Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Financial Assistance to Combat COVID Pandemic
10 DEC 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is supporting States in their endeavor to manage COVID-19 since the beginning of pandemic. Requisite support is provided to States/UTs to enhance preparedness and response capacities against COVID-19 and other public health emergencies. Various initiatives have been undertaken by the Government to provide technical guidance and further strengthen health infrastructure, availability of essential logistics including drugs and medical oxygen supply to manage COVID-19.
In terms of financial assistance support has been provided to States under ECRP packages in FY 2020-21 and 2021-22. State/UT wise funds released towards the ECRP during F.Y. 2020-21 and 2021-22 is given at Annexure.
***
Annexure
State/UT wise details of Central Release of Grants in aid for the COVID-19 activities under the ECRP during F.Y. 2020-21 and F.Y. 2021-22
S. No.
State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
14.80
7.11
2
Andhra Pradesh
422.67
208.96
3
Arunachal Pradesh
21.96
63.87
4
Assam
216.69
365.61
5
Bihar
193.94
516.43
6
Chandigarh
35.92
2.84
7
Chhattisgarh
109.21
188.03
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli & Daman and Diu
4.67
4.76
9
Delhi
787.91
15.10
10
Goa
17.65
5.89
11
Gujarat
304.16
239.61
12
Haryana
187.71
91.21
13
Himachal Pradesh
54.48
108.26
14
Jammu & Kashmir
194.58
128.82
15
Jharkhand
70.84
191.67
16
Karnataka
409.63
252.02
17
Kerala
573.96
86.94
18
Ladakh
44.77
31.26
19
Lakshadweep
0.79
0.74
20
Madhya Pradesh
286.57
437.17
21
Maharashtra
1185.12
410.39
22
Manipur
19.92
38.67
23
Meghalaya
14.82
41.37
24
Mizoram
8.86
19.93
25
Nagaland
10.27
28.11
26
Odisha
146.44
258.59
27
Puducherry
23.35
2.71
28
Punjab
165.28
99.44
29
Rajasthan
426.39
425.00
30
Sikkim
7.16
9.83
31
Tamil Nadu
868.09
239.80
32
Telangana
386.37
149.34
33
Tripura
23.21
41.86
34
Uttar Pradesh
541.56
939.94
35
Uttarakhand
72.25
122.28
36
West Bengal
295.28
302.39
Total
8147.28
6075.95
Health Insurance
110.60
0.00
Grand Total
8257.88
6075.95
Note:
1. Release of funds during the FY 2020-21 is 100% Centrally funded.
2. Release of funds during the FY 2021-22 is as per the approved Centre-State funding under NHM and is updated up to 24.11.2021.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the LokSabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووِڈ وبائی مرض سے نمٹنے کے لیے مالی تعاون
10 DEC 2021 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 دسمبر 2021:
صحت و کنبہ بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے تحت یہ بتایا کہ حکومت ہند وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے ہی کووِ ڈ۔19 سے نمٹنے میں ریاستوں کو ان کوششوں کے لیے تعاون فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ کووِڈ۔19 کے خلاف ردعمل کی صلاحیتوں کو بہتر بنانے، تیاری میں اضافے اور صحت عامہ سے متعلق دیگر ہنگامی صورتحال کے لیے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مطلوبہ تعاون فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔ تکنیکی رہنمائی فراہم کرنے اور کووِڈ۔19 سے نمٹنے کے لیے ادویہ اور طبی آکسیجن بہم رسانی سمیت ضروری سازوسامان کی دستیابی اور صحتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے ذریعہ مختلف پہل قدمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں۔
مالی تعاون کے معاملے میں ، مالی برس 2020۔21 اور 2021۔22 میں ای سی آر پی پیکجوں کے تحت ریاستوں کو امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ مالی برس 2020۔21 اور 2021۔22 کے دوران ای سی آر پی کے تحت ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لیے جاری کیے گئے سرمائے کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
***
ضمیمہ
مالی برس 2020۔21 اور مالی برس 2021۔22 کے دوران ای سی آر پی کے تحت کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے لیے، ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے فراہم کی گئی امداد کی تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
2020-21
2020۔21
2021-22
2021۔22
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
14.80
7.11
2
آندھرا پردیش
422.67
208.96
3
اروناچل پردیش
21.96
63.87
4
آسام
216.69
365.61
5
بہار
193.94
516.43
6
چنڈی گڑھ
35.92
2.84
7
چھتیس گڑھ
109.21
188.03
8
دادر اور ناگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
4.67
4.76
9
دہلی
787.91
15.10
10
گوا
17.65
5.89
11
گجرات
304.16
239.61
12
ہریانہ
187.71
91.21
13
ہماچل پردیش
54.48
108.26
14
جموں و کشمیر
194.58
128.82
15
جھارکھنڈ
70.84
191.67
16
کرناٹک
409.63
252.02
17
کیرالا
573.96
86.94
18
لداخ
44.77
31.26
19
لکشدویپ
0.79
0.74
20
مدھیہ پردیش
286.57
437.17
21
مہاراشٹر
1185.12
410.39
22
منی پور
19.92
38.67
23
میگھالیہ
14.82
41.37
24
میزورم
8.86
19.93
25
ناگالینڈ
10.27
28.11
26
اڈیشہ
146.44
258.59
27
پڈوچیری
23.35
2.71
28
پنجاب
165.28
99.44
29
راجستھان
426.39
425.00
30
سکم
7.16
9.83
31
تمل ناڈو
868.09
239.80
32
تلنگانہ
386.37
149.34
33
تری پورہ
23.21
41.86
34
اترپردیش
541.56
939.94
35
اتراکھنڈ
72.25
122.28
36
مغربی بنگال
295.28
302.39
میزان
8147.28
6075.95
صحتی بیمہ
110.60
0.00
کل میزان
8257.88
6075.95
نوٹ:
1۔ مالی برس 2020۔21 کے دوران جاری کیا گیا فنڈ 100 فیصد مرکز کی جانب سے تھا۔
2۔ مالی برس 2021۔22 کے دوران جاری کیا گیا فنڈ این ایچ ایم کے تحت منظور شدہ مرکز۔ریاست فنڈنگ کے مطابق ہے اور اسے 24 نومبر 2021 تک اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا ہے۔