Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane, Union Minister for MSME launched Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) for Services Sector.
19 NOV 2021 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the second day of MSME North East Conclave, Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane today launched the Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) for services sector in the presence of senior officers of the Ministry of MSME at Guwahati. The scheme will help in meeting the technology related requirements of enterprises in the services sector and has a provision of 25% capital subsidy for procurement of Plant & Machinery and service equipments through institutional credit to the SC-ST MSEs without any sector specific restrictions on technology upgradation
Shri Rane also felicitated SC/ST Entrepreneurs of the North-eastern region and urged the youth to take up the entrepreneurship to become job givers than job seekers. Shri Rane assured the youth that no stone will be left unturned by the Ministry of MSME in their journey to become successful entrepreneurs. He emphasized that inclusive growth of MSME Sector is complete only with the contribution from North-East. He stated that favorable policies of the Government of India and different schemes/programmes implemented by Ministry of MSME, specially for marginalized sections of the society, are helping the region to realize its full potential.
Shri Rane also awarded certificates to the successful trainees of the NSIC Training Center, Guwahati and visited the Stalls of SC-ST entrepreneurs at the Exhibition Centre supported by Ministry of MSME. He stated that such activities provide an opportunity to MSME entrepreneurs, especially women and SC/ST entrepreneurs to show-case their skill/products and create new opportunities for growth and attain self-reliance.

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নারায়ণ রানে পরিষেবা ক্ষেত্রের জন্য বিশেষ ঋণ সংযুক্ত মূলধন ভর্তুকি প্রকল্প (এসসিএলসিএসএস) – এর সূচনা করেছেন
19 NOV 2021 1:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগের বিষয় নিয়ে উত্তর-পূর্বের রাজ্যগুলির সম্মেলনে অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নারায়ণ রানে আজ গুয়াহাটিতে এমএসএমই মন্ত্রকের বরিষ্ঠ আধিকারিকদের উপস্থিতিতে পরিষেবা ক্ষেত্রের জন্য বিশেষ ঋণ সংযুক্ত মূলধন ভর্তুকি প্রকল্প (এসসিএলসিএসএস) –এর সূচনা করেছেন। এই প্রকল্প পরিষেবা ক্ষেত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্ত উদ্যোগগুলির প্রযুক্তি সংক্রান্ত প্রয়োজনীয়তা মেটাতে সাহায্য করবে। এমনকি, অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ সংস্থাগুলিকে সরঞ্জাম ক্রয় ও পরিষেবা প্রদানের ক্ষেত্রে মূলধন বিনিয়োগে ভর্তুকি প্রদানে সহায়তাদান করবে। শ্রী রানে তপশিলি জাতি/উপজাতিদের দ্বারা পরিচালিত শিল্পোদ্যোগ সংস্থাগুলিকে বিশেষ সুবিধা প্রদান করবে বলেও উল্লেখ করেন। একই সঙ্গে, তিনি দেশের যুবাদের চাকরি খোঁজার চেয়ে চাকরি দাতা হয়ে ওঠার জন্য আহ্বান জানান।
শ্রী রানে এদিন জাতীয় ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প নিগম – এর আওতায় প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্রগুলি থেকে সফল প্রশিক্ষণার্থীদের শংসাপত্র প্রদান করেন। এমএসএমই মন্ত্রক পরিচালিত বিভিন্ন প্রদর্শনী কেন্দ্র ও তপশিলি জাতি/উপজাতি উদ্যোক্তাদের তৈরি স্টলগুলি পরিদর্শন করেন। তিনি বলেন, এখন অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ সংস্থাগুলির উদ্যোক্তাদের কাছে, বিশেষ করে মহিলা ও তপশিলি জাতি/উপজাতি উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য অনেক সুযোগ-সুবিধা তৈরি হয়েছে। এই সুযোগ-সুবিধাকে কাজে লাগিয়ে আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে ওঠার আহ্বান জানান তিনি।