Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Financial Assistance to MSMES
09 DEC 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC), a Public Sector Undertaking under Ministry of MSME, facilitates Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) to meet their raw material requirement by making arrangements with bulk manufacturers for procuring the materials and supplying the same to MSMEs. NSIC also provides financial assistance to MSMEs under their Raw Material Assistance (RMA) Scheme against bank guarantee for payment to the suppliers. The details of the assistance provided to MSMEs by NSIC under Raw Material Assistance Scheme in last two years and current year are as under:
Financial year
No. of units supported
Credit support provided (Rs.in lakh)
2019-20
2842
524495.62
2020-21
2699
439843.75
2021-22
(upto 26.11.2021
2445
308303.03
The details of assistance provided to MSMEs under Raw Material Assistance Scheme of NSIC in Bihar and Madhya Pradesh during last two years and current year (upto 02.12.2021) are as under:
Financial Year
Bihar
Madhya Pradesh
No. of Unit
Credit support (Rs.in lakh)
No. of Unit
Credit support (Rs.in lakh)
2019-20
21
2058.17
82
15351.49
2020-21
20
2344.72
67
9791.60
2021-22
(upto 02.12.2021)
19
1067.90
72
6099.27
The Ministry of MSME implements various schemes and programmes for promotion and development of MSME Sector. These schemes and programmes include Prime Minister’s Employment Generation programme (PMEGP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE), Interest Subvention Scheme for Incremental Credit to MSMEs, Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE), Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS). Further, till date, subsidy of Rs. 88.24 Cr has been provided to 849 SC-ST entrepreneurs under Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான நிதியுதவி
09 DEC 2021 4:30PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் உறுப்பினரின் கேள்விக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ராணே கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான தேசிய சிறு தொழில்கள் கழகம், சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் தங்கள் மூலப்பொருள் தேவையை பூர்த்தி செய்ய பொருட்களை வாங்குவதற்கு மொத்த உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் மூலம் ஏற்பாடு செய்வதோடு மூலப்பொருள் உதவி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நிதி உதவியையும் வழங்குகிறது.
2019-20 நிதியாண்டில் 2842 நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கப்பட்டு ரூ 524495.62 லட்சம் கடன் உதவி வழங்கப்பட்டது. 2020-21 நிதியாண்டில் 2699 நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கப்பட்டு ரூ 439843.75 லட்சம் கடன் உதவி வழங்கப்பட்டது. 2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் 2455 நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கப்பட்டு ரூ 308303.03 லட்சம் கடன் உதவி வழங்கப்பட்டது.
சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் துறையின் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்துகிறது. பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கம் திட்டம், பாரம்பரியத் தொழில்களின் மறுமலர்ச்சிக்கான நிதித் திட்டம், ஆஸ்பையர் திட்டம், வட்டி மானியத் திட்டம் ஆகியவை இவற்றில் அடங்கும்.
சிறப்புக் கடன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட மூலதன மானியத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பட்டியல்-பழங்குடி பிரிவை சேர்ந்த 849 தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு ரூ 88.24 கோடி இது வரை வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1779752