Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers’ Conference (AIPOC), the apex body of the Legislatures in India, is celebrating its hundred years in 2021. To commemorate the centennial year of AIPOC, the 82nd edition of the All India Presiding Officers’ Conference will be held in Shimla on 17-18 November 2021. The first Conference was also held in Shimla in 1921.
Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha will be present on the occasion.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ನ.17ರಂದು 82ನೇ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನದ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2021ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 17ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ 82ನೇ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನದ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಶಾಸಕಾಂಗಗಳ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಎನಿಸಿದ `ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನʼವು (ಎಐಪಿಒಸಿ) 2021ರಲ್ಲಿ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವ ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇದರ ನೆನಪಿಗಾಗಿ, 2021ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 17-18ರಂದು ಶಿಮ್ಲಾದಲ್ಲಿ 82ನೇ ʻಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನʼ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ. ʻಎಐಪಿಒಸಿʼಯ ಮೊದಲ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನವೂ 1921ರಲ್ಲಿ ಶಿಮ್ಲಾದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದಿತ್ತು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಲೋಕಸಭೆ ಸ್ಪೀಕರ್, ಹಿಮಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆ ಉಪ ಸಭಾಪತಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರುವರು.