Prime Minister's Office
PM Wishes People of Goa on Day of Feast of St. Francis Xavier
03 DEC 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on the day of the Feast of St. Francis Xavier.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa on the day of the Feast of St. Francis Xavier. May this occasion further the spirit of harmony and brotherhood in our society".

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سینٹ فرانسس زیویئر کے ڈے آف فیسٹ کے موقع پر گوا کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
03 DEC 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سینٹ فرانسس زیویئر کے ڈے آف فیسٹ کے موقع پر گوا کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
’’سینٹ فرانسس زیویئر کے ڈے آف فیسٹ کے موقع پر گوا کی میری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات۔ یہ دن ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور بھارئی چارے کے جذبے میں مزید اضافہ کرے‘‘۔