Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The martyrdom of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji is an unforgettable moment in our history. He fought against injustice till his very last breath. I bow to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on this day.
Sharing a few glimpses of my recent visit to Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib in Delhi."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को उनके शहीदी दिवस पर नमन किया
08 DEC 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को उनके शहीदी दिवस पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
‘‘श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी की शहादत हमारे इतिहास में एक अविस्मरणीय घटना है। उन्होंने अपनी अंतिम सांस तक अन्याय के विरुद्ध लड़ाई लड़ी। मैं इस दिवस पर श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को नमन करता हूं।
मैं दिल्ली में गुरुद्वारा सीस गंज साहिब की अपनी हाल की यात्रा की कुछ झलकियां साझा कर रहा हूं।’’