Ministry of Jal Shakti
Har Ghar Jal Scheme
09 DEC 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Since August, 2019, Government of India in partnership with States, is implementing JalJeevan Mission (JJM) – HarGharJal, to make provision of potable tap water supply to every rural household in the country by 2024. Since launch of mission more than 5.38 Crore rural households have been provided tap water connection. Thus, as on 05.12.2021, out of total 19.22 Crore rural households in the country, now 8.61 Crore (44.84%) households have provision of tap water supply. The State/ UT-wise details of households provided with tap water connection since April, 2020, is annexed. The Government of Uttar Pradesh has planned to make provision of tap water supply to every rural household of the State by 2024. The detailed information related to status as well as progress in making the provision of tap water supply to rural households is in public domain on JJM – dashboard, and available at:https://ejalshakti.gov.in/jjmreport/JJMIndia.aspx
This Information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, ShriPrahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in LokSabha today.
****
Details of rural households (HHs) provided tap water connections
in 2020-21 and 2021-22
(Number in lakhs)
S. No.
State/ UT
Number of HHs provided tap water connection
During 2020-21
During 2021-22
(till 5.12.2021)
1.
A & N Islands
0.33
0.00
2.
Andhra Pradesh
12.98
4.47
3.
Arunachal Pradesh
0.65
0.12
4.
Assam
5.07
10.36
5.
Bihar
1,03.47
17.13
6.
Chhattisgarh
1.51
1.64
7.
D & N and D & D
0.25
0.61
8.
Goa
0.33
0.00
9.
Gujarat
10.95
5.19
10.
Haryana
7.92
4.04
11.
Himachal Pradesh
3.80
2.44
12.
Jammu & Kashmir
2.16
0.39
13.
Jharkhand
3.00
2.27
14.
Karnataka
3.43
13.51
15.
Kerala
4.04
4.69
16.
Ladakh
0.02
0.08
17.
Madhya Pradesh
19.90
6.76
18.
Maharashtra
37.15
5.52
19.
Manipur
1.96
0.39
20.
Meghalaya
0.87
0.95
21.
Mizoram
0.34
0.03
22.
Nagaland
0.48
0.54
23.
Odisha
15.47
11.57
24.
Puducherry
0.08
0.07
25.
Punjab
8.31
5.84
26.
Rajasthan
6.81
2.13
27.
Sikkim
0.10
0.02
28.
Tamil Nadu
16.13
11.78
29.
Telangana
18.20
0.00
30.
Tripura
1.42
0.76
31.
Uttar Pradesh
19.16
5.39
32.
Uttarakhand
4.32
0.98
33.
West Bengal
12.48
13.39
Total
3,23.09
1,33.05
Source: JJM – IMIS

جل شکتی وزارت
ہر گھر جل اسکیم
09 DEC 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،9دسمبر 2021/اگست 2019 سے حکومت ہند ریاستوں کے ساتھ شراکت میں جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم) ہر گھر جل اسکیم کو نافذ کررہی ہے تاکہ 2024 تک ملک کے ہر دیہی گھر میں پینے کے قابل نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کا بندوبست کیاجاسکے۔ مشن کے آغاز سے اب تک 5.38 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیہی گھرانوں کو نل کے پانی کا کنکشن فراہم کردیا گیاہے۔ اس طرح 5 دسمبر 2021 تک ملک کے کل 19.22 کروڑ دیہی گھرانوں میں سے ، اب 8.61 کروڑ (44.84 فی صد) گھرانوں میں نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ہے۔ اپریل 2020 سے نل کے پانی کے کنکشن کےساتھ فراہم کردہ گھرانوں کی ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات منسلک ہیں۔ اترپردیش کی حکومت نے 2024 تک ریاست کے ہر دیہی گھرانے کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ دیہی گھرانوں کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی میں پیش رفت کے ساتھ ساتھ صورتحال سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات پبلک ڈومین میں ، جے جے ایم، ڈیش بورڈ اور یہاں دستیاب ہے۔https://ejalshakti.gov.in/jjmreport/JJMIndia.aspx
یہ اطلاع جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
دیہی گھرانوں (ایچ ایچ ایس) کی تفصیلات نل کے پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کرتی ہیں۔
21-2020 اور 22-2021 میں
HHsکیتعدادjinhenنلکےپانیکےکنکشنفراہمکےگئےہے۔
(نمبر لاکھ میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ایچ ایچ ایس کی تعداد جنہیں نل کےپانی کے کنکشن فراہم کئے گئےہیں
21-2020 کے درمیان
21-2020 کے درمیان
(5 دسمبر2021 تک)
1.
انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر
0.33
0.00
2.
آندھراپردیش
12.98
4.47
3.
اروناچل پردیش
0.65
0.12
4.
اسام
5.07
10.36
5.
بہار
1,03.47
17.13
6.
چھتیس گڑھ
1.51
1.64
7.
دادر نگر حویلی، او ر دمن و دیو
0.25
0.61
8.
گوا
0.33
0.00
9.
گجرات
10.95
5.19
10.
ہریانہ
7.92
4.04
11.
ہماچل پردیش
3.80
2.44
12.
جموں و کشمیر
2.16
0.39
13.
جھارکھنڈ
3.00
2.27
14.
کرناٹک
3.43
13.51
15.
کیرالہ
4.04
4.69
16.
لداخ
0.02
0.08
17.
مدھیہ پردیش
19.90
6.76
18.
مہاراشٹر
37.15
5.52
19.
منی پور
1.96
0.39
20.
میگھالی
0.87
0.95
21.
میزورم
0.34
0.03
22.
ناگالینڈ
0.48
0.54
23.
اوڈیشہ
15.47
11.57
24.
پڈوچیری
0.08
0.07
25.
پنجاب
8.31
5.84
26.
راجستھان
6.81
2.13
27.
سکم
0.10
0.02
28.
تمل ناڈو
16.13
11.78
29.
تلنگانہ
18.20
0.00
30.
تریپورہ
1.42
0.76
31.
اترپردیش
19.16
5.39
32.
اتراکھنڈ
4.32
0.98
33.
مغربی بنگال
12.48
13.39
کل
3,23.09
1,33.05
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-14015