Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The martyrdom of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji is an unforgettable moment in our history. He fought against injustice till his very last breath. I bow to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on this day.
Sharing a few glimpses of my recent visit to Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib in Delhi."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூரின் நினைவு தினத்தில் பிரதமர் மரியாதை
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூரின் நினைவு தினத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
டுவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அவர்கள் உயிர்த் தியாகம் புரிந்தது நமது வரலாற்றில் மறக்க முடியாத தருணமாகும். அவர் தமது கடைசி மூச்சு வரை அநீதிக்கு எதிராகப் போராடினார். இந்த நாளில் ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூருக்கு நான் மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன்.
அண்மையில் தில்லி சிஸ் கஞ்ச் சாகிப் குருத்வாராவுக்கு சென்ற எனது பயணத்தின் சில காட்சிகளைப் பகிர்ந்துள்ளேன்”.