Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Framework for Preparation of Block Panchayat Development Plan (BPDP) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDP)
30 NOV 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The devolution of funds to all the three tiers of Panchayats including District Panchayats under the XV Finance Commission (XVFC) has necessitated a need to prepare District Panchayat Development plans which is a mandatory condition under XVFC Grants. In this context, Ministry of Panchayati Raj has developed a Framework for Preparation of Block Panchayat Development Plan (BPDP) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDP) on 28.10.2020 to Support States in preparation of the Block and District Development Plans for FY 2020-21 onwards and shared with states. Further, handholding support and capacity building & training has been provided through National Institute for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (NIRD&PR) to stakeholders in cascade mode in preparation of Developments Plans at the Block and District level. Training has been imparted to 327 State Level Master Trainers from 34 States/ UTs for implementation of BPDP & DPDP in coordination with NIRD&PR. For preparation and monitoring of BPDP & DPDP, 27 States/UTs have set up their District Level and 15 States have set their Block Level Control Room and a total of 540 District level Control Rooms have been set up so far. To provide instant guidance to Planning Teams operating at District Level, all the States/ UTs have been advised to set-up a District level Control Room cum Project Management Unit (PMU) that serves as a mechanism for proper preparation and implementation of DPDPs. Panchayat being State subject, monitoring of the works being executed by Gram Panchayats is primarily responsibility of State Governments.
To facilitate States to monitor the progress of activities being undertaken at Gram Panchayat level, the Ministry has launched e-Gram SWARAJ (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/), a unified tool for effective monitoring and evaluation of works taken up in the Panchayats on 24th April, 2020. The application improves reporting and tracking of Panchayat activities, providing a single interface for capturing Panchayat information. The (e-Gram SWARAJ) application strengthens and decentralizes planning process so that the development funds consumed by the Plans result in effective outcomes. The application focuses on Work Based Accounting, tracking the expenditure incurred for each of the activities proposed under the Panchayat Development Plan.
The States have been advised to issue suitable instructions to District Panchayats/ Intermediate Panchayats/ equivalent Traditional Bodies to prepare Plans and upload them on eGramSwaraj portal after due approvals so that the expenditure from the XV FC funds are incurred by them as per those plans only.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
بلاک پنچایتی ترقیاتی منصوبہ (بی پی ڈی پی ) اور ضلع پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبوں (ڈی پی ڈی پی) کی تیاری کے لئے فریم ورک
30 NOV 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30- نومبر 2021/ پندرہویں (XV )مالیاتی کمیشن (XVFC ) کے تحت ضلع پنچایتوں سمیت پنچایتوں کے تینوں درجوں کو فنڈز کی منتقلی سے ضلع پنچایت کے ترقیاتی منصوبے تیارکر نے کی ضرورت ہے،جو کہXV گرانٹس کے تحت ایک لازمی شرط ہے۔ اس تناظر میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے 28 اکتوبر 2020 کو بلاک پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ (بی پی ڈی پی) اور ضلع پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ (ڈی پی ڈی پی) کی تیاری کے لئے ایک فریم ورک تیار کیا ہے تاکہ مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے بلاک اور ضلع ترقیاتی منصوبوں کی تیاری میں ریاستوں کی مدد کی جاسکے اور ریاستوں کے ساتھ مشترک کیا گیا ہے۔اسکے علاوہ ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ اور صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت کے لئے دیہی ترقیاتی ا ور پنچایتی راج کے قومی ادارے ( این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر) کے ذریعہ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو بلاک اور ضلعی سطح پر ترقیاتی منصوبوں کی تیاری میں فراہم کی ہے۔ این آئی آر ڈی اور پی آر کے ساتھ تال میل میں بی پی ڈی پی اور ڈی پی ڈی پی کے نفاذ کے لئے 34 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرا نتظام علاقوں کے تحت 327 ریاستی سطح کے ماسٹر ٹرینر کو تربیت دی گئی ہے۔ ڈی پی ڈی پی اور بی پی ڈی پی کی تیاری اور نگرانی کےلئے ، 27 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے اپنے ضلعی سطح پر اور 15 ریاستوں نے اپنے بلاک سطح کا کنٹرول روم قائم کیا ہے اور اب تک کل 540 ضلعی سطح کے کنٹرول روم قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ ضلعی سطح پر کام کرنے والی منصوبہ بند ٹیموں کو فوری رہنمائی فراہم کرنے کے لئے ، تمام ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ایک ضلع سطح کا کنٹرول روم کم پروجیکٹ یونٹ (پی ایم یو) ائم کرنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے جو ڈی پی ڈی پیز کی مناسب تیاری اور عمل درآمد کے لئے ایک طریقہ کار کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔پنچایت ریاست کا موضوع ہونے کی وجہ سے گرام پنچایتوں کے ذریعہ کئے جانے والے کاموں کی نگرانی بنیادی طور پر ریاستی حکومت کی ذمہ داری ہے۔
ریاستوں کو گرام پنچایت کی سطح پر شروع ہونے والی سرگرمیوں کی پیش رفت پر نظر رکھنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لئے،وزارت نے ای-گرام سوراج ((https://egramswaraj.gov.in/ شروع کیا گیا ہے جو 24 اپریل 2020 کو پنچایتوں میں کئے گئے کاموں کی موثر نگرانی اور جائزہ کے لئے ایک متحدہ/مربوط ٹول ہے۔ یہ ایپلی کیشن پنچایت کی سرگرمیوں کی رپورٹنگ اور ٹریکنگ کو بہتر بناتی ہے۔ پنچایت کی سرگرمیوں کی معلومات حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایک ہی انٹرفیس فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ای- گرام سوراج ایپلی کیشن منصوبہ بندی کے عمل کو مضبوط اور ڈی سینٹرلائزڈ بناتی ہے تاکہ منصوبوں کے ذریعہ استعمال ہونے والے ترقیاتی فنڈز کے خرچ کرنے میں موثر نتائج برآمد ہوں۔ یہ ایپلی کیشن کام پر مبنی جواب دہی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے، پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے کے تحت مجوزہ سرگرمیوں میں سے ہر ایک کے لئے کئے گئے اخراجات کو برداشت کرتی ہے۔
ریاستوں کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ ضلع پنچایتوں /انٹرمیڈیٹ پنچایتوں/ مساوی روایتی اداروں کے لئے منصوبہ تیار کرنے کے لئے مناسب منصوبہ کے بعد انہیں گرانڈ پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کریں تاکہ ایکس وی ایف سی فنڈز سے ان کے ذریعہ صرف ان منصوبوں کے مطابق خرچ کیا جائے۔
اس بات کی معلومات پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-14010