Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 109.63 Cr
More than 52 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.25%
11,466 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,39,683) is lowest in 264 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.20%) less than 2% for last 47 days
10 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 52,69,137 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 109.63 Cr (1,09,63,59,208) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,11,61,268sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,823
2nd Dose
92,86,242
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,172
2nd Dose
1,60,78,615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,70,75,454
2nd Dose
15,71,37,333
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,69,95,594
2nd Dose
10,09,75,416
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,09,59,534
2nd Dose
6,90,98,025
Total
1,09,63,59,208
The recovery of 11,961 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,87,047.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.25%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 136 consecutive days now.
11,466 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,39,683 is lowest in 264 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.41% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,78,728tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.85 Cr (61,85,02,659) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.20% remains less than 2% for the last 47 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.90%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 37 days and below 3% for 72 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১০৯ কোটি ৬৩ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৫২ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.২৫ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১১ হাজার ৪৬৬
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৩৯ হাজার ৬৮৩, যা ২৬৪ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১.২০ শতাংশ, যা গত ৪৭ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে
10 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৫২ লক্ষ ৬৯ হাজার ১৩৭। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১০৯ কোটি ৬৩ লক্ষ ৫৯ হাজার ২০৮।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০৩,৭৯,৮২৩
৯২,৮৬,২৪২
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৩,৭৩,১৭২
১,৬০,৭৮,৬১৫
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪২,৭০,৭৫,৪৫৪
১৫,৭১,৩৭,৩৩৩
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৭,৬৯,৯৫,৫৯৪
১০,০৯,৭৫,৪১৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,০৯,৯৮,০২৫
৬,৯০,৯৮,০২৫
মোট
১,০৯,৬৩,৫৯,২০৮
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১১ হাজার ৯৬১ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৩৭ লক্ষ ৮৭ হাজার ৪৭।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.২৫ শতাংশ।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলেই গত ১৩৬ দিন দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১১ হাজার ৪৬৬ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১ লক্ষ ৩৯ হাজার ৬৮৩ হয়েছে, যা গত ২৬৪ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৪১ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১২ লক্ষ ৭৮ হাজার ৭২৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬১ কোটি ৮৫ লক্ষ ০২ হাজার ৬৫৯।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.২০ শতাংশ, যা গত ৪৭ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৯০ শতাংশ। দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৩৭ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে রয়েছে এবং গত ৭২ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে।