Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane, Union Minister for MSME launched Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) for Services Sector.
19 NOV 2021 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the second day of MSME North East Conclave, Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane today launched the Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) for services sector in the presence of senior officers of the Ministry of MSME at Guwahati. The scheme will help in meeting the technology related requirements of enterprises in the services sector and has a provision of 25% capital subsidy for procurement of Plant & Machinery and service equipments through institutional credit to the SC-ST MSEs without any sector specific restrictions on technology upgradation
Shri Rane also felicitated SC/ST Entrepreneurs of the North-eastern region and urged the youth to take up the entrepreneurship to become job givers than job seekers. Shri Rane assured the youth that no stone will be left unturned by the Ministry of MSME in their journey to become successful entrepreneurs. He emphasized that inclusive growth of MSME Sector is complete only with the contribution from North-East. He stated that favorable policies of the Government of India and different schemes/programmes implemented by Ministry of MSME, specially for marginalized sections of the society, are helping the region to realize its full potential.
Shri Rane also awarded certificates to the successful trainees of the NSIC Training Center, Guwahati and visited the Stalls of SC-ST entrepreneurs at the Exhibition Centre supported by Ministry of MSME. He stated that such activities provide an opportunity to MSME entrepreneurs, especially women and SC/ST entrepreneurs to show-case their skill/products and create new opportunities for growth and attain self-reliance.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے خدمات کے شعبے کے لئے اسپیشل کریڈٹ لنکڈکیپٹل سبسڈی اسکیم (ایس سی ایل سی ایس ایس) کا آغاز کیا
19 NOV 2021 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای نورتھ ایسٹ کنکلیو کے دوسرے دن ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج گوہاٹی میں خدمات سیکٹر کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای کے اعلیٰ افسران کی موجودگی میں خصوصی کریڈٹ لنکڈ کیپٹل سبسڈی اسکیم (ایس سی ایل سی ایس ایس) کا آغاز کیا ۔ یہ اسکیم خدمات کے سیکٹر میں صنعتوں کی تکنیکی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں مدد دے گی اور ادارہ جاتی قرضوں کے ذریعے پلانٹ اور مشنری اور سروس سازوسامان کی خریداری کے لئے 25 فیصد کیپٹل سبسڈی کی گنجائش ہے، جو ایس سی-ایس ٹی ، ایم ایس ایز کو دیا جائے گا اور اس میں ٹیکنالوجی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے سیکٹر پر مبنی بندشیں عائد نہیں ہوں گی۔
جناب رانے نے شمال مشرقی خطے کے ایس سی ؍ ایس ٹی صنعت کاروں کی عزت افزائی بھی کی اور نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ صنعت کاری کے میدان میں آ کر روزگار تلاش کرنے والے سے روزگار دینے والے بنیں۔ جناب رانے نے نوجوانوں کو یقین دلایا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت انہیں کامیاب صنعت کار بننے کے سفر میں تمام تر مدد اور تعاون فراہم کرے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند کی سازگار پالیسیوں اور ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت کی جانب سے مختلف اسکیموں ؍ پروگراموں، خاص طور پر سماج کے پسماندہ طبقے کے لئے اسکیموں سے ا س خطے کو اس کے تمام تر امکانات بروئے کار لانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
جناب رانے نے این ایس آئی سی ٹریننگ سنٹر گوہاٹی کے کامیاب امیدواروں کو سرٹیفکیٹ بھی دیئے اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی مدد والے ایس سی ؍ ایس ٹی صنعت کاروں کے اسٹال بھی دیکھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طرح کی سرگرمیاں ایم ایس ایم ای صنعت کاروں، خصوصاً خواتین اور ایس سی ؍ ایس ٹی صنعت کاروں کو اپنی مصنوعات ؍ ہنرمندی کو سامنے لانے اور ترقی و خود کفالت کے مواقع فراہم کرنے میں مددگار ہوئی ہیں۔