Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 109.63 Cr
More than 52 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.25%
11,466 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,39,683) is lowest in 264 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.20%) less than 2% for last 47 days
10 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 52,69,137 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 109.63 Cr (1,09,63,59,208) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,11,61,268sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,823
2nd Dose
92,86,242
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,172
2nd Dose
1,60,78,615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,70,75,454
2nd Dose
15,71,37,333
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,69,95,594
2nd Dose
10,09,75,416
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,09,59,534
2nd Dose
6,90,98,025
Total
1,09,63,59,208
The recovery of 11,961 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,37,87,047.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.25%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 136 consecutive days now.
11,466 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,39,683 is lowest in 264 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.41% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,78,728tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.85 Cr (61,85,02,659) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.20% remains less than 2% for the last 47 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.90%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 37 days and below 3% for 72 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
109.63 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 52 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.25 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,466 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,39,683. ఇది 264 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 1.20 శాతం ) గత 47 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
10 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 52,69,137 డోసులతో కలిపి, 109.63 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,09,63,59,208 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,11,61,268 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,79,823
రెండో డోసు
92,86,242
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,73,172
రెండో డోసు
1,60,78,615
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
42,70,75,454
రెండో డోసు
15,71,37,333
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,69,95,594
రెండో డోసు
10,09,75,416
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,09,59,534
రెండో డోసు
6,90,98,025
మొత్తం
1,09,63,59,208
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,961 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,37,87,047 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.25 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 136వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,466 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,39,683 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 264 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.41) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 12,78,728 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 61.85 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 61,85,02,659 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.20 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 47 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.90 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 37 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 72 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.