AYUSH
Research Projects on Ayush Medicines
07 DEC 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of AYUSH has established separate Central Research Councils namely, ‘Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS)’, ‘Central Council for Research in Unani Medicine (CCRUM)’, ‘Central Council for Research in Siddha (CCRS)’ and ‘Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH)’. The research councils undertakes research projects on Clinical Research, Drug standardization research, Pharmacovigilance research, Clinical verification of medicines, Fundamental Research and Literary research.
CCRAS has undertaken 4562, CCRUM has undertaken 1792, CCRS has undertaken 92 and CCRH has undertaken 936 research projects on medicines.
Ministry of AYUSH is also implementing a Central Sector Scheme namely AYURGYAN Scheme for Research & Innovation in AYUSH. Under the scheme, financial support was provided for 311 research projects in Ayush including 34 research projects on COVID-19.
The Central Research Councils are maintaining a website, which has around 33325 (Ayurveda-23868; Y&N- 1425, Unani-2691; Siddha-2854; Homeooapthy-2487) research publications. The publications are available at AYUSH research portal https://ayushportal.nic.in/ with free access for the general public.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش میڈیسن سے متعلق ریسرچ پروجیکٹس
07 DEC 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 7/دسمبر 2021 ۔ آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ آیوش کی وزارت نے الگ سے سینٹرل ریسرچ کونسل قائم کی ہیں، جن کے نام ہیں: ’سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن آیورویدک سائنسز (سی سی آر اے ایس)‘، ’سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن یونانی میڈیسن (سی سی آر یو ایم)‘، ’سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن سدھ (سی سی آر ایس)‘ اور ’سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ اِن ہومیوپیتھی (سی سی آر ایچ)‘۔ ریسرچ کونسل ریسرچ پروجیکٹوں یا کلینکل ریسرچ، ڈرگ اسٹینڈرائزیشن ریسرچ، فارماکو ویجیلنس ریسرچ، کلینکل ویریفکیشن آف میڈیسن، فنڈامینٹل ریسرچ اور لٹریری ریسرچ کا کام کرتی ہیں۔
سی سی آر اے ایس نے 4562، سی سی آر یو ایم نے 1792، سی سی آر ایس نے 92 اور سی سی آر ایچ نے 936 دواؤں سے متعلق ریسرچ کا کام انجام دیا ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت ایک اور مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم کا نفاذ کررہی ہے، جس کا نام آیورگیان اسکیم فار ریسرچ اینڈ اینوویشن اِن آیوش ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت آیوش کے شعبے سے متعلق 311 ریسرچ پروجیکٹوں کی مالی اعانت کی گئی، جن میں سے 34 ریسرچ پروجیکٹوں کا تعلق کووڈ-19 سے ہے۔
سینٹرل ریسرچ کونسل ویب سائٹ بھی چلارہی ہیں، جس پر تقریباً 33325 (آیوروید – 23868، وائی اینڈ این – 1425، یونانی – 2691، سدھ – 2854، ہومیوپیتھی – 2487) ریسرچ پبلی کیشنز موجود ہیں۔ یہ پبلی کیشنز آیوش ریسرچ پورٹل https://ayushportal.nic.in/ عوام الناس کے لئے مفت دستیاب ہیں۔