Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude towards People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji for her gift
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude for a gesture by People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Dulari Devi Ji is among those who has been conferred the #PeoplesPadma. She is a talented artist who hails from Madhubani in Bihar.
During the informal interaction with the awardees after the ceremony, she presented to me her artwork. Humbled by her gesture. My gratitude to her."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے عوامی پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ دلاری دیوی جی کا ان کے تحفہ کے لئے شکریہ ادا کیا
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے عوامی پدم ایوارڈ پانے والے دلاری دیوی جی کا ان کی طرف سے تحفہ دیئے جانے پر شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا :
‘‘ دلاری دیوی جی ان لوگوں میں سے ایک ہیں جنہیں عوامی پدم ایوارڈ سے نوازا گیا، وہ ایک ہنرمند آرٹسٹ ہیں جن کا تعلق بہار کے مدھوبنی سے ہے۔
تقریب کے بعد ایوارڈ یافتگان کے ساتھ ایک غیر رسمی ملاقات کے دوران انہوں نے مجھے اپنے آرٹ کے نمونے پیش کئے، میں اس تحفہ کے لئے ان کا شکر گزار ہوں’’۔