been extended from 10th November to 30th November 2021. Consultation Paper may be viewed at: https://nfra.gov.in/sites/default/files/NFRAConsultationPaperMSMCs_0.pdf
The comments may either be submitted by email at comments-tac.paper@nfra.gov.in or by post to NFRA at:
The Secretary,
National Financial Reporting Authority
7th-8th Floor, Hindustan Times House, 18-20,
Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi 110001
About NFRA
National Financial Reporting Authority (“NFRA” or “Authority”), was constituted as an independent regulator for accounting and auditing in India in October 2018. NFRA’s Charter positions it as an organisation that should be known for Objectivity, Integrity, Impartiality, Independence, Fairness, and Transparency. In making any recommendations, NFRA attempts to keep in mind the implications of such recommendations on the Ease of Doing Business. Section 132(2)(a) of Companies Act, 2013 requires NFRA to make recommendations to the Central Government on the formulation and laying down of accounting and auditing policies and standards for adoption by companies or class of companies or their auditors, as the case may be.

राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय परीक्षण प्राधिकरण
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम कंपन्यांसाठी वैधानिक लेखापरीक्षण आणि लेखा परीक्षण मानकाविषयी सल्लापत्र - टिपण्णी नोंदवण्यासाठी 30 नोव्हेंबर 2021 पर्यंत मुदतवाढ
09 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Mumbai
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम कंपन्यांसाठी वैधानिक लेखापरीक्षण आणि लेखा परीक्षण मानकाविषयी सल्लापत्र - टिपण्णी नोंदवण्यासाठी 30 नोव्हेंबर 2021 पर्यंत मुदतवाढ देण्यात आली आहे. याआधी ही मुदत 10 नोव्हेंबरपर्यंत होती. हे सल्लापत्र पुढील लिंकवर बघता येईल-: https://nfra.gov.in/sites/default/files/NFRAConsultationPaperMSMCs_0.pdf
आपले अभिप्राय नोंदवण्यासाठी comments-tac.paper@nfra.gov.in येथे इ-मेल पाठवू शकता
किंवा टपालाने NFRA अर्थात राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरणाला पुढील पत्त्यावर पाठवू शकता-:
सचिव,
NFRA -राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण,
7वा-8वा मजला, हिंदुस्थान टाइम्स हाऊस,
18-20 कस्तुरबा गांधी मार्ग, नवी दिल्ली 110001.
NFRA अर्थात राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरणाविषयी-:
भारतात हिशेब आणि लेखा परीक्षण यासाठी ऑक्टोबर 2018 मध्ये स्वतंत्र नियामक म्हणून राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण, याची स्थापना करण्यात आली. हे अधिकरण वस्तुनिष्ठता, निष्ठा, निष्पक्षपातीपणा, स्वातंत्र्य, न्यायोचित व्यवहार आणि पारदर्शकता यासाठी ओळखले जावे, अशी अपेक्षा एन.एफ.आर.ए.च्या सनदीत व्यक्त करण्यात आली आहे. कोणत्याही शिफारशी करताना, व्यवसाय-सुलभतेवरील संभाव्य परिणामांचा एन.एफ.आर.ए.विचार करते. कंपनी कायदा, 2013 च्या कलम 132(2)(क) [म्हणजे 132(2)(a)] नुसार, हिशेब तपासणी आणि लेखा परीक्षण यासाठीचे धोरण आखण्यासाठी तसेच कंपन्या किंवा कंपन्यांचे विशिष्ट वर्ग किंवा त्यांचे लेखा-परीक्षक यांच्या प्रमाणकांविषयीही एन.एफ.आर.ए.ने केंद्र सरकारला शिफारशी देणे आवश्यक आहे.