Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude towards People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji for her gift
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude for a gesture by People's Padma awardee Dulari Devi ji.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said :
"Dulari Devi Ji is among those who has been conferred the #PeoplesPadma. She is a talented artist who hails from Madhubani in Bihar.
During the informal interaction with the awardees after the ceremony, she presented to me her artwork. Humbled by her gesture. My gratitude to her."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पद्म पुरस्कार विजेता दुलारी देवी जी के उपहार के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया
11 NOV 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पद्म पुरस्कार (जनता का पद्म) विजेता दुलारी देवी जी के उपहार के लिए उनका आभार व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
'दुलारी देवी जी उन लोगों में से हैं जिन्हें #PeoplesPadma (#पीपुल्सपद्म) से सम्मानित किया गया है। वह एक प्रतिभाशाली कलाकार हैं, जो बिहार के मधुबनी की रहने वाली हैं। समारोह के बाद पुरस्कार विजेताओं के साथ अनौपचारिक बातचीत के समय उन्होंने मुझे अपनी कलाकृति भेंट की। उनका अभिनंदन और आभार।'