Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The martyrdom of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji is an unforgettable moment in our history. He fought against injustice till his very last breath. I bow to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on this day.
Sharing a few glimpses of my recent visit to Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib in Delhi."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
شری گورو تیغ بہادرکے یوم شہادت پر وزیراعظم کا سلام عقیدت
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے شری گورو تیغ بہادر جی کو ان کے یوم شہادت پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے ۔ اپنے ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہاہے کہ شری گورو تیغ بہادرجی کی شہادت ہماری تاریخ میں ایک ناقابل فراموش لمحہ ہے ۔ وہ آخری سانس تک انصاف کے لئے لڑتے رہے میں اس دن شری گوروتیغ بہادر کو سلام عقیدت پیش کرتاہوں ۔
دہلی میں واقع گورودوارہ سیس گنج صاحب کے میرے حالیہ دورے کی چند جھلکیاں ساجھا کررہاہوں :