Ministry of Finance
Centre releases two installments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 95,082 crore as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 47,541 crore
Rs. 95,082 crore of Tax devolution to strengthen fiscal space of States
23 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
As promised by Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman after the virtual meeting with Chief Ministers, State Finance Ministers, and Lt. Governors of UTs to step up investment, infrastructure, and growth on 15th November 2021, the Government of India has released two installments of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to Rs. 95,082 Crores on 22nd November 2021, as against normal monthly devolution of Rs. 47,541 Crores.
State-wise breakup of amounts released given below in the table:
Sl. No.
State
Amount released
(In crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
3847.96
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1670.58
3
Assam
2974.16
4
Bihar
9563.30
5
Chhattisgarh
3239.54
6
Goa
367.02
7
Gujarat
3306.94
8
Haryana
1039.24
9
Himachal Pradesh
789.16
10
Jharkhand
3144.34
11
Karnataka
3467.62
12
Kerala
1830.38
13
Madhya Pradesh
7463.92
14
Maharashtra
6006.30
15
Manipur
680.80
16
Meghalaya
729.28
17
Mizoram
475.42
18
Nagaland
541.02
19
Odisha
4305.32
20
Punjab
1718.16
21
Rajasthan
5729.64
22
Sikkim
368.94
23
Tamil Nadu
3878.38
24
Telangana
1998.62
25
Tripura
673.32
26
Uttar Pradesh
17056.66
27
Uttarakhand
1063.02
28
West Bengal
7152.96
TOTAL
95,082.00
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2021

अर्थ मंत्रालय
7,541 कोटी रुपयांच्या नियमितमासिक कर हस्तांतरणा व्यतिरिक्त केंद्र सरकारकडून राज्यांना आणखी कर हस्तांतरण म्हणून दोन हप्त्यांपोटी 95,082 कोटी रुपयांची रक्कम अदा
राज्य सरकारांची कराची तूट भरुन काढण्यासाठी 95,082 कोटी रुपयांची रक्कम हस्तांतरित
23 NOV 2021 4:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 नोव्हेंबर 2021
केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी 15 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी राज्यांचे मुख्यमंत्री, अर्थमंत्री आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे नायब राज्यपाल, यांच्यासोबत गुंतवणूक, पायाभूत सुविधा आणि विकासाबाबत झालेल्या बैठकीत वचन दिल्याप्रमाणे, आज केंद्र सरकारने राज्यांना कर नुकसान भरुन काढण्यासाठी, देय रकमेपैकी दोन हप्ते म्हणजेच- 95,082 कोटी रुपये आज हस्तांतरित केले आहेत. केंद्राकडून एरवी दिल्या जाणाऱ्या 47,541 कोटी रुपयांच्या नियमित मासिक हप्त्याव्यतिरिक्त ही अधिक रक्कम देण्यात आली आहे.
महाराष्ट्राला 6006.30 कोरी रुपये देण्यात आले आहेत.
केंद्राकडून जारी हप्त्यांपोटी झालेल्या निधीची राज्यनिहाय माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे :
l. No.
State
Amount released
(In crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
3847.96
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1670.58
3
Assam
2974.16
4
Bihar
9563.30
5
Chhattisgarh
3239.54
6
Goa
367.02
7
Gujarat
3306.94
8
Haryana
1039.24
9
Himachal Pradesh
789.16
10
Jharkhand
3144.34
11
Karnataka
3467.62
12
Kerala
1830.38
13
Madhya Pradesh
7463.92
14
Maharashtra
6006.30
15
Manipur
680.80
16
Meghalaya
729.28
17
Mizoram
475.42
18
Nagaland
541.02
19
Odisha
4305.32
20
Punjab
1718.16
21
Rajasthan
5729.64
22
Sikkim
368.94
23
Tamil Nadu
3878.38
24
Telangana
1998.62
25
Tripura
673.32
26
Uttar Pradesh
17056.66
27
Uttarakhand
1063.02
28
West Bengal
7152.96
TOTAL
95,082.00
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for November 2021