Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2021 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid rich tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister called him a pathbreaking thinker and intellectual whose role in the freedom struggle is inspiring.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti. A pathbreaking thinker and intellectual, his role in the freedom struggle is inspiring. He was passionate about the education sector and worked to further brotherhood in society.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મૌલાના અબુલ કલામ આઝાદને તેમની જયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
11 NOV 2021 9:18AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મૌલાના અબુલ કલામ આઝાદને તેમની જયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેમને એક પથપ્રદર્શક વિચારક અને બુદ્ધિજીવી ગણાવ્યા જેમની સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામમાં ભૂમિકા પ્રેરણાદાયી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કહ્યું: “મૌલાના અબુલ કલામ આઝાદને તેમની જયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. પથપ્રદર્શક વિચારક અને બુદ્ધિજીવી, સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામમાં તેમની ભૂમિકા પ્રેરણાદાયી છે. તેઓ શિક્ષણ ક્ષેત્ર પ્રત્યે જુસ્સાદાર હતા અને સમાજમાં ભાઈચારો વધારવા માટે કામ કર્યું હતું.