Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers’ Conference (AIPOC), the apex body of the Legislatures in India, is celebrating its hundred years in 2021. To commemorate the centennial year of AIPOC, the 82nd edition of the All India Presiding Officers’ Conference will be held in Shimla on 17-18 November 2021. The first Conference was also held in Shimla in 1921.
Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha will be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না নবেম্বর ১৭তা ৮২শুবা ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসরস কনফরেন্সকী হৌদোকপা সেসন্দা ৱা ঙাংগনি
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা, ২০২১গী নবেম্বর ১৭গী অয়ুক পুং ১০ তাবা মতমদা ৮২শুবা ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসরস কনফরেন্সকী হৌদোকপা সেসন্দা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
ভারতকী লেজিস্লেচরগী এপেক্স বোদী ওইরিবা ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসরস কনফরেন্স (এ.আই.পি.ও.সি.)না ২০২১দা চহি চাম্মা শুবগী থৌরম পাংথোক্লি। এ.আই.পি.ও.সি.গী চহিচাশুবা নিংশিং থৌরম পাংথোক্নবা, ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসরস কনফরেন্সকী ৮২শুবা ইদিসন ২০২১গী নবেম্বর ১৭-১৮ ফাওবা শিম্লাদা পাংথোক্লগনি। অহানবা কনফরেন্সসু ১৯২১দা শিম্লাদা পাংথোকখি।
লোক সভা স্পীকর, হিমাচল প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী অমসুং রাজ্য সভাগী দিপুতী চেয়রমেনসু থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি।