Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E Petr Fiala on appointment as PM of Czech Republic
28 NOV 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E Petr Fiala on his appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations, Excellency Petr Fiala, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you for further enhancing India-Czech ties."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে মহামহিম পেটৰ ফিয়ালাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 NOV 2021 8:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰা মহামহিম পেটৰ ফিয়ালাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে মহামহিম পেটৰ ফিয়ালাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। ভাৰত আৰু চেক গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে মই আপোনাৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিবলৈ আশাবাদী।’