Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Indian Oil, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited and Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited launch
Model Retail Outlet Scheme
27 NOV 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Oil, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited and Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited have announced the launch of Model Retail Outlet Scheme and a Digital Customer Feedback Program called Darpan@petrolpump. Three oil PSUs have joined hands to launch Model Retail Outlets to enhance service standards and amenities, across their networks, which serve over 6 Crore consumers everyday.
The initiative was inaugurated by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Housing and Urban Affairs, Govt. of India, in the august presence of Shri Rameswar Teli, Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas & Labour and Employment, Govt. of India and Shri Tarun Kapoor Secretary, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Govt. of India.
In order to keep pace with the rapidly changing consumer behavior and a view to offer a heightened customer experience in retail outlets, Oil Marketing Companies aim to benchmark Retail Outlet standards for ensuring standardized customer facilities through these initiatives.
The scheme involves an intense 5 Level evaluation process of over 70000 retail outlets in the country on a set of core service and facility parameters as well as standard of customer amenities e.g., clean and hygienic washrooms, customer centric innovative offerings etc. The Retail Outlets have been divided into 4 categories based on sales performance, facilities offered and their percentage of digital transactions at the point of sale in keeping with the Digital India imperative.
Top performers will be awarded the “Shresth” and “Uttam”, Awards by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and the “Rajya Sarv Pratham” awards by the respective Oil Companies. The digital customer feedback program, darpan@petrolpump, a unique, real time feedback program was also launched and customers will be encouraged to give their valuable feedback which will go a long way in enhancing service standards at the retail outlets

பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றம் இயற்கை எரிவாயு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியன் ஆயில், பாரத் பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இந்துஸ்தான் பெட்ரோலியம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து மாதிரி சில்லறை விற்பனை மையத் திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளன
27 NOV 2021 5:44PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியன் ஆயில், பாரத் பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இந்துஸ்தான் பெட்ரோலியம் ஆகிய நிறுவனங்கள் இணைந்து மாதிரி சில்லறை விற்பனை மையத் திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளதோடு, தர்பன்@பெட்ரோல்பம்ப் எனும் டிஜிட்டல் நுகர்வோர் பின்னூட்டத் திட்டத்தையும் அறிவித்துள்ளன.
மூன்று பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களும் இணைந்து ஒரு நாளைக்கு 6 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான நுகர்வோருக்கு சேவையாற்றி கொண்டிருக்கும் தங்களது கட்டமைப்பின் சேவை தரங்கள் மற்றும் வசதிகளை மேம்படுத்த உறுதி ஏற்றுள்ளன.
மத்திய பெட்ரோலியம் & இயற்கை எரிவாயு, வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி இந்த முன் முயற்சியைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். மத்திய பெட்ரோலியம் & இயற்கை எரிவாயு, தொழிலாளர்கள் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் தெலி முன்னிலை வகித்தார். இந்திய அரசின் பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு தருண் கபூர் உள்ளிட்டோர் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
வேகமாக மாறிவரும் நுகர்வோர் மனநிலை மற்றும் சில்லறை விற்பனை மையங்களில் மேம்பட்ட வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவை ஆகியவற்றை மனதில் கொண்டு உயர்தர வாடிக்கையாளர் சேவையை இந்த முன்முயற்சி மூலம் வழங்க எண்ணெய் சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் நிறுவனங்கள் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளன.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 70,000-க்கும் அதிகமான சில்லறை விற்பனை மையங்கள் 5 கட்ட மதிப்பீட்டு முறையின் வாயிலாக இத்திட்டத்தின் மூலம் மதிப்பிடப்படும். சேவையின் தரம், வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும் வசதிகள், டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் விற்பனை ஆகியவை கருத்தில் கொள்ளப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775624