Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah Condoles The Tragic Loss of Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in A Helicopter Accident in Tamil Nadu
Shri Amit Shah said It is A Very Sad Day for The Nation
Home Minister Said General Bipin Rawat was One of The Bravest Soldiers Who Served The Motherland with Utmost Devotion
His Exemplary Contributions and Commitment Cannot be put into Words
Shri Amit Shah also Expressed his Deepest Condolences on The Sad Demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 Other Armed Forces Personnel
Union Home Minister is also Praying for The Speedy Recovery of Group Captain Varun Singh
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his condolences on the loss of the Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in a helicopter accident in Tamil Nadu.
Shri Amit Shah tweeted, “ A very sad day for the Nation as we have lost our Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat Ji in a very tragic accident. He was one of the bravest soldiers, who has served the Motherland with utmost devotion. His exemplary contributions and commitment cannot be put into words. I am deeply pained. I also express my deepest condolences on the sad demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 other Armed Forces personnel. My thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families. May God give them the strength to bear this tragic loss. Praying for the speedy recovery of Gp Captain Varun Singh.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمل ناڈو میں ایک ہیلی کاپٹر حادثے میں چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل بپن راوت کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ ملک کے لئے ایک بہت ہی پُر ملال دن ہے
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جنرل بپن راوت ان بہادر سپاہیوں میں تھے جنہوں نے پوری لگن کے ساتھ مادر وطن کی خدمت کی
ان کی مثالی خدمات اور عہد بندی کو لفظوں میں بیان نہیں کیا جاسکتا
جناب امت شاہ نے محترمہ مدھولکا راوت اور مسلح افواج کے گیارہ دیگر اہلکاروں کے افسوسناک انتقال پر بھی گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ گروپ کپٹن ورون سنگھ کے جلد صحت ہونے کے لئے بھی دعا گو ہیں
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمل ناڈو میں ایک ہیلی کاپٹر حادثے میں چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل بپن راوت کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ٹوئٹ کیا ہے ’’ملک کے لئے یہ ایک بہت ہی المناک دن ہے کہ ہم نے ایک بہت افسوسناک واقعہ میں اپنے چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل بپن راوت جی کو کھو دیا ہے۔ وہ ایک بہادر سپاہی تھے جنہوں نے پوری لگن کے ساتھ مادر وطن کی خدمت کی۔ان کی مثالی خدمات اور عہد بندی کو لفظوں میں بیان نہیں کیا جاسکتا۔ مجھے گہرا دکھ پہنچا ہے۔میں محترمہ مدھولکا راوت اور مسلح افواج کے گیارہ دیگر اہلکاروں کے افسوسناک انتقال پر بھی گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ میں غمزدہ خاندانوں کے غم میں شریک ہوں، بھگوان انہیں اس نقصان برداشت کرنے کی طاقت دے۔ گروپ کپٹن ورون سنگھ کے جلد صحت ہونے کے لئے بھی دعا گو ہوں۔