Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference on 17 November, 2021 at 10 AM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers’ Conference (AIPOC), the apex body of the Legislatures in India, is celebrating its hundred years in 2021. To commemorate the centennial year of AIPOC, the 82nd edition of the All India Presiding Officers’ Conference will be held in Shimla on 17-18 November 2021. The first Conference was also held in Shimla in 1921.
Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha will be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামী ১৭ নভেম্বর ৮২তম সর্বভারতীয় প্রিসাইডিং অফিসারদের সম্মেলনে উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ১৭ নভেম্বর সকাল ১০ টায় ৮২তম সর্বভারতীয় প্রিসাইডিং অফিসারদের সম্মেলনে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দেবেন।
সর্বভারতীয় প্রিসাইডিং অফিসার সম্মেলন(এআইপিওসি) হল দেশের আইন সভাগুলির সর্বোচ্চ সংস্থা। এবছর শতবর্ষ উদযাপন করছে এই সংস্থা।১৭-১৮ নভেম্বর সিমলায় এআইপিওসি অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। উল্লেখ্য ১৯২১ সালে সিমলায় প্রথম এই সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ, রাজ্য সভার ডেপুটি চেয়ারম্যান এবং হিমাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।