Ministry of Finance
Centre releases two installments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 95,082 crore as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 47,541 crore
Rs. 95,082 crore of Tax devolution to strengthen fiscal space of States
23 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
As promised by Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman after the virtual meeting with Chief Ministers, State Finance Ministers, and Lt. Governors of UTs to step up investment, infrastructure, and growth on 15th November 2021, the Government of India has released two installments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 95,082 Crores on 22nd November 2021, as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 47,541 Crores.
State-wise breakup of amounts released given below in the table:
Sl. No.
State
Amount released
(In crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
3847.96
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1670.58
3
Assam
2974.16
4
Bihar
9563.30
5
Chhattisgarh
3239.54
6
Goa
367.02
7
Gujarat
3306.94
8
Haryana
1039.24
9
Himachal Pradesh
789.16
10
Jharkhand
3144.34
11
Karnataka
3467.62
12
Kerala
1830.38
13
Madhya Pradesh
7463.92
14
Maharashtra
6006.30
15
Manipur
680.80
16
Meghalaya
729.28
17
Mizoram
475.42
18
Nagaland
541.02
19
Odisha
4305.32
20
Punjab
1718.16
21
Rajasthan
5729.64
22
Sikkim
368.94
23
Tamil Nadu
3878.38
24
Telangana
1998.62
25
Tripura
673.32
26
Uttar Pradesh
17056.66
27
Uttarakhand
1063.02
28
West Bengal
7152.96
TOTAL
95,082.00
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2021

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மாநில அரசுகளுக்கான வரிப்பகிர்வின் இரண்டு தவணைகளை மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது வழக்கமான மாதாந்திர பகிர்வான ரூ. 47,541 கோடி என்பதற்கு மாறாக ரூ.95,082 கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
23 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Chennai
முதலீடு, அடிப்படைக் கட்டமைப்பு, வளர்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றை அதிகரிப்பது குறித்து 2021 நவம்பர் 15 அன்று முதலமைச்சர்கள், மாநில அமைச்சர்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் துணை நிலை ஆளுநர்கள் ஆகியோருடன் காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் கார்ப்பரேட் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் கலந்துரையாடினார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் அளித்த வாக்குறுதியின் படி மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வரிப்பகிர்வின் வழக்கமான மாதாந்திர தொகையான ரூ. 47,541 கோடி என்பதற்கு பதிலாக இரண்டு தவணைகளுக்குரிய ரூ.95,082 கோடியை 2021 நவம்பர் 22 அன்று மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது.
இதன்படி தமிழ்நாட்டிற்கு ரூ.3878.38 கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1774224