Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah Condoles The Tragic Loss of Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in A Helicopter Accident in Tamil Nadu
Shri Amit Shah said It is A Very Sad Day for The Nation
Home Minister Said General Bipin Rawat was One of The Bravest Soldiers Who Served The Motherland with Utmost Devotion
His Exemplary Contributions and Commitment Cannot be put into Words
Shri Amit Shah also Expressed his Deepest Condolences on The Sad Demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 Other Armed Forces Personnel
Union Home Minister is also Praying for The Speedy Recovery of Group Captain Varun Singh
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his condolences on the loss of the Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in a helicopter accident in Tamil Nadu.
Shri Amit Shah tweeted, “ A very sad day for the Nation as we have lost our Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat Ji in a very tragic accident. He was one of the bravest soldiers, who has served the Motherland with utmost devotion. His exemplary contributions and commitment cannot be put into words. I am deeply pained. I also express my deepest condolences on the sad demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 other Armed Forces personnel. My thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families. May God give them the strength to bear this tragic loss. Praying for the speedy recovery of Gp Captain Varun Singh.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
তামিলনাড়ুতে হেলিকপ্টার দুর্ঘটনায় চিফ অফ ডিফেন্স স্টাফ জেনারেল বিপিন রাওয়াতের মৃত্যুসংবাদে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের শোক প্রকাশ
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৮ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ, তামিলনাড়ুতে হেলিকপ্টার দুর্ঘটনায় চিফ অফ ডিফেন্স স্টাফ জেনারেল বিপিন রাওয়াতের মৃত্যুসংবাদে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “ দেশের জন্য আজ অত্যন্ত দুঃখের দিন। এক ভয়াবহ দুর্ঘটনায় আমরা চিফ অফ ডিফেন্স স্টাফ জেনারেল বিপিন রাওয়াতকে হারিয়েছি। তিনি ছিলেন একজন সাহসী সৈনিক,যার মাতৃভূমির প্রতি অঙ্গীকার ও সেবাকে কথায় প্রকাশ করা যাবেনা। আমি অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। আমি শ্রীমতী মধুলিকা রাওয়াত ও ১১ জন সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর জওয়ানের মৃত্যুর ঘটনায়ও আমার শোক প্রকাশ করছি। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে আমার সমবেদনা জানাই। এই ক্ষতি থেকে বেড়িয়ে আসার শক্তি, ঈশ্বর তাঁদের দিন। গ্রুপ ক্যাপ্টেন বরুণ সিং-এর দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। “