Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane inaugurates “MSME PAVILION” at the 40th India International Trade Fair(IITF), 2021.
15 NOV 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Tatu Rane, inaugurated the “MSME PAVILION” at the 40th India International Trade Fair(IITF) at New Delhi today in the august presence of Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State for MSME. The MSME Pavillion has been organized in Hall No. 7-FGH at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
Speaking at the inauguration ceremony, Shri Rane said that the fair will provide an opportunity to MSME entrepreneurs, especially women, SC/ST and entrepreneurs from aspirational districts, to show-case their skill/products and create new opportunities for growth and attain self-reliance. He emphasized that favourable industrial policy of the Government and different schemes/programmes implemented by Ministry of MSME are helping the MSME sector to realize its full potential to achieve the great vision of Prime Minister of 5 trillion US dollar economy.
Shri Rane also took a round of the MSME Pavillion and met various MSME exhibitors. A total of 316 MSMEs are show-casing their products in about 20 sectors viz. Ayush, Ceramics, Chemical, Cosmetics, Electrical/ Electronics, Embroidery, Food, Footwear, Handicrafts, Handlooms, Home Decor, Honey, Jute, Leather, Metallurgy, Gem and Jewellery, Textiles, Toys, Wood among others.
This year, MSME Pavilion acknowledges the highest ever participation of Women led enterprises (71%) along with the SC, ST entrepreneurs from various parts of the country.

സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മന്ത്രാലയം
40-മത് ഇന്ത്യ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വ്യാപാര മേള 2021-ലെ 'എം എസ് എം ഇ പവലിയൻ' ശ്രീ നാരായൺ റാണെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു
15 NOV 2021 3:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
40-മത് ഇന്ത്യ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വ്യാപാര മേള 2021-ലെ (IITF) 'എം എസ് എം ഇ പവലിയൻ' ഇന്ന് ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര എം എസ് എം ഇ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നാരായൺ താത്തു റാണെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു. കേന്ദ്ര എം എസ് എം ഇ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭാനു പ്രതാപ് സിംഗ് വർമ്മ ചടങ്ങിൽ സന്നിഹിതനായിരുന്നു.
എം എസ് എം ഇ സംരംഭകർക്ക്, പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് സ്ത്രീകൾക്കും, പട്ടികജാതി/പട്ടികവർഗ വിഭാഗത്തിൽ പെടുന്നവർക്കും,അഭിലാഷ (aspirational) ജില്ലകളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള സംരംഭകർക്കും അവരുടെ കഴിവുകൾ/ഉല്‍പ്പന്നങ്ങള്‍ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കാൻ, വ്യാപാര മേള അവസരം പ്രദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നതായി ശ്രീ റാണെ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു. ഇത്തരം പുതിയ അവസരങ്ങളിലൂടെ അവർക്ക് ഉന്നതിയും സ്വയാശ്രയവും പ്രാപ്തമാകും.
സർക്കാരിന്റെ അനുകൂലമായ വ്യവസായ നയവും, എം എസ് എം ഇ മന്ത്രാലയം നടപ്പാക്കുന്ന വിവിധ പദ്ധതികളും/പരിപാടികളും ഈ മേഖലയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഞ്ച് ട്രില്യൺ യൂ എസ് ഡോളർ സമ്പദ് വ്യവസ്ഥ എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തിൽ എത്താൻ വേണ്ട പ്രചോദനം നൽകുന്നതായി മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
ശ്രീ റാണെ എം എസ് എം ഇ പവലിയൻ സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും, പ്രദർശകരുമായി സംവദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. 316 എം എസ് എം ഇ-കൾ 20 മേഖലകളിലായി അവരുടെ ഉൽപന്നങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ഈ തവണ, എം എസ് എം ഇ പവലിയനിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ സംരംഭങ്ങൾ സ്ത്രീകൾ നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നവയാണ് - 71%. രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള പട്ടികജാതി/പട്ടികവർഗ സംരംഭകരും പ്രദർശനത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു.