Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage nearly 132 Cr
More than 76 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.36% is highest since March 2020
7,992 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (93,277) is lowest in 559 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.71%) less than 1% for last 27 days
11 DEC 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 76,36,569 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 131.99 Cr (1,31,99,92,482) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,37,65,868 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,461
2nd Dose
95,90,079
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,82,742
2nd Dose
1,66,70,863
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,60,97,427
2nd Dose
26,46,61,544
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,89,84,691
2nd Dose
13,18,87,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,81,93,905
2nd Dose
8,51,37,844
Total
1,31,99,92,482
The recovery of 9,265 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,14,331.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%, highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 44 days now.
7,992 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 93,277 is lowest in 559 days. Active cases constitute 0.27% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,50,672 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 65.46 Cr (65,46,27,300) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.71% remains less than 1% for the last 27 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.64%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 68 days and below 3% for 103 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 132 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात 76 लाख मात्रांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.36%; मार्च 2020 पासून सर्वाधिक
गेल्या 24 तासात 7,992 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या (93,277) गेल्या 559 दिवसातील सर्वात कमी संख्या
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर (0.71%) गेले 27 दिवस 1% पेक्षा कमी
11 DEC 2021 9:47AM by PIB Mumbai
गेल्या 24 तासात 76,36,569 मात्रांचे कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण झाल्याने भारताने 131.99 (1,31,99,92,482) कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, 1,37,65,868 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,461
2nd Dose
95,90,079
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,82,742
2nd Dose
1,66,70,863
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,60,97,427
2nd Dose
26,46,61,544
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,89,84,691
2nd Dose
13,18,87,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,81,93,905
2nd Dose
8,51,37,844
Total
1,31,99,92,482
गेल्या 24 तासांत 9,265 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 3,41,14,331 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.36% झाला आहे. मार्च 2020 पासूनचा हा सर्वाधिक दर आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून गेल्या सलग 44 दिवसांपासून नव्या बाधितांची दैनंदिन संख्या 15,000 पेक्षा कमी राहण्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे
गेल्या 24 तासात 7,992 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 93,277 आहे. गेल्या 559 दिवसातील ही सर्वात कमी संख्या आहे. देशातील आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या ती 0.27% आहे. मार्च 2020 पासूनचे हे सर्वात कमी प्रमाण आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण ल 12,50,672 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 65.46 (65,46,27,300) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 0.71% असून गेल्या 27 दिवसांपासून हा दर 1% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.64% असून गेले 68 दिवस हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी आहे आणि गेले सलग 103 दिवस हा दर 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे.