Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E Petr Fiala on appointment as PM of Czech Republic
28 NOV 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E Petr Fiala on his appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations, Excellency Petr Fiala, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you for further enhancing India-Czech ties."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम पेत्र फियाला को चेक गणराज्य का प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्त होने पर बधाई दी
28 NOV 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम पेत्र फियाला को चेक गणराज्य का प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्त होने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“महामहिम पेत्र फियाला, चेक गणराज्य का प्रधानमंत्री नियुक्त होने पर आपको बधाई। मैं आशा करता हूं कि भारत-चेक रिश्तों को औरआगे बढ़ाने के लिये हम मिलकर काम करेंगे।”