Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Employment Opportunities in Rural Areas
29 NOV 2021 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
On 1st July, 2020, after adoption of new definition of MSMEs, a new registration portal ‘Udyam Registration’ has been launched by M/o MSME and so far 2,93,226 and 32,938 classified enterprises are registered in India as Small and Medium respectively on the portal (from 01.07.2020 to 23.11.2021).
As per 73rd Round of NSS Report on Unincorporated Non-Agricultural Enterprises (July 2015- June 2016) conducted by Ministry of Statistics & PI, estimated number of MSMEs was 6.34 crore and estimated number of workers in MSME sector was 11.10 crore.
The MSME sector is an important sector of the Indian economy. The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) implement various schemes for the growth and development of MSME sector in the country including rural areas. These includes Micro and Small Enterprises-Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) and A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE).
This information was given by the Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply to Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
دیہی علاقوں میں روزگار کے مواقع
29 NOV 2021 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29- نومبر 2021/ یکم جولائی 2020 کو ایم ایس ایم ایز کی نئی تعریف کو اپنانے کے بعد ایم ایس ایم ایز کے وزیر کے ذریعہ ایک نیا رجسٹریشن پورٹل ’ اوڈیم رجسٹریشن شروع کیا گیا ہے اور اب تک (یکم جولائی 2020 سے 23 نومبر 2021 تک) 2 لاکھ 93 ہزار 226 او ر32 ہزار 938 درجہ بند کاروباری ادارے ہندستان میں چھوٹی اور درمیانےدرجے کے طور پر پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ ہوئے ہیں۔
اعدادوشمار کی وزارت کے ذریعہ غیر شامل شدہ غیر زرعی کاروباری اداروں (جولائی 2015 جون 2016) پر این ایس ایس کی رپورٹ کے 73 ویں دور کے مطابق آئی پی، ایم ایس ایم ایز کی تخمینہ تعداد 6.34 کروڑ تھی اور ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں کارکنوں کی تخمینہ تعداد 11.10 کروڑ تھی۔
ایم ایس ایم ای شعبہ ہندستانی معیشت کا ایک اہم شعبہ ہے ۔ انتہائی چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجہ کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ایز) کی وزارت دیہی علاقوں سمیت ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی ترقی اور فروغ کے لئے مختلف اسکیمیں نافذ کرتی ہے ۔ ان میں مائیکرو اینڈ اسمال انٹرپرائزیز – کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس ای –سی ڈی پی) روایتی صنعتوں کی بحال کے لئے فنڈ کی اسکیم (ایس ایف یو آر ٹی آئی) کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ ٹرسٹ فار ایم ایس ایم ای (سی جی جی ایم ایس ای) اور ایک اسکیم برائے فروغ اختراع ،اے ایم پی انٹرپرینیور شپ ( اے ایس ی آئی آر ای) شامل ہیں۔
اس بات کی جانکاری انتہائی چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی انٹرپرائزز کے وزیر جناب نرائن رانے دے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-13445