Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers’ Conference (AIPOC), the apex body of the Legislatures in India, is celebrating its hundred years in 2021. To commemorate the centennial year of AIPOC, the 82nd edition of the All India Presiding Officers’ Conference will be held in Shimla on 17-18 November 2021. The first Conference was also held in Shimla in 1921.
Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha will be present on the occasion.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PM 17 નવેમ્બરે 82મી અખિલ ભારતીય પ્રિસાઇડિંગ ઓફિસર્સ કોન્ફરન્સના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રને સંબોધિત કરશે
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 17 નવેમ્બર, 2021ના રોજ સવારે 10 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા 82મી અખિલ ભારતીય પ્રિસાઇડિંગ ઓફિસર્સ કોન્ફરન્સના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રને સંબોધિત કરશે.
અખિલ ભારતીય પ્રિસાઇડિંગ ઓફિસર્સ કોન્ફરન્સ (AIPOC), ભારતમાં વિધાનસભાઓની સર્વોચ્ચ સંસ્થા, 2021 માં તેના સો વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરી રહી છે. AIPOCના શતાબ્દી વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે, અખિલ ભારતીય પ્રિસાઇડિંગ ઓફિસર્સ કોન્ફરન્સની 82મી આવૃત્તિ, 17-18 નવેમ્બર 2021ના રોજ શિમલામાં યોજાશે. પ્રથમ પરિષદ પણ 1921માં શિમલામાં યોજાઈ હતી.
આ પ્રસંગે લોકસભાના સ્પીકર, હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી અને રાજ્યસભાના ઉપાધ્યક્ષ હાજર રહેશે.