Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 115.23 Cr
More than 72.94 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.28%
11,106 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,26,620
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.92%) less than 2% for last 56 days
19 NOV 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 72,94,864 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded115.23 Cr (1,15,23,49,358) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,18,39,293 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,81,645
2nd Dose
93,79,604
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,75,320
2nd Dose
1,62,71,064
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,90,36,993
2nd Dose
18,41,86,341
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,98,55,199
2nd Dose
10,90,02,159
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,26,73,120
2nd Dose
7,31,87,913
Total
1,15,23,49,358
The recovery of 12,789 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,97,921.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.28%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 145 consecutive days now.
11,106 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,26,620.Active cases presently constitute 0.37% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,38,699tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.93 Cr (62,93,87,540) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.92% remains less than 2% for the last 56 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.98%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 46 days and below 3% for 81 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत के कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 115.23 करोड़ के स्तर को पार किया
पिछले 24 घंटों में 72.94 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
रिकवरी दर 98.28 प्रतिशत पर पहुंची
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,106 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए
वर्तमान में भारत के सक्रिय मामले घटकर 1,26,620 पर
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (0.92 प्रतिशत) लगातार 56 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
19 NOV 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 72,94,864 वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाने के साथ, भारत का कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 115.23 करोड़ (1,15,23,49,358) के पार पहुंच गया। यह उपलब्धि टीकाकरण के 1,18,39,293 सत्रों के माध्यम से हासिल की गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहलीखुराक
1,03,81,645
दूसरीखुराक
93,79,604
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहलीखुराक
1,83,75,320
दूसरीखुराक
1,62,71,064
18-44 आयुसमूह
पहलीखुराक
43,90,36,993
दूसरीखुराक
18,41,86,341
45 से 59 वर्षकेबीचकाआयुसमूह
पहलीखुराक
17,98,55,199
दूसरीखुराक
10,90,02,159
60 वर्षसेअधिक
पहलीखुराक
11,26,73,120
दूसरीखुराक
7,31,87,913
कुल
1,15,23,49,358
पिछले 24 घंटों में 12,789 रोगियों के ठीक होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले रोगियों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की संचयी संख्या बढ़कर 3,38,97,921 हो गई है।
भारत की रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 98.28 प्रतिशत हो गई है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा लगातार और सहयोगात्मक प्रयास से बीते 145 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 11,106 नए मामले सामने आए हैं।
देशभर में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या वर्तमान में 1,26,620 है। वर्तमान में सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल सक्रिय मामलों का 0.37% हैं, जो मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में टेस्टिंग क्षमता में उल्लेखनीय रूप से बढ़ोतरी के साथ, देश में पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,38,699 टेस्ट किए गए। कुल मिला कर, भारत ने अबतक 62.93 करोड़ से अधिक (62,93,87,540) जांच की जा चुकी हैं।
एक तरफ जहां, टेस्टिंग क्षमता देश भर बढ़ा दी गई है, साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर वर्तमान में 0.92 प्रतिशत है जो बीते 56 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम है।
दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर आज 0.98 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर लगातार 46 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है और लगातार 81 दिनों से 3 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है।