Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah Condoles The Tragic Loss of Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in A Helicopter Accident in Tamil Nadu
Shri Amit Shah said It is A Very Sad Day for The Nation
Home Minister Said General Bipin Rawat was One of The Bravest Soldiers Who Served The Motherland with Utmost Devotion
His Exemplary Contributions and Commitment Cannot be put into Words
Shri Amit Shah also Expressed his Deepest Condolences on The Sad Demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 Other Armed Forces Personnel
Union Home Minister is also Praying for The Speedy Recovery of Group Captain Varun Singh
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his condolences on the loss of the Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in a helicopter accident in Tamil Nadu.
Shri Amit Shah tweeted, “ A very sad day for the Nation as we have lost our Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat Ji in a very tragic accident. He was one of the bravest soldiers, who has served the Motherland with utmost devotion. His exemplary contributions and commitment cannot be put into words. I am deeply pained. I also express my deepest condolences on the sad demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 other Armed Forces personnel. My thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families. May God give them the strength to bear this tragic loss. Praying for the speedy recovery of Gp Captain Varun Singh.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडू में एक हेलीकॉप्टर दुर्घटना में चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ जनरल बिपिन रावत के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
राष्ट्र के लिए एक बहुत ही दुखद दिन है
जनरल बिपिन रावत सबसे बहादुर सैनिकों में से एक थे जिन्होंने पूरी निष्ठा के साथ मातृभूमि की सेवा की
उनके अनुकरणीय योगदान और प्रतिबद्धता को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता
श्रीमती मधुलिका रावत और सशस्त्र सेनाओं के 11 अन्य कर्मियों के दुखद निधन पर भी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ
ग्रुप कैप्टन वरुण सिंह के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूँ
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडू में एक हेलीकॉप्टर दुर्घटना में चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ जनरल बिपिन रावत के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है। एक ट्वीट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “राष्ट्र के लिए एक बहुत ही दुखद दिन है हमने अपने चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ, जनरल बिपिन रावत जी को एक बहुत ही दुखद दुर्घटना में खो दिया है। जनरल बिपिन रावत सबसे बहादुर सैनिकों में से एक थे, जिन्होंने पूरी निष्ठा के साथ मातृभूमि की सेवा की है। उनके अनुकरणीय योगदान और प्रतिबद्धता को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता है। मैं बहुत ही दुखी हूँ"।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “मैं श्रीमती मधुलिका रावत और सशस्त्र सेनाओं के 11 अन्य कर्मियों के दुखद निधन पर भी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। ईश्वर उन्हें इस दुखद क्षति को सहन करने की शक्ति प्रदान करें। ग्रुप कैप्टन वरुण सिंह के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूँ"।