Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2021 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid rich tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister called him a pathbreaking thinker and intellectual whose role in the freedom struggle is inspiring.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti. A pathbreaking thinker and intellectual, his role in the freedom struggle is inspiring. He was passionate about the education sector and worked to further brotherhood in society.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মৌলানা আবুল কালাম আজাদকে তাঁর জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 NOV 2021 9:18AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
মৌলানা আবুল কালাম আজাদকে তাঁর জয়ন্তীতে বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এক অন্য ধারার পথপ্রদর্শক ও চিন্তাবিদ হিসেবে তাঁকে স্মরণ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামে মহান এই বুদ্ধিজীবীর ভূমিকা প্রেরণাদায়ক।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "মৌলানা আবুল কালাম আজাদকে তাঁর জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। এক অন্য ধারার পথপ্রদর্শক, চিন্তক তথা বুদ্ধিজীবী হিসেবে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামে তাঁর ভূমিকা প্রেরণা যোগায়। শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রের প্রতি তাঁর ছিল বিশেষ আগ্রহ এবং সমাজে সৌভ্রাতৃত্ববোধের প্রসারে তিনি কাজ করে গেছেন।"