Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Incentive to Establish MSMES
09 DEC 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Promotion and development of enterprises is a State subject. However, the Central Government supplements the efforts of the State/UTs Government through various schemes, programmes and policy initiatives for all round development of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in the country. Udyam Registration is a pre-requisite for availing the benefits of schemes/programmes of the Ministry of MSME and for availing the benefits under Priority Sector Lending of RBI. Total Udyam Registration till December 3, 2021 (at 1.47 P.M.) is more than 60 Lakh.
The Government has taken a number of recent initiatives under the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan to support the MSME sector in the country. Some of them are:
1. Rs. 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for MSMEs.
2. Rs.3 lakh crores Collateral free Automatic Loans for business, including MSMEs (The existing overall guarantee limit under ECLGS has been enhanced from Rs. 3 lakh crore to Rs. 4.5 lakh crore)..
3. Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Self-Reliant India Fund
4. New Revised criteria of classification of MSMEs.
5. New Registration of MSMEs through ‘Udyam Registration’ for Ease of Doing Business.
6. No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
An Online Portal “Champions” has been launched on 01.06.2020 by Prime Minister. This covers many aspects of e-governance including redressal of grievances and handholding of MSMEs.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی تجارت کو شروع کرنے کے لیے مراعات
09 DEC 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 دسمبر 2021:
کمپنیوں کا فروغ اور ترقی ریاستی حکومتوں کے دائرہ کار میں آتا ہے، تاہم مرکزی حکومت ملک میں چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کے تجارتی اداروں کی ترقی کے لیے مختلف اسکیموں، پروگراموں اور پالیسی اقدامات کے ذریعے ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مدد کرتی ہے۔ ادیم رجسٹریشن، وزارت کی اسکیموں کے فوائد حاصل کرنے اور ریزروبینک کے ترجیحی شعبے کے قرض کے تحت فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لیے پیشگی شرط ہے ۔3 دسمبر 2021 تک کل ادیم رجسٹریشن (1.47 بجے تک) 60 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہے۔
ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی مدد کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت حکومت نے متعدد حالیہ اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ان میں سے چند حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے 20 ہزار کروڑ روپے کا قرض ۔
2. ایم ایس ایم ایز سمیت کاروبار کے لیے 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا کولیٹرال فری آٹومیٹک قرض (ای سی ایل جی ایس کے تحت موجودہ مجموعی گارنٹی کی حد 3 لاکھ کروڑ سے بڑھ کر 4.5 لاکھ کروڑ ہوگئی ہے۔)
3. ایم ایس ایم ای خود کفیل بھارت فنڈ کے ذریعے 50 کروڑ روپے کی ایکویٹی شرمایہ کاری۔
4. ایم ایس ایم ایز کی درجہ بندی کے نئے نظرثانی شدہ معیار ۔
5. ایز آ ف ڈوئنگ بزنس کے لیے ‘‘ادیم رجسٹریشن’’ کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ایز کا نیا رجسٹریشن۔
6. 2 ہزار کروڑ روپے تک کی خریداری کےلیے کوئی عالمی ٹینڈر نہیں۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے یکم جون 2020 کو آن لائن پورٹل ‘‘چمپئنس ’’کی شروعات کی تھی۔ یہ پورٹل شکایتوں کے ازالہ اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کی ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سمیت ای گورنرس کی مختلف پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کرتا ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دیں۔