Prime Minister's Office
PM Wishes People of Goa on Day of Feast of St. Francis Xavier
03 DEC 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on the day of the Feast of St. Francis Xavier.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa on the day of the Feast of St. Francis Xavier. May this occasion further the spirit of harmony and brotherhood in our society".

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেন্ট ফ্র্যান্সিস জেভিয়ার উৎসব উপলক্ষ্যে গোয়ার জনসাধারণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
03 DEC 2021 5:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সেন্ট ফ্র্যান্সিস জেভিয়ার দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে গোয়ার জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সেন্ট ফ্র্যান্সিস জেভিয়ার দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে গোয়ার জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই উৎসব আমাদের সমাজে সম্প্রীতি ও ভ্রাতৃত্ববোধকে আরো প্রসারিত করুক।“