Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2021 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid rich tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister called him a pathbreaking thinker and intellectual whose role in the freedom struggle is inspiring.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Tributes to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad on his Jayanti. A pathbreaking thinker and intellectual, his role in the freedom struggle is inspiring. He was passionate about the education sector and worked to further brotherhood in society.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مولانا ابوالکلام آزاد کی جینتی پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 NOV 2021 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،11؍اکتوبر:وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے مولاناابوالکلام آزاد کی جینتی پرانھیں شاندار خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے انھیں ایک ایسا غیرمعمولی مفکر اوردانشور قراردیا ، جس سے جدوجہد آزادی میں کردار سے ترغیب حاصل ہوتی ہے ۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں ابوالکلام آزاد کو ان کی جینتی پرخراج عقیدت ۔وہ ایک غیرمعمولی مفکر اوردانشورتھے اور جدوجہد آزادی میں جن کے کردار سے ترغیب حاصل ہوتی ہے ۔ وہ تعلیم کے شعبے کے تئیں بہت پرجوش تھے اورانھوں نے سماج میں بھائی چارے کے لئے بہت کام کیا۔