Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude towards People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji for her gift
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude for a gesture by People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Dulari Devi Ji is among those who has been conferred the #PeoplesPadma. She is a talented artist who hails from Madhubani in Bihar.
During the informal interaction with the awardees after the ceremony, she presented to me her artwork. Humbled by her gesture. My gratitude to her."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉପହାର ପାଇଁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତା ଦୁଲାରୀ ଦେବୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତା ଦୁଲାରୀ ଦେବୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଉପହାର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“#PeoplesPadma (#ପିପୁଲ୍ସ ପଦ୍ମ)ରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୁଲାରୀ ଦେବୀ ଜୀ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ମଧୁବନୀ, ବିହାରର ସେ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ କଳାକାର ।
ପୁରସ୍କାର ସମାରୋହ ପରେ ଅନୌପଚାରିକ ଆଲୋଚନା ବେଳେ ସେ ମୋତେ ତାଙ୍କ କଳାକୃତି ଉପହାର ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଧନ୍ୟବାଦର ସହ ଉପହାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କଲି ।”