Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude towards People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji for her gift
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude for a gesture by People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Dulari Devi Ji is among those who has been conferred the #PeoplesPadma. She is a talented artist who hails from Madhubani in Bihar.
During the informal interaction with the awardees after the ceremony, she presented to me her artwork. Humbled by her gesture. My gratitude to her."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জনসাধারণের পদ্ম সম্মানে ভূষিত দুলারী দেবীর উপহারের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কৃতজ্ঞতা
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জনসাধারণের পদ্ম সম্মানে ভূষিত দুলারী দেবীর উপহারে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন;
“#PeoplesPadma সম্মানে যারা ভূষিত হয়েছেন, তাঁদের মধ্যে দুলারী দেবী রয়েছেন। বিহারের মধুবনীর এই শিল্পী অত্যন্ত প্রতিভাবান।
পদ্ম সম্মানে ভূষিতদের সঙ্গে ঘরোয়া আলাপচারিতায় তিনি আমাকে তাঁর একটি শিল্পকর্ম উপহার দিয়েছেন। তাঁর উপহার পেয়ে আমি অভিভূত। তাঁকে আমার কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই।“