Ministry of Finance
Centre releases two installments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 95,082 crore as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 47,541 crore
Rs. 95,082 crore of Tax devolution to strengthen fiscal space of States
23 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
As promised by Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman after the virtual meeting with Chief Ministers, State Finance Ministers, and Lt. Governors of UTs to step up investment, infrastructure, and growth on 15th November 2021, the Government of India has released two installments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 95,082 Crores on 22nd November 2021, as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 47,541 Crores.
State-wise breakup of amounts released given below in the table:
Sl. No.
State
Amount released
(In crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
3847.96
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1670.58
3
Assam
2974.16
4
Bihar
9563.30
5
Chhattisgarh
3239.54
6
Goa
367.02
7
Gujarat
3306.94
8
Haryana
1039.24
9
Himachal Pradesh
789.16
10
Jharkhand
3144.34
11
Karnataka
3467.62
12
Kerala
1830.38
13
Madhya Pradesh
7463.92
14
Maharashtra
6006.30
15
Manipur
680.80
16
Meghalaya
729.28
17
Mizoram
475.42
18
Nagaland
541.02
19
Odisha
4305.32
20
Punjab
1718.16
21
Rajasthan
5729.64
22
Sikkim
368.94
23
Tamil Nadu
3878.38
24
Telangana
1998.62
25
Tripura
673.32
26
Uttar Pradesh
17056.66
27
Uttarakhand
1063.02
28
West Bengal
7152.96
TOTAL
95,082.00
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2021

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्र ने राज्य सरकारों को 47,541 करोड़ रुपये के सामान्‍य मासिक हस्तांतरण की तुलना में 95,082 करोड़ रुपये राशि के कर हस्‍तातंरण की दो किस्‍तें जारी की
राज्यों की वित्तीय स्थिति को मजबूत बनाने के लिए 95,082 करोड़ रुपये का कर हस्तांतरण किया गया
23 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
जैसा कि केन्‍द्रीय वित्त और कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने 15 नवम्‍बर, 2021 को निवेश, बुनियादी ढांचे और विकास में बढ़ोतरी करने के लिए मुख्यमंत्रियों, राज्यों के वित्त मंत्रियों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के उपराज्यपालों के साथ वर्चुअल बैठक के बाद वादा किया था भारत सरकार ने 47,541 करोड़ रुपये के सामान्‍य मासिक हस्‍तांतरण की तुलना में 22 नवम्‍बर, 2021 को राज्‍य सरकारों को 95,082 करोड़ रुपये राशि के कर हस्‍तांतरण की दो किस्‍तें जारी की हैं।
जारी की गई राशियों का राज्य-वार विवरण नीचे तालिका में दिया गया है:
क्रं. संख्‍या
राज्‍य
जारी की गई राशि
(करोड़ रुपये)
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
3847.96
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
1670.58
3
असम
2974.16
4
बिहार
9563.30
5
छत्तीसगढ़
3239.54
6
गोवा
367.02
7
गुजरात
3306.94
8
हरियाणा
1039.24
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
789.16
10
झारखंड
3144.34
11
कर्नाटक
3467.62
12
केरल
1830.38
13
मध्य प्रदेश
7463.92
14
महाराष्ट्र
6006.30
15
मणिपुर
680.80
16
मेघालय
729.28
17
मिजोरम
475.42
18
नगालैंड
541.02
19
ओडिशा
4305.32
20
पंजाब
1718.16
21
राजस्थान
5729.64
22
सिक्किम
368.94
23
तमिलनाडु
3878.38
24
तेलंगाना
1998.62
25
त्रिपुरा
673.32
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
17056.66
27
उत्तराखंड
1063.02
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
7152.96
कुल
95,082.00
नवम्‍बर, 2021 के लिए केन्‍द्रीय करों और शुल्कों से निवल आय का राज्य-वार वितरण