Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah Condoles The Tragic Loss of Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in A Helicopter Accident in Tamil Nadu
Shri Amit Shah said It is A Very Sad Day for The Nation
Home Minister Said General Bipin Rawat was One of The Bravest Soldiers Who Served The Motherland with Utmost Devotion
His Exemplary Contributions and Commitment Cannot be put into Words
Shri Amit Shah also Expressed his Deepest Condolences on The Sad Demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 Other Armed Forces Personnel
Union Home Minister is also Praying for The Speedy Recovery of Group Captain Varun Singh
08 DEC 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his condolences on the loss of the Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat in a helicopter accident in Tamil Nadu.
Shri Amit Shah tweeted, “ A very sad day for the Nation as we have lost our Chief of Defence Staff, General Bipin Rawat Ji in a very tragic accident. He was one of the bravest soldiers, who has served the Motherland with utmost devotion. His exemplary contributions and commitment cannot be put into words. I am deeply pained. I also express my deepest condolences on the sad demise of Smt. Madhulika Rawat and 11 other Armed Forces personnel. My thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families. May God give them the strength to bear this tragic loss. Praying for the speedy recovery of Gp Captain Varun Singh.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी कोईम्बतूरजवळ एका हेलिकॉप्टर अपघातात चीफ ऑफ डिफेन्स स्टाफ जनरल बिपिन रावत यांच्या दुःखद निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला
देशासाठी हा अत्यंत दुःखद दिवस आहे-अमित शाह
जनरल बिपिन रावत हे शूर सैनिकांपैकी एक होते ज्यांनी मातृभूमीची अत्यंत निष्ठेने सेवा केली -अमित शाह
त्यांचे अनुकरणीय योगदान आणि वचनबद्धता शब्दात मांडता येणार नाही
08 DEC 2021 9:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 डिसेंबर 2021
अमित शहा यांनी मधुलिका रावत आणि सशस्त्र दलाच्या 11 अन्य कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या दुःखद निधनाबद्दलही तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी ग्रुप कॅप्टन वरुण सिंग यांच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी यासाठी प्रार्थना केली.
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी कोईम्बतूरजवळ एका हेलिकॉप्टर अपघातात चीफ ऑफ डिफेन्स स्टाफ जनरल बिपिन रावत यांच्या दुःखद निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
अमित शाह यांनी ट्विट संदेशात म्हटले आहे की, देशासाठी आज अत्यंत दु:खद दिवस आहे , आपण आपले चीफ ऑफ डिफेन्स स्टाफ, जनरल बिपिन रावत जी यांना एका अत्यंत दुःखद अपघातात गमावले आहे. ते शूर सैनिकांपैकी एक होते, ज्यांनी अत्यंत निष्ठेने मातृभूमीची सेवा केली. त्यांचे अनुकरणीय योगदान आणि वचनबद्धता शब्दात मांडता येणार नाही. मला अतिशय दुःख होत आहे. मधुलिका रावत आणि सशस्त्र दलाच्या 11 अन्य कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या दुःखद निधनाबद्दलही मी शोक व्यक्त करतो. शोकग्रस्त कुटुंबांच्या दुःखात मी सहभागी आहे. ईश्वर त्यांना हे दुःख सहन करण्याची शक्ती देवो. ग्रुप कॅप्टन वरुण सिंग यांच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी यासाठी प्रार्थना करतो."