Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 121.06 Cr
More than 73.58 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,318 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,07,019
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.88%) less than 1% for last 13 days
27 NOV 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,58,017 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 121.06 Cr (1,21,06,58,262) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,25,40,268 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,214
2nd Dose
94,56,495
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,77,861
2nd Dose
1,64,25,235
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,23,76,181
2nd Dose
21,14,88,084
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,32,04,822
2nd Dose
11,69,47,688
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,47,36,087
2nd Dose
7,72,62,595
Total
1,21,06,58,262
The recovery of 10,967 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,88,797.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 153 consecutive days now.
8,318 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presently stands at 1,07,019. Active cases presently constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
9,69,354 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.82 Cr (63,82,47,889) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.88% remains less than 1% for the last 13 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.86%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 54 days and below 3% for 89 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد121.06 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 73.58 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.34 فیصد پر بنی ہوئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 8,318 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,07,019 ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (0.88 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 13 دنوں سےایک فیصد سے کم ہے
27 NOV 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،27 نومبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 73,58,017 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 121.06 کروڑ (1,21,06,58,262) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,25,40,268 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,83,214
دوسری خوراک
94,56,495
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,77,861
دوسری خوراک
1,64,25,235
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
45,23,76,181
دوسری خوراک
21,14,88,084
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
18,32,04,822
دوسری خوراک
11,69,47,688
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,47,36,087
دوسری خوراک
7,72,62,595
مجموعی تعداد
1,21,06,58,262
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 10,967 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,39,88,797 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.34 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 153دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 8,318 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,07,019ہے ۔سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.31 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 9,69,354 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 63.82 کروڑ (63,82,47,889) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.88 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ13دنوں سےایک فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 0.86فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے54 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار89 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔