Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane, Union Minister for MSME launched Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) for Services Sector.
19 NOV 2021 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the second day of MSME North East Conclave, Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane today launched the Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) for services sector in the presence of senior officers of the Ministry of MSME at Guwahati. The scheme will help in meeting the technology related requirements of enterprises in the services sector and has a provision of 25% capital subsidy for procurement of Plant & Machinery and service equipments through institutional credit to the SC-ST MSEs without any sector specific restrictions on technology upgradation
Shri Rane also felicitated SC/ST Entrepreneurs of the North-eastern region and urged the youth to take up the entrepreneurship to become job givers than job seekers. Shri Rane assured the youth that no stone will be left unturned by the Ministry of MSME in their journey to become successful entrepreneurs. He emphasized that inclusive growth of MSME Sector is complete only with the contribution from North-East. He stated that favorable policies of the Government of India and different schemes/programmes implemented by Ministry of MSME, specially for marginalized sections of the society, are helping the region to realize its full potential.
Shri Rane also awarded certificates to the successful trainees of the NSIC Training Center, Guwahati and visited the Stalls of SC-ST entrepreneurs at the Exhibition Centre supported by Ministry of MSME. He stated that such activities provide an opportunity to MSME entrepreneurs, especially women and SC/ST entrepreneurs to show-case their skill/products and create new opportunities for growth and attain self-reliance.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगमंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी सेवा क्षेत्रासाठी विशेष पत आधारित भांडवल अनुदान योजना (SCLCSS) केली सुरु
19 NOV 2021 2:39PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगमंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी सेवा क्षेत्रासाठी विशेष पत आधारित भांडवल अनुदान योजनेची आज गुवाहाटी इथे सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग ईशान्य परिषदेच्या दुसऱ्या दिवशी, सुरुवात केली. यावेळी सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते. ही योजना सेवा क्षेत्रातील उद्योगांच्या तंत्रज्ञानाशी संबंधित गरजा पूर्ण करण्यात मदत करेल. एससी-एसटी एमएसएमईला संस्थात्मक कर्जाद्वारे प्रकल्प, यंत्रसामुग्री आणि सेवा उपकरणे खरेदी करण्यासाठी 25% भांडवली अनुदानाची यात तरतूद आहे. तंत्रज्ञान अद्यायावतीकरणार कोणतेही विशिष्ट क्षेत्रासंबंधी निर्बंधही टाकलेले नाहीत.
राणे यांनी ईशान्येकडील अनुसूचित जाती/जमाती उद्योजकांचा सत्कार केला आणि तरुणांना नोकरी शोधणाऱ्यांपेक्षा नोकरी देणारे बनण्यासाठी उद्योजक होण्याचे आवाहन केले. तरुणांच्या यशस्वी उद्योजक होण्याच्या प्रवासात एमएसएमई मंत्रालय कोणतीही कसर सोडणार नाही, अशी ग्वाही राणे यांनी दिली. एमएसएमई क्षेत्राची सर्वसमावेशक वाढ केवळ ईशान्येकडील योगदानानेच पूर्ण होते यावर त्यांनी भर दिला. त्यांनी नमूद केले की भारत सरकारची अनुकूल धोरणे आणि एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाद्वारे, विशेषत: समाजातील उपेक्षित घटकांसाठी राबवण्यात येणार्‍या विविध योजना/कार्यक्रम या क्षेत्राला तिची पूर्ण क्षमता ओळखण्यास मदत करत आहेत.
राणे यांनी एनएसआयसी प्रशिक्षण केंद्र, गुवाहाटी येथील यशस्वी प्रशिक्षणार्थींना प्रमाणपत्रेही दिली. एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाच्या सहकार्याने आयोजित प्रदर्शन केंद्रातील एससी-एसटी उद्योजकांच्या स्टॉलला त्यांनी भेट दिली. अशा उपक्रमांमुळे एमएसएमई उद्योजकांना, विशेषत: महिला आणि अनुसूचित जाती/जमाती उद्योजकांना त्यांचे कौशल्य/उत्पादने दाखवण्याची आणि विकासासाठी नवीन संधी निर्माण करण्याची, आत्मनिर्भरता मिळविण्याची संधी मिळते असे ते म्हणाले.