Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The martyrdom of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji is an unforgettable moment in our history. He fought against injustice till his very last breath. I bow to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on this day.
Sharing a few glimpses of my recent visit to Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib in Delhi."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘শ্বহীদ দিৱস’ত শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীলৈ প্ৰণিপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ ‘বলিদান দিৱস’ত গুৰুজনালৈ শ্ৰদাৰ্ঘ্য নিবেদন কৰে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ বলিদানৰ গাঁথা আমাৰ ইতিহাসৰ এক অবিস্মৰণীয় মুহূৰ্ত। তেওঁ জীৱনৰ শেষ নিঃশ্বাস পৰ্যন্ত অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজি গৈছিল। আজিৰ এই দিনটোত মই শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ চৰণত প্ৰণিপাত জনাইছো।
অলপতে দিল্লীৰ ‘শিশ গঞ্জ ছাহিব’লৈ যোৱাৰ কেইটামান মুহূৰ্তৰ ছবি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো”।